| Teams | Shirebrook Town | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
14th Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 103HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldUnknown 74
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
14th - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 103HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldUnknown 74
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
17th Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-2 Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
 
17th - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-2 Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
 
21st Frdly Shirebrook Rangers
Shirebrook RangersUnknown 12pen, 68pen
2-2HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDeclan Brewin 45
Unknown 49og

HT: 1-1
21st - Friendlies
Shirebrook Rangers
Shirebrook RangersUnknown 12pen, 68pen
2-2HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDeclan Brewin 45
Unknown 49og

HT: 1-1
23rd Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
23rd - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
28th Frdly Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-4HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSamuel Dockwray 31
Declan Brewin 42pen, 47, 59

HT: 0-2
28th - Friendlies
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-4HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSamuel Dockwray 31
Declan Brewin 42pen, 47, 59

HT: 0-2
August
August
4th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0Att: 98 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 98
4th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0Att: 98 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 98
7th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Cheeseman 58
1-0Att: 127HT: 0-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Att: 127
HT: 0-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Cheeseman 58
1-0Att: 127HT: 0-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Att: 127
HT: 0-0
11th FACEP Oadby Town
Oadby TnMason Brown 2, 9, 90pen
3-1Att: 147HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSamuel Dockwray 85
Att: 147
HT: 2-0
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Oadby Town
Oadby TnMason Brown 2, 9, 90pen
3-1Att: 147HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSamuel Dockwray 85
Att: 147
HT: 2-0
15th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersWilliam Peers 39
Elliot Broughton 74
2-0Att: 101HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersWilliam Peers 39
Elliot Broughton 74
2-0Att: 101HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
18th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarter Widdowson 71pen
Samuel Dockwray 79
2-1Att: 85HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDan Stocker 72pen
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarter Widdowson 71pen
Samuel Dockwray 79
2-1Att: 85HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDan Stocker 72pen
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
25th LC1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 18, 31
Ben Charlesworth 81
3-0Att: 93HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 93
HT: 2-0
25th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 18, 31
Ben Charlesworth 81
3-0Att: 93HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 93
HT: 2-0
September
September
1st NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4Att: 155HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMark Robinson 3
Declan Brewin 48pen
Carter Widdowson 56
Samuel Martin 77
Att: 155
HT: 0-1
1st - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4Att: 155HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMark Robinson 3
Declan Brewin 48pen
Carter Widdowson 56
Samuel Martin 77
Att: 155
HT: 0-1
8th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarter Widdowson 7
1-2Att: 115HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDavid Taylor 20
Fidel Mhlolo 65
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarter Widdowson 7
1-2Att: 115HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDavid Taylor 20
Fidel Mhlolo 65
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
15th FAV2Q Barrow Town
Barrow TnZak Ginvert 23, 34, 60
James Parker 90
4-1Att: 64HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarter Widdowson 45pen
Att: 64
HT: 2-1
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Barrow Town
Barrow TnZak Ginvert 23, 34, 60
James Parker 90
4-1Att: 64HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarter Widdowson 45pen
Att: 64
HT: 2-1
22nd NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 42
1-3Att: 134HT: 1-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Cheeseman 24
Declan Brewin 26
Samuel Dockwray 66
Att: 134
HT: 1-2
22nd - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 42
1-3Att: 134HT: 1-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Cheeseman 24
Declan Brewin 26
Samuel Dockwray 66
Att: 134
HT: 1-2
29th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamTom Wilson 76
Sam Smith 83
Reece Treasure 86
3-2Att: 268HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSamuel Martin 41
Thomas Widdowson 88
Att: 268
HT: 0-1
29th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamTom Wilson 76
Sam Smith 83
Reece Treasure 86
3-2Att: 268HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSamuel Martin 41
Thomas Widdowson 88
Att: 268
HT: 0-1
October
October
2nd DSC1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverCallum Riley 4
Daniel Mason 41
2-3Att: 87HT: 2-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Darby 20, 31
Carter Widdowson 56
Att: 87
HT: 2-2
2nd - Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverCallum Riley 4
Daniel Mason 41
2-3Att: 87HT: 2-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Darby 20, 31
Carter Widdowson 56
Att: 87
HT: 2-2
6th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMark Robinson 20
1-2Att: 109HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateSam Ackroyd 35
Brandon Bagley 59
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMark Robinson 20
1-2Att: 109HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateSam Ackroyd 35
Brandon Bagley 59
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
10th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJordan Buckham 46
Darren Mansaram 90
2-5Att: 92HT: 0-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSamuel Dockwray 11
Declan Brewin 14, 58pen
Carter Widdowson 45
Thomas Widdowson 89
Att: 92
HT: 0-3
10th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJordan Buckham 46
Darren Mansaram 90
2-5Att: 92HT: 0-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSamuel Dockwray 11
Declan Brewin 14, 58pen
Carter Widdowson 45
Thomas Widdowson 89
Att: 92
HT: 0-3
20th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarter Widdowson 84
Kieran Darby 88
2-3Att: 149HT: 0-1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Higginson 28pen
Gavin King 72pen, 90
Att: 149
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarter Widdowson 84
Kieran Darby 88
2-3Att: 149HT: 0-1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Higginson 28pen
Gavin King 72pen, 90
Att: 149
HT: 0-1
27th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGracjan Klimczak 4, 74
Matthew Semley 38
3-0Att: 102HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGracjan Klimczak 4, 74
Matthew Semley 38
3-0Att: 102HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
30th LC3 Garforth Town
Garforth TownShaquille Clarke-Adams 71, 90
2-1Att: 65HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMark Robinson 31
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
30th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Garforth Town
Garforth TownShaquille Clarke-Adams 71, 90
2-1Att: 65HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMark Robinson 31
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMark Robinson 9
Samuel Dockwray 35, 66
Billy Simpson 45, 58
Isaac Fisher 49
6-1Att: 96HT: 3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGareth Roberts 19
Att: 96
HT: 3-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMark Robinson 9
Samuel Dockwray 35, 66
Billy Simpson 45, 58
Isaac Fisher 49
6-1Att: 96HT: 3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGareth Roberts 19
Att: 96
HT: 3-1
6th DSC2 Matlock Town
Matlock TownCraig Westcarr 5pen
Luke Hinsley 10, 35
Bradley Beatson 41
Cleveland Taylor 43
5-1Att: 200HT: 5-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBen Burbanks 62
Att: 200
HT: 5-0
6th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Matlock Town
Matlock TownCraig Westcarr 5pen
Luke Hinsley 10, 35
Bradley Beatson 41
Cleveland Taylor 43
5-1Att: 200HT: 5-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBen Burbanks 62
Att: 200
HT: 5-0
10th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 42
Callum Mawbey 53
2-1Att: 125HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBen Burbanks 13
Att: 125
HT: 1-1
10th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 42
Callum Mawbey 53
2-1Att: 125HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBen Burbanks 13
Att: 125
HT: 1-1
  14th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v7:45pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7:45pm
14th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v7:45pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7:45pm
  17th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
  20th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v7:45pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7:45pm
20th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v7:45pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7:45pm
  24th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
December
December
  4th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v7:45pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
7:45pm
4th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v7:45pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
7:45pm
  8th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  15th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
  22nd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3:00pm
  29th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
  12th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
  19th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
  26th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
February
February
  2nd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
  30th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
April
April
  13th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
  20th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  27th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm