| Teams | Parkgate | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
7th Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateMack Collinson 74
1-3Att: 800HT: 0-1 Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdMichael Smith 5
Anthony Forde 68, 87
Att: 800
HT: 0-1
7th - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateMack Collinson 74
1-3Att: 800HT: 0-1 Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdMichael Smith 5
Anthony Forde 68, 87
Att: 800
HT: 0-1
10th Frdly Parkgate
Parkgate
0-4Att: 75HT: 0-4 Worksop Town
Worksop TownTomas Poole 7
Craig Mitchell 14
Kyle Jordan 19, 32pen
Att: 75
HT: 0-4
10th - Friendlies
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-4Att: 75HT: 0-4 Worksop Town
Worksop TownTomas Poole 7
Craig Mitchell 14
Kyle Jordan 19, 32pen
Att: 75
HT: 0-4
14th Frdly Teversal
TeversalDanny Fullwood 47
Tom Savage 83
2-2Att: 35HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateAndrew Fox 55
Tim Whittaker 90
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
14th - Friendlies
Teversal
TeversalDanny Fullwood 47
Tom Savage 83
2-2Att: 35HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateAndrew Fox 55
Tim Whittaker 90
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
16th Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Mirfin 84
1-3Att: 90HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 50
Nathan Keightley 61
Lewis Dickinson 88pen
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
16th - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Mirfin 84
1-3Att: 90HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 50
Nathan Keightley 61
Lewis Dickinson 88pen
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
23rd Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateMartin Brissett 65
1-1Att: 91HT: 0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 34
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
23rd - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateMartin Brissett 65
1-1Att: 91HT: 0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 34
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
28th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 59
1-0Att: 48HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
28th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 59
1-0Att: 48HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
30th Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 18, 53
Brandon Cardwell 37
3-2Att: 117HT: 2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlfie Dodsworth 8
Jonathan Hill 37
Att: 117
HT: 2-2
30th - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 18, 53
Brandon Cardwell 37
3-2Att: 117HT: 2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlfie Dodsworth 8
Jonathan Hill 37
Att: 117
HT: 2-2
August
August
4th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 102HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 15
Daniel Critchlow 47
Bradley Kerr 90
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
4th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 102HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 15
Daniel Critchlow 47
Bradley Kerr 90
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
11th FACEP Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 20
Lewis Szanto 57
2-0Att: 89HT: 1-0 Sandbach United
Sandbach United
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 20
Lewis Szanto 57
2-0Att: 89HT: 1-0 Sandbach United
Sandbach United
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
15th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 99HT: 0-2 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 14
Ashley Cooper 37
Adam Daughtrey 83
Att: 99
HT: 0-2
15th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 99HT: 0-2 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 14
Ashley Cooper 37
Adam Daughtrey 83
Att: 99
HT: 0-2
18th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateMartin Brissett 57
1-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollierySam Foulds 63
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateMartin Brissett 57
1-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollierySam Foulds 63
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
22nd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDaniel Naidole 65
Benjamin Burnett 68
2-1Att: 123HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateAndrew Fox 85
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDaniel Naidole 65
Benjamin Burnett 68
2-1Att: 123HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateAndrew Fox 85
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
25th FACP Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-2Att: 121HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateTim Whittaker 27
Elliott Simpson 34
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
25th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-2Att: 121HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateTim Whittaker 27
Elliott Simpson 34
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
28th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamGareth Griffiths 85
1-0Att: 217HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 217
HT: 0-0
28th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamGareth Griffiths 85
1-0Att: 217HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 217
HT: 0-0
September
September
1st FAV1Q Parkgate
ParkgateZak Khalifa 43
Andrew Fox 78, 97, 120pen
Brandon Bagley 110
5-2
(aet)Att: 50HT: 1-190: 2-2
Chadderton
ChaddertonToby Ferguson 9, 67
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Parkgate
ParkgateZak Khalifa 43
Andrew Fox 78, 97, 120pen
Brandon Bagley 110
5-2
(aet)Att: 50HT: 1-190: 2-2
Chadderton
ChaddertonToby Ferguson 9, 67
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
5th LC1 Parkgate
ParkgateMartin Brissett 87
1-5Att: 68HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionJason Davis 24, 30, 57
Alex Cusack 58
Jahro Parchment 61
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
5th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Parkgate
ParkgateMartin Brissett 87
1-5Att: 68HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionJason Davis 24, 30, 57
Alex Cusack 58
Jahro Parchment 61
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
12th FAC1Q Parkgate
ParkgateMartin Brissett 51
Ashley Burberry 65
2-2Att: 190HT: 0-0 Leek Town
Leek TnDan Trickett-Smith 57
Tim Grice 75pen
Att: 190
HT: 0-0
12th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Parkgate
ParkgateMartin Brissett 51
Ashley Burberry 65
2-2Att: 190HT: 0-0 Leek Town
Leek TnDan Trickett-Smith 57
Tim Grice 75pen
Att: 190
HT: 0-0
15th FAV2Q Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGracjan Klimczak 3
Matthew Semley 58
Jack Knight 72
3-1Att: 82HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateAndrew Fox 80pen
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGracjan Klimczak 3
Matthew Semley 58
Jack Knight 72
3-1Att: 82HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateAndrew Fox 80pen
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
18th FAC1QR Leek Town
Leek TnDan Trickett-Smith 41
Jordan Johnson 54
Niall Maguire 72
3-0Att: 214HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 214
HT: 1-0
18th - FA Cup First Round QualifyingReplay
Leek Town
Leek TnDan Trickett-Smith 41
Jordan Johnson 54
Niall Maguire 72
3-0Att: 214HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 214
HT: 1-0
22nd NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 67HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJordan Buckham 37
Luke Williams 61
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 67HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJordan Buckham 37
Luke Williams 61
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
  29th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
October
October
  6th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
  10th SHSC2 Parkgate
Parkgate
v7:30pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
7:30pm
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
v7:30pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
7:30pm
  13th NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
  20th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
  27th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
November
November
  3rd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
  6th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
v7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm
6th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
v7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm
  10th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
  17th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
  24th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
December
December
  1st NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
  8th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
  15th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
  22nd NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
  29th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
  19th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
  26th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
February
February
  2nd NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
  30th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
April
April
  6th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
  13th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
  20th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
  24th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
v7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm
24th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
v7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm
  27th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm