| Teams | Campion | Matches | Season 2018/19

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
6th Frdly Campion
CampionChristopher Ovington 34
1-0
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
Ossett United
6th - Friendlies
Campion
CampionChristopher Ovington 34
1-0
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
Ossett United
14th Frdly Steeton
Steeton
0-7 Campion
Campion
14th - Friendlies
Steeton
Steeton
0-7 Campion
Campion
18th Frdly Silsden
SilsdenJosh Kane 80
1-2
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionTalent Ndlovu 70
Daniel Brown 75
18th - Friendlies
Silsden
SilsdenJosh Kane 80
1-2
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionTalent Ndlovu 70
Daniel Brown 75
21st Frdly Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 37
1-2
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Jamie Spencer 32
Lewis Knight 65
21st - Friendlies
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 37
1-2
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Jamie Spencer 32
Lewis Knight 65
(Abandoned on 82 mins due to serious injury)
(Abandoned on 82 mins due to serious injury)
23rd Frdly Campion
CampionUnknown 15, 36, 39
3-4
HT: 3-4
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBenjamin Cohen 5
Daniel Thirkell 28, 40
Nicholas Black 31
23rd - Friendlies
Campion
CampionUnknown 15, 36, 39
3-4
HT: 3-4
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBenjamin Cohen 5
Daniel Thirkell 28, 40
Nicholas Black 31
(Match abandoned on 65 minutes due to injury to match official)
(Match abandoned on 65 minutes due to injury to match official)
28th Frdly Thackley
Thackley
0-5
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionTalent Ndlovu 12, 29
Alex Cusack 49
Omar Habeeb 56
Christopher Ovington 85
28th - Friendlies
Thackley
Thackley
0-5
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionTalent Ndlovu 12, 29
Alex Cusack 49
Omar Habeeb 56
Christopher Ovington 85
August
August
4th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-2
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionBenjamin Kendall 20
Lee Bradshaw 90
4th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-2
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionBenjamin Kendall 20
Lee Bradshaw 90
8th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticKieran Hirst 15, 18
Joe Dungworth 73
3-2
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Campion
CampionAlex Cusack 29
Omar Habeeb 61
8th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticKieran Hirst 15, 18
Joe Dungworth 73
3-2
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Campion
CampionAlex Cusack 29
Omar Habeeb 61
11th NCEL1 Campion
CampionJason Davis 45, 84
2-0
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
11th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJason Davis 45, 84
2-0
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
15th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCJoshua Ingham 44
Ruben Jerome 59
2-3
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionAlex Cusack 10
Leon Hurles-Brook 84
Matthias Britton 87
15th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJoshua Ingham 44
Ruben Jerome 59
2-3
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionAlex Cusack 10
Leon Hurles-Brook 84
Matthias Britton 87
18th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 8, 86
2-0
Att: 138
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
18th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 8, 86
2-0
Att: 138
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
September
September
1st FAV1Q Billingham Town
Billingham TownCraig Hutchinson 51
Jamie Davis 62
2-0
Att: 188
HT: 0-0
Campion
Campion
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Billingham Town
Billingham TownCraig Hutchinson 51
Jamie Davis 62
2-0
Att: 188
HT: 0-0
Campion
Campion
5th LC1 Parkgate
ParkgateMartin Brissett 87
1-5
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionJason Davis 24, 30, 57
Alex Cusack 58
Jahro Parchment 61
5th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Parkgate
ParkgateMartin Brissett 87
1-5
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionJason Davis 24, 30, 57
Alex Cusack 58
Jahro Parchment 61
8th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 7
Daniel White 67
2-4
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionJason Davis 37, 48
Laurence Sorhaindo 56
Jahro Parchment 80
8th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 7
Daniel White 67
2-4
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionJason Davis 37, 48
Laurence Sorhaindo 56
Jahro Parchment 80
22nd NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East HullJosh Walker 2
Phil Winn 82
2-3
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionJason Davis 53, 70, 89
22nd - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East HullJosh Walker 2
Phil Winn 82
2-3
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionJason Davis 53, 70, 89
26th NCEL1 Campion
CampionCalum Ward 17
Scott Eastwood 72pen
Jahro Parchment 88
3-0
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
26th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionCalum Ward 17
Scott Eastwood 72pen
Jahro Parchment 88
3-0
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
29th NCEL1 Campion
CampionGraham Hall 15
Omar Habeeb 80
2-2
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeon Larcombe-Loftus 27
Jordan Buckham 56
29th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionGraham Hall 15
Omar Habeeb 80
2-2
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeon Larcombe-Loftus 27
Jordan Buckham 56
October
October
6th NCEL1 Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 30
Graham Hall 51
Laurence Sorhaindo 53
Jahro Parchment 57
Calum Ward 80
