| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 2018/19

Fixtures for

Saturday 25th August, 2018
NCEL League Cup First Round
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East HullJames Webb 1
1-2
Att: 39
HT: 1-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 22pen, 37
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAinsley Finney 31
1-4
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersKieran Wressell 23
Oliver Fisher-Powell 33
Jacob Wilson 76
Scott Hellewell 87
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 18, 31
Ben Charlesworth 81
3-0
Att: 93
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Tuesday 4th September, 2018
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 24
1-3
(aet)
Att: 135
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCOliver Smith 88, 91
Derry Robson 105
Wednesday 5th September, 2018
NCEL League Cup First Round
Parkgate
ParkgateMartin Brissett 87
1-5
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionJason Davis 24, 30, 57
Alex Cusack 58
Jahro Parchment 61
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 14, 23
Joshua Nodder 16
3-2
Att: 58
HT: 3-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKyle Willis 35
Jack Knight 63
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 4
Brett Lovell 10
Conor Glavin 42, 85
Samuel Scrivens 66
Ryan Johnson 90
6-0
Att: 118
HT: 3-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Tuesday 30th October, 2018
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 28
1-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthBradley Nicholson 37, 62
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 18
Mark Fereday 55
2-4
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJahmal Riley 8
Charlie Oglesby 41
Tyla Bell 65
Samuel Kay 80
Garforth Town
Garforth TownShaquille Clarke-Adams 71, 90
2-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMark Robinson 31
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Tennant 15
Keiron Walker 20
Jacob Norburn 25, 50
Fraser Hansen 64
5-0
Att: 67
HT: 3-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 36
Reece Treasure 75
2-0
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Liversedge
LiversedgeAdam Dennison 2, 49
Jacob Buchanan 6
Joe Walton 36, 50, 60
Danny Farrar 64, 76, 77
Rhys Davies 75
10-2
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareThomas Finley 80
Callum McKeown 85
Wednesday 31st October, 2018
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 17
Alhassane Keita 97
Joshua McKiernon 105
3-1
(aet)
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCallum Johnson 56
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDeclan Dawson 16
1-3
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedKhurram Shazad 81
Thomas Rose 87
Luke Harrop 90
Campion
Campion
0-1
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCBenjamin Burnett 22
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJake Morrison 49
Jack Warwick 68
2-3
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 9
Nathan Keightley 45
Lewis Dickinson 62
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven Hopewell 31
Alfie Dodsworth 34
Jonathan Hill 82
3-2
Att: 62
HT: 2-2
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hines 9
Raymond Sibanda 45
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 36
Lewis Bingham 57
Ellis Wright 68
3-0
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 17
Matthew Sykes 30
2-1
Att: 184
HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 69
Tuesday 13th November, 2018
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Barton Town
Barton TownLuke Aldrich 62
Daniel Chambers 90
2-4
Att: 128
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSam Jones 2pen
Bradley Dockerty 26
Seon Ripley 77
Sidney Santos 90
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 85
1-0
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Wednesday 14th November, 2018
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 15
Daniel Critchlow 22pen
Jack Owen 61
3-4
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthOliver Fearon 16, 79
Jake Currie 68, 75pen
Tuesday 12th February, 2019
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 32
Jack Boswell 75og
Gary Collier 90
3-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownAlex Nichols 35
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJack Lorimer 79
1-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 68, 88
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Yates 2
Adam Knight 11, 86
Richard Collier 33
Seon Ripley 88
5-2
Att: 80
HT: 3-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 87
Sam Stretton 90
Liversedge
LiversedgeAaron Fell 4pen
Joe Walton 20, 28, 82
4-1
Att: 121
HT: 3-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 64pen
Wednesday 13th February, 2019
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 64, 75
2-5
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthWaide Fairhurst 35
Leon Howarth 55, 89
Lee Cooksey 74
Rikki Paylor 78
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-1
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 30
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCameron Rigby 89
1-2
(aet)
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven Wankiewicz 45
Craig Mitchell 100
Tuesday 19th February, 2019
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 11
1-1
(aet)
Att: 99
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 34pen
(Staveley Miners Welfare win 7-6 on penalties)
Wednesday 20th February, 2019
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedKhurram Shazad 26
1-3
Att: 57
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownGary Collier 19, 35
Liam Flanagan 47
Tuesday 5th March, 2019
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 28
Adam Knight 38
2-1
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthEllis Moore 88
Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Farrar 21, 75
Alfie Raw 105pen
3-2
(aet)
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 24
Tom Wilson 83
Tuesday 19th March, 2019
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 88
1-1
(aet)
Att: 163
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 37
(Swallownest win 4-2 on penalties)
Wednesday 27th March, 2019
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 75
1-2
Att: 454
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 29
Lynton Karkach 87
Tuesday 30th April, 2019
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 299
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 22
Matthew Sykes 55
Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Farrar 38
1-0
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
Monday 13th May, 2019
NCEL League Cup Final
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 56
1-3
Att: 1075
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven Woolley 43, 55
Ross Goodwin 80
(at Doncaster Rovers FC)

Season 2018/19 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Worksop Town 38 90 55
2 Penistone Church 38 82 63
3 Bridlington Town 38 77 47
4 Hemsworth MW 38 75 38
5 Yorkshire Amateur 38 73 21
6 Maltby Main 38 68 29
7 Staveley MW 38 67 32
8 Handsworth Parr 38 63 3
9 Knaresborough 38 60 13
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Barton Town 38 52 3
12 Bottesford Town 38 52 -4
13 Liversedge 38 48 -24
14 Garforth Town 38 42 -8
15 Thackley 38 40 -10
16 Albion Sports 38 40 -22
17 Athersley Rec 38 31 -45
18 Goole AFC 38 23 -61
R 19 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 22 -59
R 20 Hall Road Rangers 38 20 -65
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Grimsby Borough 38 84 64
2 Campion 38 82 49
3 Hallam 38 76 45
4 Winterton Rangers 38 75 38
5 Nostell MW 38 74 39
6 Dronfield Town 38 67 17
7 Worsbrough Bridge 38 62 -1
8 Parkgate 38 61 8
9 Selby Town 38 57 6
10 Swallownest 38 52 -5
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 50 -15
12 AFC Emley 38 48 3
13 East Yorks Carnegie 38 44 -6
14 Rossington Main 38 42 -28
15 Skegness Town 38 40 -29
16 Ollerton Town 38 37 -25
17 Armthorpe Welfare 38 37 -31
18 Shirebrook Town 38 34 -28
19 FC Bolsover 38 31 -61
R 20 Harworth Colliery 38 29 -40

Click here for more details

Season 2018/19 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies