| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 2018/19

NCEL League Cup Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 25th August, 2018
NCEL League Cup First Round
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJames Webb 1
1-2Att: 39HT: 1-2 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 22pen, 37
Att: 39
HT: 1-2
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAinsley Finney 31
1-4Att: 95HT: 1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersKieran Wressell 23
Oliver Fisher-Powell 33
Jacob Wilson 76
Scott Hellewell 87
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 18, 31
Ben Charlesworth 81
3-0Att: 93HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 93
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 4th September, 2018
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 24
1-3
(aet)Att: 135HT: 1-090: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCOliver Smith 88, 91
Derry Robson 105
Att: 135
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Wednesday 5th September, 2018
NCEL League Cup First Round
Parkgate
ParkgateMartin Brissett 87
1-5Att: 68HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionJason Davis 24, 30, 57
Alex Cusack 58
Jahro Parchment 61
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 14, 23
Joshua Nodder 16
3-2Att: 58HT: 3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKyle Willis 35
Jack Knight 63
Att: 58
HT: 3-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 4
Brett Lovell 10
Conor Glavin 42, 85
Sam Scrivens 66
Ryan Johnson 90
6-0Att: 118HT: 3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 118
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 30th October, 2018
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 28
1-2Att: 42HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrBradley Nicholson 37, 62
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 18
Mark Fereday 55
2-4Att: 77HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Riley 8
Charlie Oglesby 41
Tyla Bell 65
Sam Kay 80
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownShaquille Clarke-Adams 71, 90
2-1Att: 65HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMark Robinson 31
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Tennant 15
Keiron Walker 20
Jacob Norburn 25, 50
Fraser Hansen 64
5-0Att: 67HT: 3-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 67
HT: 3-0
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 36
Reece Treasure 75
2-0Att: 120HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeAdam Dennison 2, 49
Jacob Buchanan 6
Joe Walton 36, 50, 60
Danny Farrar 64, 76, 77
Rhys Davies 75
10-2Att: 78HT: 3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareThomas Finley 80
Callum McKeown 85
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
Wednesday 31st October, 2018
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 17
Alhassane Keita 97
Joshua McKiernon 105
3-1
(aet)Att: 28HT: 1-090: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCallum Johnson 56
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDeclan Dawson 16
1-3Att: 85HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedKhurram Shazad 81
Thomas Rose 87
Luke Harrop 90
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
0-1Att: 38HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyBenjamin Burnett 22
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJake Morrison 49
Jack Warwick 68
2-3Att: 30HT: 0-2 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 9
Nathan Keightley 45
Lewis Dickinson 62
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven Hopewell 31
Alfie Dodsworth 34
Jonathan Hill 82
3-2Att: 62HT: 2-2 Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hines 9
Raymond Sibanda 45
Att: 62
HT: 2-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 36
Lewis Bingham 57
Ellis Wright 68
3-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 17
Matthew Sykes 30
2-1Att: 184HT: 2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 69
Att: 184
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 13th November, 2018
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Barton Town
Barton TownLuke Aldrich 62
Daniel Chambers 90
2-4Att: 128HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSam Jones 2pen
Bradley Dockerty 26
Seon Ripley 77
Sidney Santos 90
Att: 128
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 85
1-0Att: 73HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 14th November, 2018
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoe Wood 15
Daniel Critchlow 22pen
Jack Owen 61
3-4Att: 62HT: 2-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrOliver Fearon 16, 79
Jake Currie 68, 75pen
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 29th January, 2019
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
v7:45pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
7:45pm
Tuesday 12th February, 2019
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v7:45pm Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v7:45pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
7:45pm
Liversedge
Liversedge
v7:45pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
7:45pm
Wednesday 13th February, 2019
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
7:45pm
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v7:45pm Selby Town
or Skegness Town
Selby Town
or Skegness Town
7:45pm
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v7:45pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
7:45pm
Tuesday 19th February, 2019
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
7:45pm