| Teams | Hemsworth Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
7th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
1-1 Bradford (Park Avenue)
 
7th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
1-1 Bradford (Park Avenue)
 
17th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 138HT: 0-0 Ossett United
Adam Priestley 57
Derek Ubah 72
Att: 138
HT: 0-0
17th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 138HT: 0-0 Ossett United
Adam Priestley 57
Derek Ubah 72
Att: 138
HT: 0-0
(Steve Kelly Memorial Trophy)
(Steve Kelly Memorial Trophy)
18th Frdly Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk WanderersGlen Wood 40
Liam Robinson 50
Salu Dawn 65, 70, 77
5-1HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWUnknown

HT: 1-0
18th - Friendlies
Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk WanderersGlen Wood 40
Liam Robinson 50
Salu Dawn 65, 70, 77
5-1HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWUnknown

HT: 1-0
20th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSeon Ripley 40
Declan Parker 73
Jed Rashid 83
3-4Att: 160HT: 1-3 Barnsley XI
Barnsley XIJordan Barnett 23
Sam Fielding 30
Louis Walsh 43
Trialist 55
Att: 160
HT: 1-3
20th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSeon Ripley 40
Declan Parker 73
Jed Rashid 83
3-4Att: 160HT: 1-3 Barnsley XI
Barnsley XIJordan Barnett 23
Sam Fielding 30
Louis Walsh 43
Trialist 55
Att: 160
HT: 1-3
24th Frdly Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant's
4-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
 
24th - Friendlies
Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant's
4-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
 
27th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWAdam Hayton 9
Jack Owen 43
Kai Hancock 62, 68
4-0Att: 101HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
27th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWAdam Hayton 9
Jack Owen 43
Kai Hancock 62, 68
4-0Att: 101HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
August
August
4th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersFraser Hansen 8
Conner Harman 81
2-5Att: 75HT: 1-4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 11, 36
Jed Rashid 23
Seon Ripley 28, 90
Att: 75
HT: 1-4
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersFraser Hansen 8
Conner Harman 81
2-5Att: 75HT: 1-4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 11, 36
Jed Rashid 23
Seon Ripley 28, 90
Att: 75
HT: 1-4
11th FACEP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSidney Santos 66
1-1Att: 130HT: 0-1 Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnSteve Lewis 23
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSidney Santos 66
1-1Att: 130HT: 0-1 Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnSteve Lewis 23
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
15th FACEPR Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnSteve Lewis 8
1-0Att: 102HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
15th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary RoundReplay
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnSteve Lewis 8
1-0Att: 102HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
18th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 51
1-2Att: 149HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 45
Sallu Dawo 58
Att: 149
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 51
1-2Att: 149HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 45
Sallu Dawo 58
Att: 149
HT: 0-1
22nd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobson Doolan 43
Matthew Davies 67
Jahmal Riley 75
3-0Att: 174HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 174
HT: 1-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobson Doolan 43
Matthew Davies 67
Jahmal Riley 75
3-0Att: 174HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 174
HT: 1-0
25th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 17
Andrew Higgins 21
Luke Danville 80
Bradley Dockerty 81
4-2Att: 119HT: 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJoshua Underwood 3
Sean Hunter 48
Att: 119
HT: 2-1
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 17
Andrew Higgins 21
Luke Danville 80
Bradley Dockerty 81
4-2Att: 119HT: 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJoshua Underwood 3
Sean Hunter 48
Att: 119
HT: 2-1
September
September
1st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 3
Jed Rashid 63
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 3
Jed Rashid 63
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
8th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-1Att: 129HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton TownDaniel Chambers 47
Att: 129
HT: 0-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-1Att: 129HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton TownDaniel Chambers 47
Att: 129
HT: 0-0
11th SHSC1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 105HT: 0-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownDaniel Patterson 9pen
Tomas Poole 40
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
11th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 105HT: 0-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownDaniel Patterson 9pen
Tomas Poole 40
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
15th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2Att: 157HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSeon Ripley 23
Bradley Dockerty 58
Att: 157
HT: 0-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2Att: 157HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSeon Ripley 23
Bradley Dockerty 58
Att: 157
HT: 0-1
22nd NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 6, 35
Richard Collier 13
Seon Ripley 38
4-3Att: 88HT: 4-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 43, 54
Mitchell Hamilton 59
Att: 88
HT: 4-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 6, 35
Richard Collier 13
Seon Ripley 38
4-3Att: 88HT: 4-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 43, 54
Mitchell Hamilton 59
Att: 88
HT: 4-1
29th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 9, 60
Tom Brennan 20
Ashley Ellis 27
Conor Glavin 90
5-2Att: 198HT: 3-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSeon Ripley 6
Richard Collier 54
Att: 198
HT: 3-1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 9, 60
Tom Brennan 20
Ashley Ellis 27
Conor Glavin 90
5-2Att: 198HT: 3-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSeon Ripley 6
Richard Collier 54
Att: 198
HT: 3-1
October
October
6th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 45
Kristian Hargreaves 48og
Richard Collier 59
Bradley Dockerty 63
4-2Att: 108HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyJames Rothel 5
Kieran Thompson 51
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 45
Kristian Hargreaves 48og
Richard Collier 59
Bradley Dockerty 63
4-2Att: 108HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyJames Rothel 5
Kieran Thompson 51
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
9th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSidney Santos 46
Joe Edwards 63og
Nash Connolly 74
3-3Att: 125HT: 0-3 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 2
Jack McMenemy 32
Wayne Graves 43
Att: 125
HT: 0-3
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSidney Santos 46
Joe Edwards 63og
Nash Connolly 74
3-3Att: 125HT: 0-3 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 2
Jack McMenemy 32
Wayne Graves 43
Att: 125
HT: 0-3
13th FAV1 Bishop Auckland
Bishop AucklandAndrew Johnson 27pen
Chris Winn 37
2-3Att: 327HT: 2-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 18
Seon Ripley 43, 80
Att: 327
HT: 2-2
13th - FA Vase First Round
Bishop Auckland
Bishop AucklandAndrew Johnson 27pen
Chris Winn 37
2-3Att: 327HT: 2-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 18
Seon Ripley 43, 80
Att: 327
HT: 2-2
27th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFraser Papprill 35
Jake Day 57
Joe McFadyen 80
3-0Att: 181HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 181
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFraser Papprill 35
Jake Day 57
Joe McFadyen 80
3-0Att: 181HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 181
HT: 1-0
November
November
3rd FAV2 Irlam
IrlamConnor Martin 51
Connor Braithwaite 55
Liam Pollitt 90
3-1Att: 141HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 24
Att: 141
HT: 0-1
3rd - FA Vase Second Round
Irlam
IrlamConnor Martin 51
Connor Braithwaite 55
Liam Pollitt 90
3-1Att: 141HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 24
Att: 141
HT: 0-1
10th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-0Att: 154 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 154
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-0Att: 154 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 154
  13th LC3 Barton Town
Barton Town
v7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
7:45pm
13th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Barton Town
Barton Town
v7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
7:45pm
  17th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  20th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm
  24th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
December
December
  1st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  8th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
  22nd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  12th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  19th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
  26th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
February
February
  2nd NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
March
March
  2nd NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
April
April
  6th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  13th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  20th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
7:45pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
7:45pm
  27th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm