| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 8th September, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Swallownest SwallownestNathan Morritt 7 Daniel White 67 |
2-4Att: 98HT: 1-1 | Campion CampionJason Davis 37, 48 Laurence Sorhaindo 56 Jahro Parchment 80 |
Att: 98 HT: 1-1 |
Swallownest starting line-up | ||||
1 | Joshua Lill | |||
3 | Ashley Cooper | |||
4 | Thomas Cropper | |||
5 | Daniel Mullooly | |||
6 | Daniel White | 1 | ||
7 | Oliver Grady | 61 |
||
8 | Mitchell Ward-Cupitt | |||
9 | Jason Short | 61 |
||
10 | Nathan Morritt | 1 | ||
11 | Adam Daughtrey | |||
12 | David Flaherty | 55 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
2 | Mitchell Kent | |||
14 | Alex Lill | 61 |
||
15 | Jay Evison | |||
16 | Juninho Blake | 61 |
||
17 | Richard Williams | 55 |
Campion starting line-up | ||||
1 | Declan Lambton | |||
2 | Benjamin Kendall | |||
3 | Ben Bodle | |||
4 | Scott Eastwood | |||
5 | Graham Hall | |||
6 | Lee Bradshaw | |||
7 | Alex Cusack | 70 |
||
8 | Aiden Day | 70 |
||
9 | Laurence Sorhaindo | 1 | 68 |
|
10 | Jason Davis | 2 | ||
11 | Talent Ndlovu | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Tariq Hassan | |||
14 | Jahro Parchment | 1 | 70 |
|
15 | Calum Ward | 68 |
||
16 | Matthias Britton | 70 |
||
17 | Daniel Brown |
Results
Armthorpe Welfare 4-2 Skegness Town
Dronfield Town 5-2 FC Bolsover
Glasshoughton Welfare 3-2 AFC Emley
Harworth Colliery 5-2 East Yorkshire Carnegie
Nostell Miners Welfare 3-2 Ollerton Town
Rossington Main 1-8 Winterton Rangers
Selby Town 2-3 Hallam
Shirebrook Town 1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Swallownest 2-4 Campion
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers | 7 | 21 | 23 | |
2 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW | 7 | 18 | 15 | |
3 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge | 7 | 18 | 5 | |
4 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 6 | 15 | 7 | |
5 | CampionCampion | 6 | 12 | 4 | |
6 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 6 | 12 | 0 | |
7 | Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough | 5 | 11 | 15 | |
8 | Selby TownSelby Town | 5 | 10 | 8 | |
9 | Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town | 6 | 10 | 3 | |
10 | HallamHallam | 5 | 9 | 6 | |
11 | AFC EmleyAFC Emley | 7 | 7 | -3 | |
12 | Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery | 7 | 7 | -3 | |
13 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 4 | 6 | 1 | |
14 | SwallownestSwallownest | 5 | 5 | -1 | |
15 | Ollerton TownOllerton Town | 7 | 5 | -9 | |
16 | Rossington MainRossington Main | 7 | 4 | -14 | |
17 | Skegness TownSkegness Town | 7 | 3 | -7 | |
18 | East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie | 5 | 3 | -7 | |
19 | ParkgateParkgate | 5 | 1 | -8 | |
20 | FC BolsoverFC Bolsover | 8 | 0 | -35 |