| Matches | Saturday 1st September, 2018
Matches on
Saturday 1st September, 2018 | |||||
FA Vase First Round Qualifying | |||||
AFC Blackpool AFC BlackpoolBenjamin Duffield 51, 62 Carnan Dawson 87 |
3-1 Att: 62 HT: 0-0 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareKai Hancock 58pen |
|||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJason Kearsley 79 |
1-2 Att: 78 HT: 0-1 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJack Wilson 45 Fidel Mhlolo 48 |
|||
Barton Town Barton TownTom Bennett 38 William Waudby 42 Joshua Tennant 81 |
3-1 Att: 149 HT: 2-0 |
AFC Liverpool AFC LiverpoolNicky McNamara 85og |
|||
Billingham Synthonia Billingham SynthScott Howes 4, 60 Matthew Wilson 47 |
3-1 Att: 85 HT: 1-1 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 1 |
|||
Billingham Town Billingham TownCraig Hutchinson 51 Jamie Davis 62 |
2-0 Att: 188 HT: 0-0 |
Campion Campion |
|||
Cammell Laird 1907 Cammell Laird 1907Colm Lynch 84 Andrew Scarisbrick 86 |
2-1 Att: 58 HT: 0-0 |
Harworth Colliery Harworth CollieryAinsley Finney 75 |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
0-1 Att: 111 HT: 0-1 |
Hebburn Town Hebburn TnMichael Richardson 17 |
|||
Goole AFC Goole AFCOliver Smith 53 |
1-2 Att: 100 HT: 0-1 |
Barnoldswick Town Barnoldswick TownZack Dale 12, 46 |
|||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayFraser Lancaster 16 Sean Hunter 20, 59 |
3-4 Att: 100 HT: 2-2 |
Silsden SilsdenLee Spires 11, 69, 80pen Aidan Kirby 44pen |
|||
Leicester Road Leicester RoadNuno Gomes 10 |
1-1 (aet) Att: 35 HT: 1-1 90: 1-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 22pen |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainDanny Frost 4, 19 Jonathan Hill 12 Nicky Darker 60 Ryan Carroll 87 |
5-1 Att: 80 HT: 3-1 |
Ashton Athletic Ashton AthleticJoshua Nicholson 35 |
|||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownConor Higginson 62pen |
1-0 Att: 72 HT: 0-0 |
New Mills New Mills |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateZakaria Khalifa 43 Andrew Fox 78, 97, 120pen Brandon Bagley 110 |
5-2 (aet) Att: 50 HT: 1-1 90: 2-2 |
Chadderton ChaddertonToby Ferguson 9, 67 |
|||
Sandbach United Sandbach UnitedKieran Garner-Knapper 57, 78 James Kirby 74, 86 Ryan Allcock 88 |
5-1 Att: 104 HT: 0-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationRyan White 68 |
|||
Selby Town Selby Town |
0-5 Att: 135 HT: 0-1 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJahmal Riley 18, 66 Matthew Parkin 70 Joseph Pugh 84, 88 |
|||
Shelley ShelleyIsrael Johnson 42 Daniel Keane 52 |
2-1 Att: 225 HT: 1-1 |
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 5 |
|||
Skegness Town Skegness TownJordan Smith 42, 55 William Britton 59, 72 |
4-1 Att: 158 HT: 1-1 |
Clay Cross Town Clay Cross TownCallam Lytham 1 |
|||
Swallownest SwallownestThomas Cropper 34 |
1-0 Att: 128 HT: 1-0 |
Abbey Hey Abbey Hey |
|||
Thackley ThackleyLuke Robinson 18, 57 Patrick McGuire 53 |
3-2 Att: 110 HT: 1-1 |
Thornaby ThornabyJordan Wilson 35 Lewis Murphy 90 |
|||
West Allotment Celtic W Allotment CelticMichael Baxter 15, 16 Matthew Hayton 27 |
3-0 Att: 44 HT: 3-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
|||
Winsford United Winsford UnitedMichael Koral 80 Peter Watling 104 |
2-1 (aet) Att: 92 HT: 0-1 90: 1-1 |
Liversedge LiversedgeRhys Davies 27 |
|||
Worksop Town Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 3 Steven Woolley 51 |
2-1 Att: 374 HT: 1-0 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 59 |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
0-2 Att: 45 HT: 0-1 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareBradley Dockerty 3 Jed Rashid 63 |
|||
Garforth Town Garforth TownAodhan Brownlee 6 Mark Ferguson 71, 90 Devonte Newman-Morton 82pen |
4-1 Att: 106 HT: 1-0 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersConner Harman 49 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
0-4 Att: 155 HT: 0-1 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownMark Robinson 3 Declan Brewin 48pen Carter Widdowson 56 Samuel Martin 77 |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 10, 71 Adam Lee 33, 41, 44 William Peers 77 |
6-1 Att: 65 HT: 4-1 |
FC Bolsover FC BolsoverJake Morrison 25 |
Tables