| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 2018/19

Fixtures for

Saturday 4th August, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmbeni Ruhanduka 11
1-2
Att: 139
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 57, 75
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 90
1-3
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 40, 85
Red Bates 42
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 35
Jack Cross 38
Martin Pembleton 53
Wayne Graves 59
Jack McMenemy 69
5-2
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 11
Ashley Flynn 65
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 82, 90
2-1
Att: 225
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDevonte Newman-Morton 87
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJassim Alali 70
1-1
Att: 196
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hines 10
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAdam Lund 40
1-2
Att: 336
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJamie Price 37
Kyle Jordan 62
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersFraser Hansen 8
Conner Harman 81
2-5
Att: 75
HT: 1-4
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareBradley Dockerty 11, 36
Jed Rashid 23
Seon Ripley 28, 90
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJed Phillips 61, 65
Cameron Rigby 90
3-1
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 90
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 4, 55
2-0
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Baskerville 27
1-1
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton TownJamie Goddard 83
Saturday 11th August, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersConner Harman 35
1-5
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 23, 62, 71, 75
Thomas Rose 85
Tuesday 14th August, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDevonte Newman-Morton 56
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 90pen
2-4
Att: 124
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeMitchell Hamilton 6
Tom Jackson 48pen
Joe Walton 68, 78
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayFatlum Ibrahimi 46
1-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCharlie Birley 44
Fraser Hansen 82pen
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 64
Benjamin Cohen 86
2-1
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCMax Tweddle 84
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFranck Zalo 10
Brice Tiani 67
2-0
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Wednesday 15th August, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJamie Moxon 19
1-2
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSteven Hollingworth 31
Jake Thompson 64
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0
Att: 99
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchElliott Firth 45
Conor Glavin 81
Sam Scrivens 86
Andrew Ring 90
4-1
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hines 36
Saturday 18th August, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Denton 67
1-1
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 9
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1
Att: 146
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 60
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 85
1-0
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Vazquez 8
Reagan Waud 43
2-4
Att: 85
HT: 2-3
Goole AFC
Goole AFCRobert Constable 16
Joshua Schofield 29
Billy Law 40, 47
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJonathan Froggatt 51
1-2
Att: 149
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareBradley Dockerty 45
Sallu Dawo 58
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-5
Att: 69
HT: 0-4
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Claxton 13
Adam Baskerville 27pen, 29, 33
Tyla Bell 54
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownRobert Worrall 35
Daniel Thirkell 84
2-3
Att: 170
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeRed Bates 62
Joe Walton 69
Samuel Akeroyd 89pen
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 31pen
Danny Frost 37, 40, 51
4-1
Att: 80
HT: 3-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJack Griffin 48
Thackley
Thackley
0-0
Att: 91
Barton Town
Barton Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 21, 55
2-2
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 73
Sam Scrivens 78
Tuesday 21st August, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownShaquille McKenzie 29
1-0
Att: 129
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 55
Danny Frost 65
Ross Duggan 85
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Fairhurst 59og
Fraser Hansen 63
2-5
Att: 40
HT: 0-4
Albion Sports
Albion SportsCorey Mortimer 12
Jamal Stewart 15, 16
Paul Beesley 33
Alhassane Keita 55pen
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJonathan Froggatt 35pen
Oliver Fearon 69
2-3
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 7
Fernando Moke 44
Ashley Flynn 90
Liversedge
LiversedgeMitchell Hamilton 41
1-4
Att: 204
HT: 1-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTomas Poole 51
Kyle Jordan 81, 87, 90
Thackley
ThackleyNicholas Matthews 12
Luke Robinson 26, 84
3-2
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 77, 89
Wednesday 22nd August, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4
Att: 48
HT: 0-3
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySean Hunter 9, 35
Daniel Blacker 15
Fraser Lancaster 84
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0
Att: 111
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchThomas Cadzow 73
1-1
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton TownAlex Knaggs 90
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRobson Doolan 43
Matthew Davies 67
Jahmal Riley 75
3-0
Att: 174
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Saturday 25th August, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownDaniel Chambers 13
Thomas Waudby 52pen
Joshua Tennant 89
3-1
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCOliver Smith 16
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 17
Andrew Higgins 21
Luke Danville 80
Bradley Dockerty 81
4-2
Att: 119
HT: 2-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoshua Underwood 3
Sean Hunter 48
Saturday 1st September, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareBradley Dockerty 3
Jed Rashid 63
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAodhan Brownlee 6
Mark Ferguson 71, 90
Devonte Newman-Morton 82pen
4-1
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersConner Harman 49
Saturday 8th September, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDean Bartley 41
Moise Kroma 58
2-4
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthDaniel Buttle 35
Lee Hill 61
Bradley Nicholson 77
Jonathan Froggatt 85
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTerence Barwick 62
1-2
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAdam White 33
Lee Garside 70
Goole AFC
Goole AFCOliver Smith 1
Adam Lund 90
2-4
Att: 167
HT: 1-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 14, 25pen
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 41
Sam Bradley 90
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLeon Smith 43
Ben Vazquez 83
Reagan Waud 88
Conner Harman 90
4-1
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeMitchell Hamilton 49
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 45
Kieran Ryan 68
Sam Scrivens 90
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 129
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton TownDaniel Chambers 47
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBrice Tiani 45
Matthew Dempsey 78
2-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyJames Ngoe 67
Ryan Basi 90
Tuesday 11th September, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 60pen
Gareth Barlow 78, 90
3-1
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJonathan Williams 48
Garforth Town
Garforth TownNiah Payne 45
Shaquille Clarke-Adams 47
2-4
Att: 117
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 42pen
Gregg Anderson 50
Bradley Walker 61
Robert Worrall 85
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 80
1-2
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 26
Henry Cook 44
Wednesday 12th September, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
Att: 190
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 88
Saturday 15th September, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Grech-Brooksbank 13
Andrew Cooper 60
Jassim Alali 90
3-2
Att: 68
HT: 1-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 13, 22
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2
Att: 157
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSeon Ripley 23
Bradley Dockerty 58
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthLee Cooksey 87
Jonathan Williams 90
2-1
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRyan White 12
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Howes 31
Andrew Ring 60
2-0
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Dempsey 4
Ashley Flynn 10
Fernando Moke 55
3-1
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySam Barker 36
Tuesday 18th September, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 44
Greg Kidd 78
Lawrance Hunter 84
3-1
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAiden Salmons 57
Saturday 22nd September, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownDonald Chimalilo 90
1-2
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJamie Moxon 70
Kyle Wordsworth 90
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 63
Devonte Newman-Morton 89
Niah Payne 90
3-0
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMarcus Day 50
1-1
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 75
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareBradley Dockerty 6, 35
Richard Collier 13
Seon Ripley 38
4-3
Att: 88
HT: 4-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 43, 54
Mitchell Hamilton 59
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 21
1-2
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Ridley 4
Robbie Leaning 62
Thackley
Thackley
0-0
Att: 86
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 8
Matthew Reay 56
2-3
Att: 441
HT: 1-2
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthOscar Radford 18
Oliver Fearon 40
Alex Rippon 90
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Dempsey 26
Ashley Flynn 48pen
Brice Tiani 60
Harrison Blakey 87
4-1
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 67
Wednesday 26th September, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 75
1-4
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
Goole AFC
Goole AFCChristopher Ovington 4
Marcus Edwards 22, 25
Steven Jeff 65
Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 17
Steven Woolley 45
2-3
Att: 323
HT: 2-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLewis Dennison 3
Joe McFadyen 6
Nathan Modest 86
Saturday 29th September, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 39
1-6
Att: 178
HT: 1-3
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 12, 68
Craig Mitchell 21, 66
Jamie Price 25
Connor Brunt 80
Barton Town
Barton TownMatthew Plummer 2
William Waudby 34
Owen Marshall 60
Gareth Barlow 71
4-3
Att: 130
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBrice Tiani 30
Adam Shaw 82
Ashley Flynn 90
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 17, 20, 24
Jack Cross 75
4-0
Att: 66
HT: 3-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 40, 90
Andrew Norfolk 48, 71
4-1
Att: 195
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersFraser Hansen 65pen
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
Att: 119
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSam Cook 45
Bradley Walker 52
Robert Youhill 87
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthOliver Fearon 2
Jonathan Froggatt 15
Oscar Radford 45
3-2
Att: 123
HT: 3-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySean Hunter 35
Aaron Haswell 90pen
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 68
Tom Jackson 72
2-4
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 29, 43, 57
Steven Hopewell 76
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 9, 60
Tom Brennan 20
Ashley Ellis 27
Conor Glavin 90
5-2
Att: 198
HT: 3-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSeon Ripley 6
Richard Collier 54
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJahmal Riley 57
1-0
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hines 54
1-3
Att: 108
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 9, 90
Devonte Newman-Morton 32
Tuesday 2nd October, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0
Att: 82
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 90
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 15, 80, 90
T'nique Fishley 37
4-5
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoe Barden 10, 53
Joshua McKiernon 60
Ombeni Ruhanduka 83, 90
Wednesday 3rd October, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationChristopher Wood 18
Christopher Walton 63
2-1
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJake Thompson 83
Sam Bradley 90
2-2
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 37
Matthew Davies 51
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 19
Sam Scrivens 36, 68
Jordan Coduri 41
Ashley Ellis 63
Brett Lovell 79
6-1
Att: 148
HT: 3-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Modest 53
Saturday 6th October, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 74pen
1-2
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton TownLuke Aldrich 48
Gareth Barlow 86
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 5
Jack McMenemy 35
2-0
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Goole AFC
Goole AFCRobert Constable 3
Christopher Ovington 53pen
2-5
Att: 132
HT: 1-3
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 21
Ryan Johnson 44, 57
Jordan Coduri 45, 87
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Tennant 11, 90
Joshua Vickers 23, 37
4-1
Att: 76
HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 86
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth
0-2
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFraser Papprill 49
Joe McFadyen 83
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayStephen Smith 33
1-2
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 11
Fernando Moke 90
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 45
Kristian Hargreaves 48og
Richard Collier 59
Bradley Dockerty 63
4-2
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyJames Rothel 5
Kieran Thompson 51
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownNicholas Black 2
Benjamin Cohen 36
Bradley Walker 63
3-3
Att: 272
HT: 2-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 28
Matthew Sykes 40, 90
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 61
1-1
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 53pen
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 26pen
Jahmal Riley 66
2-2
Att: 113
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 12, 48
Tuesday 9th October, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSidney Santos 46
Joe Edwards 63og
Nash Connolly 74
3-3
Att: 125
HT: 0-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 2
Jack McMenemy 32
Wayne Graves 43
Saturday 13th October, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3
Att: 143
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 27pen, 41
Christopher Wood 75
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySean Hunter 29
1-4
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmbeni Ruhanduka 52, 58, 85
Lamin Janneh 65
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownPaul Beesley 14
Bradley Walker 41
Benjamin Cohen 78
Ben Parkes 90pen
4-2
Att: 167
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Vickers 70
Daniel Nichols 89
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-3
Att: 222
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedThomas Dugdale 65, 76
Khurram Shazad 90
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 57
1-1
Att: 525
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCameron Rigby 33
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 52
T'nique Fishley 74
2-0
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Saturday 20th October, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 60pen
1-0
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 3
Andrew Norfolk 39
Chris Adams 43
Alex Bannister 86
Jake Day 90
5-1
Att: 234
HT: 3-0
Barton Town
Barton TownLuke Aldrich 55
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDaniel Barrett 23
1-2
Att: 136
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 59, 80
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Vickers 90
Conner Harman 90pen
2-4
Att: 101
HT: 0-3
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAaron Moxam 22, 60
Kyle Jordan 36
Steven Woolley 44
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthOliver Fearon 9
Jonathan Froggatt 49
Bradley Nicholson 85
3-2
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedKhurram Shazad 16
Thomas Rose 21
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySean Hunter 15
Aaron Kitao 37
2-2
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 53
Nicholas Matthews 67
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 9
Jordan Coduri 59
Nathan Keightley 71pen
Kieran Ryan 74
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 6
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Davies 39
1-1
Att: 177
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 88pen
Saturday 27th October, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFraser Papprill 35
Jake Day 57
Joe McFadyen 80
3-0
Att: 181
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton TownMatthew Plummer 90
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDaniel Barrett 8
James Allan 88
2-2
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Turner 7, 59
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0
Att: 55
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthBradley Nicholson 12
Oliver Fearon 48
Joshua Hemmingway 70
3-1
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Beaston 72
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-0
Att: 149
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Liversedge
LiversedgeBrandon Kane 17
Thomas Brook 41
Rhys Davies 63
3-5
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 18, 77
Callum Charlton 52, 86
Fernando Moke 66
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 31, 85
Kieran Ryan 47
Nathan Keightley 51
4-2
Att: 179
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 24pen
Joshua Wright 82
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 291
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven Woolley 76
Thackley
Thackley
0-2
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 65
Ombeni Ruhanduka 77
Saturday 3rd November, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownShaquille Clarke-Adams 14
1-3
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 15pen
Joe McFadyen 59
Toby Wells 67og
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Vickers 4
1-2
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 20
Charlie Flaherty 58
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-4
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBradley Morton 27
Steven Hopewell 62
Joshua Nodder 85
Jordan Turner 90
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 2, 66, 72
3-2
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 59
Alhassane Keita 64
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoshua Dacre 30
Christopher Wood 40
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 24
Sam Scrivens 28, 82
Nathan Keightley 76
4-0
Att: 171
HT: 2-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 9
Connor Brunt 90
2-0
Att: 352
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 20, 89
Fernando Moke 28
Callum Charlton 45
4-0
Att: 44
HT: 3-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Tuesday 6th November, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 28
Thackley
Thackley
0-0
Att: 61
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 20, 77, 85
Fernando Moke 45
4-3
Att: 77
HT: 2-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 11, 17pen
Jack Bulless 53
Saturday 10th November, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Vickers 31
Keiron Walker 90
2-2
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 90
Jahmal Riley 90
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAaron Kitao 7
Fraser Lancaster 82
2-3
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 14
Adam Shaw 20, 48
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 154
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-1
Att: 242
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchGregg Anderson 13og
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 16pen
1-1
Att: 116
HT: 1-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthLee Cooksey 25
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hendrie 60
Daniel Broadbent 78
2-2
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 35, 70
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Plummer 2og
Craig Mitchell 90
2-2
Att: 388
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton TownNicky McNamara 47
Owen Marshall 65
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJason St Juste 78
1-0
Att: 138
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Saturday 17th November, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmbeni Ruhanduka 40
1-0
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 11, 14, 80
Dayle Hutson 30, 44
Jack McMenemy 81, 90
7-2
Att: 71
HT: 4-2
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthLee Cooksey 3
Jake Currie 10
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Modest 3
Joe McFadyen 15, 26, 72
Andrew Norfolk 18
Christopher Jenkinson 45
Fraser Papprill 62
Chris Adams 73
Daniel Norton 80
Benjamin Clappison 89
10-0
Att: 163
HT: 5-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJake Thompson 18, 62, 86
Joshua Grant 47
Adam Shaw 56
5-0
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-5
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchThomas Cadzow 8
Sam Scrivens 50
Nathan Keightley 58
Jack Tanser 85og
Conor Glavin 86
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Turner 47
Fraser Lancaster 79
2-2
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJoseph Colley 37
Simon Swales 60og
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownWilliam Lenehan 55
1-2
Att: 294
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBrice Tiani 6, 51
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0
Att: 105
Barton Town
Barton Town
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hines 3
Jordan Hendrie 80
2-2
Att: 111
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 13, 90
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 21
Kyle Jordan 90
2-3
Att: 433
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 5
Sam Jones 14pen
Seon Ripley 74
Tuesday 20th November, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareBradley Dockerty 7, 63, 75
Sam Jones 16
Jason Yates 33
5-1
Att: 146
HT: 3-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDanny Middleton 35
Wednesday 21st November, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 20
Ombeni Ruhanduka 22
2-4
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 46
Brandon Kane 48, 63, 77
Saturday 24th November, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 20
Brice Tiani 40, 55
Barton Town
Barton TownEdward Rogerson 21
Matthew Plummer 26
2-0
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 35, 37
Jack Bowskin 52
3-2
Att: 55
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Watts 23
Cedric Prempeh 75
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 28
Nathan Modest 66, 76
Chris Adams 89
4-1
Att: 167
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 54
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJassim Alali 82
1-1
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 52
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJordan Emery 32
1-5
Att: 93
HT: 1-3
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 6
Daniel Broadbent 18
Jordan Hendrie 36, 90
Matthew Broadley 80
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJake Currie 11
1-0
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Liversedge
LiversedgeAaron Fell 53pen
Tom Jackson 89
2-1
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayFatlum Ibrahimi 81
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-1
Att: 255
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 90pen
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRobson Doolan 4
Jordan Claxton 38
2-2
Att: 133
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Turner 49, 78
Tuesday 27th November, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownSam Belcher 29
1-3
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTomas Poole 13
Joseph Pugh 52
Matthew Parkin 56
Saturday 1st December, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownThomas Johnston 58
1-0
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDaniel Barrett 5
1-4
Att: 82
HT: 1-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 39
Mark Simpson 42, 49pen
Joseph Colley 73
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-6
Att: 308
HT: 0-3
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 17pen
Joshua Garbutt 19, 26, 73
Bradley Walker 51
Robert Youhill 71
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-6
Att: 90
HT: 0-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAran Basi 6
Khurram Shazad 32
Charlie Flaherty 42
Adam Shaw 84pen, 90
Christopher Lever 90
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Swales 76
1-0
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 25pen, 47
Tomas Poole 60
Robson Doolan 85
4-1
Att: 151
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchRyan Johnson 72
Thackley
Thackley
0-3
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthRyan Carroll 8
Waide Fairhurst 44
Jed Phillips 63
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven Wankiewicz 52
Connor Brunt 62
Matthew Sykes 83pen
3-0
Att: 330
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Saturday 8th December, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKyle Wordsworth 59
Lee Garside 66
2-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAaron Kitao 28pen
Joshua Underwood 42
Barton Town
Barton TownMatthew Plummer 46
Luke Aldrich 49
Nicky McNamara 61
Gareth Barlow 82
4-6
Att: 121
HT: 0-4
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJoshua Garbutt 10, 27, 32
Bradley Walker 16, 90
Gareth Barlow 86og
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-4
Att: 152
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyJames Ngoe 11
Paul Whiteley 38
Daniel Broadbent 53
Jordan Hines 81
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMitchell Hamilton 65
1-6
Att: 89
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareBradley Dockerty 20, 50, 57, 75
Sam Jones 40pen, 52
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthRyan Carroll 32
Waide Fairhurst 65
Lee Cooksey 89
3-2
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 81
Louis Bruce 83
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 56
Kieran Ryan 79
2-1
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven Hopewell 76
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteven Wankiewicz 48og
1-1
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven Wankiewicz 71
Saturday 15th December, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoshua Wright 42
1-0
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Barton Town
Barton TownEddy Birch 37
Edward Rogerson 79, 90
3-0
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 43
Mitchell Hamilton 47
Daniel Williams 73
3-2
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 13
Christopher Fairhurst 72
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 5, 68
2-3
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJoshua Garbutt 48
Benjamin Cohen 72, 82
Saturday 22nd December, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-4
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Moore 10, 18
Jonathan Hill 52
Jordan Turner 63
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRichard Collier 19
Nash Connolly 54
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownMatthew Broadley 26, 54, 57
3-1
Att: 228
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 43
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 72
Khurram Shazad 77
Jake Thompson 89
3-1
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationChristopher Wood 17
Goole AFC
Goole AFCHarry Thompson 90pen
1-4
Att: 71
HT: 0-3
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJoshua Garbutt 12
Daniel Thirkell 18
William Lenehan 24
Bradley Walker 64
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 6
1-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayFraser Lancaster 84
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJoshua Nodder 66
Waide Fairhurst 71
2-0
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
Liversedge
LiversedgeDavid Bordman 65
1-0
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJahmal Riley 2
Matthew Parkin 9
Joseph Pugh 11pen
3-1
Att: 151
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLuke Sharry 58
Thackley
Thackley
0-5
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 1, 63
Robert Marsh 22og
Andrew Ring 56
Conor Glavin 70
Saturday 29th December, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Denton 32
Christopher Fairhurst 90
2-1
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCharlie Pickering 52
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 19pen
Simon Poole 26
Aiden Salmons 78
3-2
Att: 99
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 40pen
James Ngoe 58
Barton Town
Barton TownDaniel Chambers 4
Eddy Birch 46
2-1
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 10
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 87pen
1-2
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 11, 65
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayStephen Smith 55
1-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 45
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 87
1-0
Att: 148
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownGregg Anderson 77
1-2
Att: 267
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 33
Andrew Norfolk 39
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Turner 28, 37, 70
Aaron Moxam 42
4-0
Att: 92
HT: 3-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 29
Matthew Sykes 50pen
2-1
Att: 374
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Farrar 30
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 82pen
1-0
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth
Saturday 5th January, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-8
Att: 115
HT: 0-4
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 9, 57, 67
Harry Steeples 25, 74
Seon Ripley 31
Harry Viggars 39
Bradley Dockerty 85
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-0
Att: 177
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 63pen
Lewis Bemrose 90
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyAsa Mitchell 7
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Modest 1, 45
Matthew Broadley 49
3-0
Att: 196
HT: 2-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 50pen
1-1
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayStephen Smith 26
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 50
Daniel Williams 87
2-0
Att: 143
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJames Pollard 84og
1-2
Att: 141
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven Hopewell 87
Jordan Turner 90
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0
Att: 78
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 7
Nathan Keightley 67, 86
3-1
Att: 231
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 36
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Davies 21
Joseph Pugh 28, 44, 47, 65, 69pen, 81pen
Jahmal Riley 30
8-0
Att: 127
HT: 4-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Saturday 12th January, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 20pen
1-0
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 20
1-0
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBenn Lewis 84
1-1
Att: 188
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayFatlum Ibrahimi 45pen
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRyan Hargreaves 14
Andrew Cooper 76
2-1
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDevonte Newman-Morton 69
Goole AFC
Goole AFCMohammed Hamid 55
1-0
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 12
Daniel Earl 52, 59
3-4
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyJerome White 45
Asa Mitchell 61
Jack Normanton 64, 69
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth
0-0
Att: 310
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Liversedge
LiversedgeKevy Tarangadzo 83
1-0
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 36, 80
Jordan Coduri 39
3-1
Att: 183
HT: 2-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAlex Low 26
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 90
1-1
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownNicholas Black 45
Tuesday 15th January, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 18
1-3
Att: 171
HT: 1-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 54
Matthew Sykes 85pen, 89
Saturday 19th January, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Denton 90
1-4
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJahmal Riley 18
Matthew Parkin 45
Michael Burke 57
Sam Finlaw 70pen
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJosh Robinson 69
1-1
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Muller 7
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDaniel Buttle 20
1-1
Att: 111
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 44
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 45pen
1-4
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownMatthew Broadley 1
Fraser Papprill 51
Jake Day 60pen
Andrew Norfolk 75
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySam Barker 49
1-2
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthAndrew Sunley 59og
Jed Phillips 61
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSam Jones 1
Nash Connolly 41
2-3
Att: 176
HT: 2-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchEdward Cass 55og
Andrew Ring 67
Brett Lovell 90
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Turner 15, 71, 78
Matthew Moore 52
4-2
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeEmile Sinclair 7
Rhys Davies 90
Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 1
Steven McDonnell 3
Kyle Jordan 11pen
Matthew Sykes 38
4-1
Att: 362
HT: 4-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 54
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDevonte Newman-Morton 14
Ashley Flynn 77
Gareth Barlow 81og
3-0
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
Saturday 26th January, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 88
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 34, 68
2-3
Att: 50
HT: 1-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeKevy Tarangadzo 1
Rhys Davies 19
Emile Sinclair 26
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 87
1-2
Att: 190
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSam Finlaw 40
Robson Doolan 90
Goole AFC
Goole AFCBill Law 34
1-3
Att: 164
HT: 1-0
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthWaide Fairhurst 52, 90pen
Ross Duggan 62
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayThomas Marsden 41
Fraser Lancaster 49
Lewis Riley 90
3-2
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 34
Edward Rogerson 79
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareBradley Dockerty 3, 75
Graham McLachlan 6og
Sam Jones 40
4-1
Att: 104
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 84
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownNicholas Black 57
1-1
Att: 240
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 41
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAaron Moxam 29
Jed McGowan 30
Jordan Turner 36, 49
4-1
Att: 78
HT: 3-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 26
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 8, 65, 82
Kyle Jordan 20pen
Steven McDonnell 28
5-2
Att: 364
HT: 3-0
Thackley
ThackleyRobert Marsh 61
Asa Mitchell 74
Saturday 9th February, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAlex Hutchinson 32
1-3
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 20
Daniel Thirkell 48
Luke Stewart 55
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-2
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 44, 79
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 25
1-1
Att: 144
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 35
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Williams 40
1-2
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 11pen
Matthew Sykes 59
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJoshua Nodder 19
Waide Fairhurst 25
Leon Howarth 57
3-5
Att: 74
HT: 2-3
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 7, 10, 90
Sam Denton 16
Asif Hussain 67pen
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 7, 12, 40
Sam Scrivens 8, 23
Andrew Ring 50
Jordan Coduri 74
Conor Glavin 81
8-0
Att: 203
HT: 5-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSam Finlaw 6pen
Adam Baskerville 27, 78
Tomas Poole 58
4-1
Att: 133
HT: 2-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDaniel Barrett 55
Tuesday 12th February, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3
Att: 149
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 6
Nathan Modest 85, 90
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownLuke Stewart 83
1-1
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTomas Poole 90
Saturday 16th February, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-4
Att: 74
HT: 0-3
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 5, 34
Callum Charlton 43
Ashley Flynn 55
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 27
Jack McMenemy 48pen
2-1
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 18
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Modest 44
Jake Day 65pen
2-2
Att: 263
HT: 1-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 5
Nathan Keightley 89
Goole AFC
Goole AFCLeigh Hutchinson 22
Terence Barwick 27
2-1
Att: 208
HT: 2-1
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 14
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersConner Harman 18pen
Reagan Waud 23
2-0
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthLeon Howarth 19, 82
2-1
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 87
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAlbert Ibrahimi 16pen
1-3
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRichard Collier 19
Jason Yates 58pen
Edward Cass 75
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-5
Att: 179
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Muller 29, 56
Jack Normanton 36, 63
Luke Robinson 68
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 266
HT: 0-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 30
Matthew Sykes 45
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Parkin 4, 90
Charlie Oglesby 64
3-3
Att: 153
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedKhurram Shazad 39
Christopher Lever 67
Charlie Flaherty 90
Tuesday 19th February, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCCarl Stewart 75
Wednesday 20th February, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 2pen
Lee Hill 40, 61
3-1
Att: 354
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 78
Saturday 23rd February, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDeclan Dawson 35
Liam O'Brien 88
2-0
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 34
Jamie Goddard 59
Thomas Waudby 69, 90
Donald Chimalilo 77
5-1
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Denton 25
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 66
Mark Hutchinson 90
2-0
Att: 160
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 31
Andrew Cooper 66pen
Jake Thompson 68, 83
4-1
Att: 147
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 38
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAaron Moxam 37
Steven Hopewell 68
Jordan Turner 90
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoe Cheeseman 82
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 40pen, 52, 90
Andrew Ring 47
4-1
Att: 291
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCCarl Stewart 75
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSam Jones 78pen
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 24
Steven McDonnell 39
Craig Mitchell 76
Lynton Karkach 86
4-1
Att: 416
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJack Carr 90
Tuesday 26th February, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthWaide Fairhurst 44
1-3
Att: 116
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTomas Poole 10
Adam Baskerville 18
Joseph Pugh 64
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 29
Matthew Sykes 90
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 9, 47, 69
Fernando Moke 24
4-0
Att: 74
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Wednesday 27th February, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 85
1-3
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 72
Paul Whiteley 83
Jack Normanton 87
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 42
Jake Thompson 69
2-3
Att: 81
HT: 1-3
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownMichael Thompson 11
Jake Day 21
Joe McFadyen 35
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-1
Att: 249
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 22
Saturday 2nd March, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 35
Alhassane Keita 60
2-3
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Mathers 21
Charlie Flaherty 50
Khurram Shazad 86
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownFinley O'Sullivan 75
1-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Baskerville 56
Tomas Poole 85
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2
Att: 155
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 8pen
Emile Sinclair 90
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersKent Bannister 27
1-3
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthBradley Nicholson 8
Joshua Nodder 66pen
Rikki Paylor 80
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAlbert Ibrahimi 83
Aaron Kitao 90
2-1
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 90
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 21
Adam Knight 48
Andrew Higgins 67
3-2
Att: 127
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Williams 83
Mark Simpson 89
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownAdam Baker 35
1-0
Att: 176
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchThomas Cadzow 50
Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 24
1-3
Att: 125
HT: 1-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 3
Joe McFadyen 26, 65
Worksop Town
Worksop TownLynton Karkach 5
Craig Mitchell 29, 40, 76
Steven McDonnell 81
Kyle Jordan 89pen, 90
7-0
Att: 656
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Tuesday 5th March, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 75pen, 90
Luke Robinson 82, 90
4-2
Att: 171
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam Shaw 38
Khurram Shazad 52
Saturday 9th March, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 3
Matthew Duerden 26og
2-1
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuke McCrum 68
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 13
Lewis Bemrose 20
2-3
Att: 168
HT: 2-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 61pen, 86
Steven Wankiewicz 90
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 18
Jake Day 40
Nathan Modest 81
3-0
Att: 196
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersKent Bannister 14, 78
2-1
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 27
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAaron Moxam 33pen, 49, 68
Cameron Rigby 64
4-1
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyRaymond Sibanda 90
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRobson Doolan 2
Adam Baskerville 6
Tomas Poole 77
3-1
Att: 137
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Williams 67
Saturday 16th March, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownWilliam Waudby 21
1-0
Att: 195
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Tuesday 19th March, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSeon Ripley 68
1-2
Att: 253
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Reay 12
Matthew Sykes 64pen
Wednesday 20th March, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 77
1-0
Att: 157
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 31
Lamin Janneh 43
2-2
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 48, 90
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 27pen
1-0
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 20
Conner Harman 35
2-2
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 65, 85
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 27
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSeon Ripley 16
Richard Collier 32
Sam Jones 45pen
Nash Connolly 68
Sidney Santos 86
5-1
Att: 118
HT: 3-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam Shaw 24
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSam Cook 9
William Lenehan 25
2-3
Att: 203
HT: 2-3
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthWaide Fairhurst 14, 23
Joshua Nodder 36
Maltby Main
Maltby MainWilliam Eades 23
Aaron Moxam 24
2-1
Att: 138
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTomas Poole 90
Thackley
ThackleyKieran Thompson 28
Daniel Broadbent 34
Luke Robinson 38, 78
4-1
Att: 151
HT: 3-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCCarl Stewart 26pen
Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 6
Matthew Sykes 14
2-1
Att: 1628
HT: 2-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 79
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 59, 79
2-0
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Tuesday 26th March, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownJames Piercy 12
Jack Mail 19
Jamie Goddard 20
Owen Marshall 33
Matthew Savage 53
5-0
Att: 104
HT: 4-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 59
1-0
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDevonte Newman-Morton 87
Ashley Flynn 90
2-1
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 40
Wednesday 27th March, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0
Att: 73
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 2
Brett Lovell 38
Tom Brennan 71
Ashley Ellis 88
4-3
Att: 201
HT: 2-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 36
Lamin Janneh 53, 63
Saturday 30th March, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 38pen
1-4
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 26, 90
Brett Lovell 69
Sam Scrivens 89
Barton Town
Barton TownWilliam Waudby 2
Matthew Plummer 65
2-0
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3
Att: 41
HT: 0-3
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownRobert Worrall 13, 26
Bradley Walker 17
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0
Att: 74
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMitchell Hamilton 41
1-5
Att: 79
HT: 1-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCCarl Stewart 18
Daniel Barrett 25, 48, 71
Mohammed Hamid 67
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRichard Collier 16
1-0
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Liversedge
LiversedgeMason O'Malley 77
1-0
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
Thackley
Thackley
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Moore 44
1-0
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 27
Matthew Sykes 32
2-1
Att: 578
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKurtis Morley 74
Tuesday 2nd April, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-3
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCameron Rigby 18
Jordan Turner 46
Ross Duggan 64
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 36, 65, 90
Mark Simpson 49
Lee Turner 73
5-0
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthRikki Paylor 63
Joshua Nodder 67
Jed Phillips 78
3-2
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCCarl Stewart 22, 75
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-1
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 70
Wednesday 3rd April, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsEddie Church 20
Lamin Janneh 60
Alhassane Keita 80
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 7, 19, 45pen
Ashley Ellis 9
Elliott Firth 23
Sam Scrivens 40
Kieran Ryan 61
7-1
Att: 155
HT: 6-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames Nichols 25
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 76, 79
2-0
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 6th April, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 1
Alhassane Keita 65
Luke Aldrich 74
3-0
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 52
Stephen McCarron 85
2-2
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 30, 36
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 11, 51, 72
Christopher Jenkinson 39
Brett Agnew 61, 80
Chris Adams 90
7-0
Att: 168
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 80pen
1-2
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton TownOwen Marshall 70
Gareth Barlow 77
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownLuke Stewart 37
William Lenehan 45
Adam Baker 66
3-2
Att: 230
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 54
Adam Knight 79
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Turner 90
1-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 25pen
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 148
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJoshua Nodder 45pen
Parirs Dixon 70
Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 36
1-2
Att: 231
HT: 1-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeBrandon Kane 19
Joe Walton 35
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Reay 12
Lee Hill 26
Connor Brunt 66
Ross Goodwin 75
4-1
Att: 548
HT: 2-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAaron Kitao 37
Tuesday 9th April, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthBradley Nicholson 36
Waide Fairhurst 49
Rikki Paylor 65
3-4
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 45
Jack Bowskin 59
Jack McMenemy 71pen
Henry Cook 74
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 17, 57
Sidney Santos 43
Luke Danville 55
4-1
Att: 81
HT: 2-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsEddie Church 32
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-1
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 81
Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Farrar 77
1-0
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
Thackley
ThackleyNicholas Matthews 8
Jerome White 32
Ryan Basi 53
Kristian Hargreaves 83
Jack Normanton 90
5-3
Att: 63
HT: 2-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayFatlum Ibrahimi 7
Aaron Haswell 18
Daniel Blacker 84
Wednesday 10th April, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 12
Adam Shaw 67, 79
3-7
Att: 73
HT: 1-3
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 9
Kieran Ryan 35, 52, 82
Sam Scrivens 45, 83
Conor Glavin 90
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSam Finlaw 30pen
1-3
Att: 117
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 25
Lewis Dennison 46
Benn Lewis 82
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven McDonnell 23, 30
Ross Goodwin 68
3-1
Att: 477
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 7pen
Saturday 13th April, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-4
Att: 201
HT: 0-4
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 26pen, 44
Steven McDonnell 35
Lee Hill 37
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 12
Ryan White 66
2-4
Att: 82
HT: 1-3
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 28
Joe McFadyen 33
Benn Lewis 40
Brett Agnew 90
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Johnston 18og
1-1
Att: 197
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 13
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 63pen
Aaron Fell 65og
2-1
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 25
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Barker 21
Joseph Colley 71
2-0
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthLeon Howarth 52, 70
2-2
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 45, 86
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 17
1-2
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Lumley 39
Bradley Morton 58
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownLuke Stewart 83
1-1
Att: 300
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel Blacker 16
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJames Young 34
Jordan Coduri 64
Andrew Ring 75
3-1
Att: 204
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKurtis Morley 29
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJason St Juste 23
Ashley Flynn 42, 89
3-0
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Tuesday 16th April, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 56pen
1-0
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Liversedge
LiversedgeRed Bates 6
Tom Jackson 13
Brandon Kane 23pen
Joe Walton 45
Tariq Richards 48, 51, 86
Rilwan Olaoson 62, 64
9-1
Att: 54
HT: 4-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersKeiron Walker 76
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Basi 85
1-2
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 7
Fernando Moke 77
Wednesday 17th April, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 67
1-2
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Scott 20, 50
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 16
Jake Thompson 62
2-3
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthRikki Paylor 33
Joshua Nodder 49pen
Leon Howarth 86
Saturday 20th April, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBradley Nicholson 50og
Christopher Wood 57
2-2
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthRikki Paylor 5
Leon Howarth 85
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 15
Jack Binns 29
Alex Knaggs 79
Gareth Barlow 88
4-0
Att: 205
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 17
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 15, 45
Joseph Pugh 60
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 22, 54
2-0
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Lumley 22
Clark Greaves 89
2-2
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 41
Antony Brown 54
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven McDonnell 10
1-0
Att: 604
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 6
Devonte Newman-Morton 42
2-1
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 59
Tuesday 23rd April, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAdam Knight 86
Wednesday 24th April, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 23, 74
Eddie Church 76
Saturday 27th April, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 72
HT: 0-4
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 15, 26
Daniel Williams 18, 33
Barton Town
Barton TownMo Yo Ajibade 55
1-3
Att: 113
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 12, 80
Jack Normanton 38
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownRobbie Leaning 68
Jaime Ture 89
2-5
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsEddie Church 11, 40
Luke Aldrich 65, 80
Christian Smith 86
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 29, 36
Joe McFadyen 33, 85, 90
Benn Lewis 63
6-3
Att: 286
HT: 3-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 34
Steven Hopewell 40, 70
Goole AFC
Goole AFCCarl Stewart 19, 69
2-1
Att: 384
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Ward 33
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Yates 83pen
1-0
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownConor Donoghue 4
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 26, 65, 77
3-0
Att: 264
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSteven Carty 65
1-2
Att: 310
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAlbert Ibrahimi 11
Aaron Kitao 78
Worksop Town
Worksop TownConnor Brunt 48
Matthew Reay 55
2-1
Att: 570
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Mathers 72

Season 2018/19 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Worksop Town 38 90 55
2 Penistone Church 38 82 63
3 Bridlington Town 38 77 47
4 Hemsworth MW 38 75 38
5 Yorkshire Amateur 38 73 21
6 Maltby Main 38 68 29
7 Staveley MW 38 67 32
8 Handsworth Parr 38 63 3
9 Knaresborough 38 60 13
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Barton Town 38 52 3
12 Bottesford Town 38 52 -4
13 Liversedge 38 48 -24
14 Garforth Town 38 42 -8
15 Thackley 38 40 -10
16 Albion Sports 38 40 -22
17 Athersley Rec 38 31 -45
18 Goole AFC 38 23 -61
R 19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 22 -59
R 20 Hall Road Rangers 38 20 -65
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Grimsby Borough 38 84 64
2 Campion 38 82 49
3 Hallam 38 76 45
4 Winterton Rangers 38 75 38
5 Nostell MW 38 74 39
6 Dronfield Town 38 67 17
7 Worsbrough Bridge 38 62 -1
8 Parkgate 38 61 8
9 Selby Town 38 57 6
10 Swallownest 38 52 -5
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 50 -15
12 AFC Emley 38 48 3
13 East Yorks Carnegie 38 44 -6
14 Rossington Main 38 42 -28
15 Skegness Town 38 40 -29
16 Ollerton Town 38 37 -25
17 Armthorpe Welfare 38 37 -31
18 Shirebrook Town 38 34 -28
19 FC Bolsover 38 31 -61
R 20 Harworth Colliery 38 29 -40

Click here for more details

Season 2018/19 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies