| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 6th October, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth Parr |
0-2Att: 101HT: 0-0 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownFraser Papprill 49 Joe McFadyen 83 |
Att: 101 HT: 0-0 |
Handsworth Parramore starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jonathan Hedge | |||
2 | Oliver Yates | |||
3 | Oscar Radford | |||
4 | Bradley Nicholson | |||
5 | Lee Cooksey | 87 |
||
6 | Damian Magee | |||
7 | Oliver Fearon | |||
8 | Jed Phillips | |||
9 | Jonathan Froggatt | 78 |
||
10 | Ryan Carroll | |||
11 | Daniel Buttle | 60 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Alec Denton | 78 |
||
13 | Mohammed Hamid | 87 |
||
14 | Jason Foster | |||
15 | Jamie Green | 60 |
||
16 | Benjamin Partridge |
Bridlington Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jody Barford | |||
2 | Benn Lewis | 74 |
||
3 | Michael Thompson | |||
4 | Jack Griffin | |||
5 | Christopher Jenkinson | |||
6 | Fraser Papprill | 1 | ||
7 | Lewis Dennison | 82 |
||
8 | Andrew Norfolk | |||
9 | Nathan Modest | |||
10 | Joe McFadyen | 1 | ||
11 | Chris Adams | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Timothy Taylor | 74 |
||
13 | Thomas Jackson | |||
14 | Myles Lawman | |||
15 | Benjamin Flowerdew | 82 |
||
16 | Jack Bulless |
Results
Bottesford Town 2-0 Eccleshill United
Goole AFC 2-5 Penistone Church
Hall Road Rangers 4-1 Athersley Recreation
Handsworth Parramore 0-2 Bridlington Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4-2 Thackley
Knaresborough Town 3-3 Worksop Town
Staveley Miners Welfare 2-2 Liversedge
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 10 | 21 | 6 | |
2 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 10 | 20 | 14 | |
3 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 11 | 20 | 8 | |
4 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 9 | 19 | 8 | |
5 | Barton TownBarton Town | 9 | 18 | 6 | |
6 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 8 | 17 | 10 | |
7 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 8 | 16 | 6 | |
8 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 10 | 16 | 1 | |
9 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 9 | 16 | -1 | |
10 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 9 | 14 | 4 | |
11 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 7 | 13 | 8 | |
12 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 7 | 12 | 7 | |
13 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 10 | 12 | -5 | |
14 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 11 | 11 | -7 | |
15 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 11 | 10 | -12 | |
16 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 12 | 9 | -14 | |
17 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 10 | 8 | -6 | |
18 | ThackleyThackley | 9 | 7 | -7 | |
19 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 10 | 6 | -13 | |
20 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 10 | 4 | -13 |