| Matches | West Riding County Cup | Season 2018/19

West Riding County Cup Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Monday 8th October, 2018
West Riding County Cup First Round
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownZephaniah Thomas 16, 19
Rhys Jenkinson 61
Gabriel Johnson 66
4-0Att: 111HT: 2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 111
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 9th October, 2018
West Riding County Cup First Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFCMarcel Chigumira 35, 57
Daniel Barrett 39
3-3Att: 89HT: 2-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 6
Christian Soda 19
Asif Hussain 81
Att: 89
HT: 2-2
(Goole AFC win 4-3 on penalties)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-5Att: 38HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 44, 52, 59
Ashley Flynn 71
Fernando Moke 80
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeMarc Lumb 7
Roy Fogarty 22, 25
3-2Att: 108HT: 3-1 Campion
CampionLaurence Sorhaindo 17
Alex Cusack 57
Att: 108
HT: 3-1
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedCorey Gregory 88
Marcus Day 90
2-1Att: 231HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 50pen
Att: 231
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionBilly Whitehurst 20
Lamin Colley 37
Casey Stewart 89
3-1Att: 149HT: 2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJake Thompson 26
Att: 149
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 10th October, 2018
West Riding County Cup First Round
Steeton
SteetonAndrew Briggs 17
Aaron Hollindrake 24
2-2Att: 156HT: 2-0 Thackley
ThackleyJames Ngoe 81
Luke Robinson 90
Att: 156
HT: 2-0
(Steeton win 5-4 on penalties)
Wednesday 24th October, 2018
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Huddersfield Town U23s
Huddersfield Town U23sDarnell Mintus 10
Kit Elliott 32
2-2Att: 90HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 60
Samuel Cable 72
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
(Selby Town win 5-4 on penalties - at Liversedge FC)
Tuesday 6th November, 2018
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFCChristopher Ovington 16
Joshua Schofield 56
Adam Lund 90
3-3Att: 140HT: 1-0 FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax TnOusman Cham 69
Jake Taylor 72pen
Tosin Aboiye 75
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
(FC Halifax Town win 4-2 on penalties)
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughNicholas Black 9
Brad Walker 11
Gregg Anderson 38
3-3Att: 115HT: 3-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticBen Atkinson 23, 74
Danny Ellis 69
Att: 115
HT: 3-1
(Knaresborough Town win 4-2 on penalties)
Tuesday 13th November, 2018
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBrice Tiani 35pen
Ben Laycock 45
Leon Henry 63
3-0Att: 51HT: 2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 18th December, 2018
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Thirkell 56
1-8Att: 57HT: 0-3 Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownJack Coop 3, 80
Shaun Airey 21
Elliott Wilson 39
Zack Dale 50, 70
Andrew Hill 58
Lewis Morgan 90
Att: 57
HT: 0-3
Unscheduled
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax Tn
vv Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
vv Harrogate Town
or Guiseley
Harrogate Town
or Guiseley