5-1
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East HullRyan Williams 35pen
6th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 30
Graham Hall 51
Laurence Sorhaindo 53
Jahro Parchment 57
Calum Ward 80
5-1
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East HullRyan Williams 35pen
9th WRCC1 Liversedge
LiversedgeMarc Lumb 7
Roy Fogarty 22, 25
3-2
Att: 108
HT: 3-1
Campion
CampionLaurence Sorhaindo 17
Alex Cusack 57
9th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Liversedge
LiversedgeMarc Lumb 7
Roy Fogarty 22, 25
3-2
Att: 108
HT: 3-1
Campion
CampionLaurence Sorhaindo 17
Alex Cusack 57
13th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionDaniel Cunningham 76
13th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionDaniel Cunningham 76
20th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownCourtney Warren 60
1-4
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionAlex Cusack 4, 90
Talent Ndlovu 66
Graham Hall 80
20th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownCourtney Warren 60
1-4
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionAlex Cusack 4, 90
Talent Ndlovu 66
Graham Hall 80
27th NCEL1 Campion
CampionRobbie Graham 11pen
Calum Ward 33
Leon Hurles-Brook 37
Daniel Cunningham 90
4-2
Att: 85
HT: 3-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJack Owen 7
Kane Reece 24
27th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionRobbie Graham 11pen
Calum Ward 33
Leon Hurles-Brook 37
Daniel Cunningham 90
4-2
Att: 85
HT: 3-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJack Owen 7
Kane Reece 24
31st LC3 Campion
Campion
0-1
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCBenjamin Burnett 22
31st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Campion
Campion
0-1
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCBenjamin Burnett 22
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryRichard Williams 8, 18
2-2
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
Campion
CampionMatthias Britton 46
Calum Ward 52
3rd - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryRichard Williams 8, 18
2-2
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
Campion
CampionMatthias Britton 46
Calum Ward 52
10th NCEL1 Campion
CampionJason Carney 13
Aidan Day 31, 33
Matthias Britton 68
4-0
Att: 55
HT: 3-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
10th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJason Carney 13
Aidan Day 31, 33
Matthias Britton 68
4-0
Att: 55
HT: 3-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
17th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
0-0
Att: 109
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
17th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
0-0
Att: 109
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
24th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-3
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 19
Aidan Day 36
Omar Habeeb 80
24th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-3
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 19
Aidan Day 36
Omar Habeeb 80
December
December
1st NCEL1 Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 13
Laurence Sorhaindo 42
2-2
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJoel Evans 45
Jason Short 83
1st - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 13
Laurence Sorhaindo 42
2-2
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJoel Evans 45
Jason Short 83
22nd NCEL1 Campion
CampionBen Bodle 14
Jason Carney 65
Graham Hall 80
3-2
Att: 39
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 11
Stuart Hill 88
22nd - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionBen Bodle 14
Jason Carney 65
Graham Hall 80
3-2
Att: 39
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 11
Stuart Hill 88
29th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Semley 7
1-2
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 29
Andrew McCreadie 75
29th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Semley 7
1-2
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 29
Andrew McCreadie 75
January
January
5th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
0-0
Att: 64
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
5th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
0-0
Att: 64
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
12th NCEL1 Campion
CampionLee Bradshaw 39
Omar Habeeb 89
2-1
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamJack Waddle 50
12th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionLee Bradshaw 39
Omar Habeeb 89
2-1
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamJack Waddle 50
19th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBradley Kilburn 34
Kane Reece 62
2-2
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionAlex Cusack 32
Leon Hurles-Brook 66
19th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBradley Kilburn 34
Kane Reece 62
2-2
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionAlex Cusack 32
Leon Hurles-Brook 66
26th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateBruno Holden 42
Freddie Russell 90
2-4
Att: 86
HT: 1-3
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 10
Marcus Day 17, 44
Omar Habeeb 86
26th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateBruno Holden 42
Freddie Russell 90
2-4
Att: 86
HT: 1-3
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 10
Marcus Day 17, 44
Omar Habeeb 86
February
February
16th NCEL1 Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 39, 60, 64
Marcus Day 82
4-2
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverBrett Lucas 73
Reece Lucas 85
16th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 39, 60, 64
Marcus Day 82
4-2
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverBrett Lucas 73
Reece Lucas 85
23rd NCEL1 Campion
CampionMarcus Day 19
Aidan Day 21
Ben Bodle 22
Ryan Woodhead 49og
Leon Hurles-Brook 90
5-1
Att: 86
HT: 3-1
Selby Town
Selby TownCharlie Clamp 2
23rd - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionMarcus Day 19
Aidan Day 21
Ben Bodle 22
Ryan Woodhead 49og
Leon Hurles-Brook 90
5-1
Att: 86
HT: 3-1
Selby Town
Selby TownCharlie Clamp 2
27th NCEL1 Campion
CampionAndrew McCreadie 70
1-2
Att: 111
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMarc Lumb 38
Zivanai Mbire 90
27th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAndrew McCreadie 70
1-2
Att: 111
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMarc Lumb 38
Zivanai Mbire 90
March
March
2nd NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverCameron Hough 4
Reece Lucas 7
Lewis Warwick 56
3-0
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
Campion
Campion
2nd - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverCameron Hough 4
Reece Lucas 7
Lewis Warwick 56
3-0
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
Campion
Campion
20th NCEL1 Campion
CampionGraham Hall 5
Marcus Day 20
Aidan Day 43
3-1
Att: 88
HT: 3-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobbie Savage 70
20th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionGraham Hall 5
Marcus Day 20
Aidan Day 43
3-1
Att: 88
HT: 3-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobbie Savage 70
23rd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 7
Joshua Gibbons 40og
Marcus Day 50
Jason Carney 76
23rd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 7
Joshua Gibbons 40og
Marcus Day 50
Jason Carney 76
30th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersOliver Fisher-Powell 63
1-0
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
Campion
Campion
30th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersOliver Fisher-Powell 63
1-0
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
Campion
Campion
April
April
6th NCEL1 Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 3
Talent Ndlovu 15
Alex Cusack 85
3-1
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 49
6th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 3
Talent Ndlovu 15
Alex Cusack 85
3-1
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 49
10th NCEL1 Campion
CampionMarcus Day 20, 73
Aidan Day 26
Alex Cusack 30
Omar Habeeb 60
Jahro Parchment 77
Jason Davis 90
7-2
Att: 68
HT: 3-1
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMatthew Robinson 35pen
Thomas Mullen 50
10th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionMarcus Day 20, 73
Aidan Day 26
Alex Cusack 30
Omar Habeeb 60
Jahro Parchment 77
Jason Davis 90
7-2
Att: 68
HT: 3-1
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMatthew Robinson 35pen
Thomas Mullen 50
13th NCEL1 Campion
CampionAidan Day 39, 90
Jason Davis 71
3-2
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticSam Corner 10
Shaun Mundy 30
13th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAidan Day 39, 90
Jason Davis 71
3-2
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticSam Corner 10
Shaun Mundy 30
16th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 408
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionMarcus Day 68
16th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 408
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionMarcus Day 68
20th NCEL1 Campion
CampionJason Davis 8, 22
Leon Hurles-Brook 34
Marcus Day 47
Omar Habeeb 71, 88
6-1
Att: 103
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 68
20th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJason Davis 8, 22
Leon Hurles-Brook 34
Marcus Day 47
Omar Habeeb 71, 88
6-1
Att: 103
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 68
23rd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobbie Savage 72
1-1
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionAidan Day 47
23rd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobbie Savage 72
1-1
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionAidan Day 47
27th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 37
Daniel Trott 55
Jack Debnam 60
Caine Winfarrah 85
4-2
Att: 244
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionAndrew McCreadie 82
Aidan Day 90pen
27th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 37
Daniel Trott 55
Jack Debnam 60
Caine Winfarrah 85
4-2
Att: 244
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionAndrew McCreadie 82
Aidan Day 90pen

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Worksop Town 38 90 55
2 Penistone Church 38 82 63
3 Bridlington Town 38 77 47
4 Hemsworth MW 38 75 38
5 Yorkshire Amateur 38 73 21
6 Maltby Main 38 68 29
7 Staveley MW 38 67 32
8 Handsworth Parr 38 63 3
9 Knaresborough 38 60 13
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Barton Town 38 52 3
12 Bottesford Town 38 52 -4
13 Liversedge 38 48 -24
14 Garforth Town 38 42 -8
15 Thackley 38 40 -10
16 Albion Sports 38 40 -22
17 Athersley Rec 38 31 -45
18 Goole AFC 38 23 -61
R 19 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 22 -59
R 20 Hall Road Rangers 38 20 -65
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Grimsby Borough 38 84 64
2 Campion 38 82 49
3 Hallam 38 76 45
4 Winterton Rangers 38 75 38
5 Nostell MW 38 74 39
6 Dronfield Town 38 67 17
7 Worsbrough Bridge 38 62 -1
8 Parkgate 38 61 8
9 Selby Town 38 57 6
10 Swallownest 38 52 -5
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 50 -15
12 AFC Emley 38 48 3
13 East Yorks Carnegie 38 44 -6
14 Rossington Main 38 42 -28
15 Skegness Town 38 40 -29
16 Ollerton Town 38 37 -25
17 Armthorpe Welfare 38 37 -31
18 Shirebrook Town 38 34 -28
19 FC Bolsover 38 31 -61
R 20 Harworth Colliery 38 29 -40

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures