| Matches | Wednesday 14th November, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 14th November, 2018
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 23
Daniel Boulton 67
Craig Bridge 90pen
Ben Johnson 90
4-1Att: 62HT: 1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 78
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 4, 55pen
Joshua Dacre 40
Christopher Wood 70
4-3Att: 70HT: 2-2 Renishaw Rangers
Renishaw RangersLuke Manlove 19, 83
Nathan Jessop 30
Att: 70
HT: 2-2
Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MWDaniel Cawley 66
1-2Att: 106HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 2
Jahmal Riley 25
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoe Wood 15
Daniel Critchlow 22pen
Jack Owen 61
3-4Att: 62HT: 2-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrOliver Fearon 16, 79
Jake Currie 68, 75pen
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Batty 27
Jack Mawson 32
2-1Att: 46HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobbie Savage 9
Att: 46
HT: 2-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 17 38 19
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 15 32 22
3 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 14 29 11
4 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 13 25 7
5 Worksop TownWorksop Town 12 24 13
6 Maltby MainMaltby Main 14 24 13
7 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 13 23 3
8 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 14 23 0
9 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 13 22 3
10 Barton TownBarton Town 12 22 3
11 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 15 21 -2
12 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 11 17 7
13 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 17 17 -11
14 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 13 14 -2
15 Garforth TownGarforth Town 14 14 -3
16 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 16 12 -17
17 LiversedgeLiversedge 15 11 -17
18 ThackleyThackley 13 10 -9
19 Goole AFCGoole AFC 14 7 -19
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 15 6 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 15 35 25
2 CampionCampion 15 35 22
3 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 14 31 35
4 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 16 31 17
5 Selby TownSelby Town 14 31 15
6 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 17 31 -1
7 HallamHallam 12 26 17
8 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 14 25 3
9 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 13 24 6
10 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 15 20 -2
11 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 15 19 5
12 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 15 19 5
13 SwallownestSwallownest 13 18 -2
14 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 15 15 -11
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 17 15 -18
16 ParkgateParkgate 13 14 -6
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 15 11 -17
18 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 16 11 -24
19 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 14 10 -10
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 16 0 -59
as at Wednesday 14th November, 2018

Click here for more details