| Matches | Saturday 6th October, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 6th October, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 74pen
1-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton TownLuke Aldrich 48
Gareth Barlow 86
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 5
Jack McMenemy 35
2-0Att: 58HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCRobert Constable 3
Christopher Ovington 53pen
2-5Att: 132HT: 1-3 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 21
Ryan Johnson 44, 57
Jordan Coduri 45, 87
Att: 132
HT: 1-3
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Tennant 11, 90
Joshua Vickers 23, 37
4-1Att: 76HT: 3-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 86
Att: 76
HT: 3-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
0-2Att: 101HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFraser Papprill 49
Joe McFadyen 83
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAStephen Smith 33
1-2Att: 83HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 11
Fernando Moke 90
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 45
Kristian Hargreaves 48og
Richard Collier 59
Bradley Dockerty 63
4-2Att: 108HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyJames Rothel 5
Kieran Thompson 51
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughNicholas Black 2
Benjamin Cohen 36
Brad Walker 63
3-3Att: 272HT: 2-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 28
Matthew Sykes 40, 90
Att: 272
HT: 2-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 61
1-1Att: 69HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 53pen
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Pugh 26pen
Jahmal Riley 66
2-2Att: 113HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 12, 48
Att: 113
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyBenjamin Burnett 35, 45, 57
Dan Stocker 89
4-0Att: 197HT: 2-0 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
Att: 197
HT: 2-0
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 30
Graham Hall 51
Laurence Sorhaindo 53
Jahro Parchment 57
Calum Ward 80
5-1Att: 71HT: 1-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieRyan Williams 35pen
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-1Att: 101HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfScott Brown 72
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 66
Sam Smith 74
2-0Att: 181HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 181
HT: 0-0
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAdam Coulton 7
1-2Att: 96HT: 1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Wheeldon 36
Robbie Start 67
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWillie McGhie 37
Lee Holmes 90pen
2-2Att: 211HT: 1-1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Stevens 7
Nicky Frost 52
Att: 211
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Neal 21
Liam Flanagan 57, 77
Samuel Cable 61
4-2Att: 118HT: 1-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 59, 86
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMark Robinson 20
1-2Att: 109HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateSam Ackroyd 35
Brandon Bagley 59
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-3Att: 82HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 49pen
Darren Mansaram 66
Jordan Buckham 85pen
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeOwen Cooke 79
1-5Att: 45HT: 0-3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 3
Daniel Trott 28, 41, 46
Caine Winfarrah 87
Att: 45
HT: 0-3

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 10 21 6
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 10 20 14
3 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 11 20 8
4 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 9 19 8
5 Barton TownBarton Town 9 18 6
6 Maltby MainMaltby Main 8 17 10
7 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 8 16 6
8 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 10 16 1
9 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 9 16 -1
10 Garforth TownGarforth Town 9 14 4
11 Worksop TownWorksop Town 7 13 8
12 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 7 12 7
13 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 10 12 -5
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 11 11 -7
15 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 11 10 -12
16 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 12 9 -14
17 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 10 8 -6
18 ThackleyThackley 9 7 -7
19 Goole AFCGoole AFC 10 6 -13
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 10 4 -13
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 11 27 22
2 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 11 24 16
3 CampionCampion 10 22 12
4 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 11 21 -2
5 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 9 20 22
6 Selby TownSelby Town 8 19 12
7 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 9 19 8
8 HallamHallam 8 18 13
9 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 9 18 0
10 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 9 16 7
11 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 11 14 1
12 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 9 13 3
13 Rossington MainRossington Main 11 11 -12
14 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 10 10 -3
15 SwallownestSwallownest 8 8 -4
16 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 10 7 -15
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 10 5 -9
18 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 10 5 -15
19 ParkgateParkgate 8 4 -10
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 12 0 -46
as at Saturday 6th October, 2018

Click here for more details