| Teams | Goole AFC | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
10th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
10th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
14th Frdly Selby Town
Selby TownGary Collier 64
1-0Att: 101HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
14th - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownGary Collier 64
1-0Att: 101HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
(Eric Lawton Cup)
(Eric Lawton Cup)
17th Frdly North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
17th - Friendlies
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
21st Frdly Goole AFC
Goole AFCDerry Robson 70
Robert Constable 76
2-1HT: 0-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollierySam Foulds 50

HT: 0-0
21st - Friendlies
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDerry Robson 70
Robert Constable 76
2-1HT: 0-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollierySam Foulds 50

HT: 0-0
24th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSam Pashley 15
Ryan Ferguson 47
Sebastian Sokol 54
Grychiak 62
4-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
24th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSam Pashley 15
Ryan Ferguson 47
Sebastian Sokol 54
Grychiak 62
4-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
28th Frdly Goole AFC
Goole AFCDerry Robson 24
Marcel Chigumira 75
2-2HT: 1-2 Belper Town
Belper TownAlex Peterson 5
Marcus Day 33

HT: 1-2
28th - Friendlies
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDerry Robson 24
Marcel Chigumira 75
2-2HT: 1-2 Belper Town
Belper TownAlex Peterson 5
Marcus Day 33

HT: 1-2
August
August
4th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCAdam Lund 40
1-2Att: 336HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownJamie Price 37
Kyle Jordan 62
Att: 336
HT: 1-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAdam Lund 40
1-2Att: 336HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownJamie Price 37
Kyle Jordan 62
Att: 336
HT: 1-1
11th FACEP Goole AFC
Goole AFCAdam Lund 90
1-5Att: 171HT: 0-2 Morpeth Town
Morpeth TnSean Taylor 8, 47pen
Christopher Reid 21
Adam Burnicle 53
Luke Sellers 90og
Att: 171
HT: 0-2
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAdam Lund 90
1-5Att: 171HT: 0-2 Morpeth Town
Morpeth TnSean Taylor 8, 47pen
Christopher Reid 21
Adam Burnicle 53
Luke Sellers 90og
Att: 171
HT: 0-2
14th NCELP Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughColin Heath 64
Benjamin Cohen 86
2-1Att: 152HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCMax Tweddle 84
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughColin Heath 64
Benjamin Cohen 86
2-1Att: 152HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCMax Tweddle 84
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
18th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Vazquez 8
Reagan Waud 43
2-4Att: 85HT: 2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFCRobert Constable 16
Joshua Schofield 29
Billy Law 40, 47
Att: 85
HT: 2-3
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Vazquez 8
Reagan Waud 43
2-4Att: 85HT: 2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFCRobert Constable 16
Joshua Schofield 29
Billy Law 40, 47
Att: 85
HT: 2-3
21st NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3Att: 126HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 55
Danny Frost 65
Ross Duggan 85
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3Att: 126HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 55
Danny Frost 65
Ross Duggan 85
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
25th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownDaniel Chambers 13
Thomas Waudby 52pen
Joshua Tennant 89
3-1Att: 152HT: 1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCOliver Smith 16
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownDaniel Chambers 13
Thomas Waudby 52pen
Joshua Tennant 89
3-1Att: 152HT: 1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCOliver Smith 16
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
September
September
1st FAV1Q Goole AFC
Goole AFCOliver Smith 53
1-2Att: 100HT: 0-1 Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownZack Dale 12, 46
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Goole AFC
Goole AFCOliver Smith 53
1-2Att: 100HT: 0-1 Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownZack Dale 12, 46
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
4th LC2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 24
1-3
(aet)Att: 135HT: 1-090: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCOliver Smith 88, 91
Derry Robson 105
Att: 135
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
4th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 24
1-3
(aet)Att: 135HT: 1-090: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCOliver Smith 88, 91
Derry Robson 105
Att: 135
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
8th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCOliver Smith 1
Adam Lund 90
2-4Att: 167HT: 1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 14, 25pen
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 41
Sam Bradley 90
Att: 167
HT: 1-3
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCOliver Smith 1
Adam Lund 90
2-4Att: 167HT: 1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 14, 25pen
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 41
Sam Bradley 90
Att: 167
HT: 1-3
15th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2Att: 157HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSeon Ripley 23
Bradley Dockerty 58
Att: 157
HT: 0-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2Att: 157HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSeon Ripley 23
Bradley Dockerty 58
Att: 157
HT: 0-1
26th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 75
1-4Att: 45HT: 0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFCChristopher Ovington 4
Marcus Edwards 22, 25
Steven Jeff 65
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 75
1-4Att: 45HT: 0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFCChristopher Ovington 4
Marcus Edwards 22, 25
Steven Jeff 65
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
29th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 17, 20, 24
Jack Cross 75
4-0Att: 66HT: 3-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 66
HT: 3-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 17, 20, 24
Jack Cross 75
4-0Att: 66HT: 3-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 66
HT: 3-0
October
October
6th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCRobert Constable 3
Christopher Ovington 53pen
2-5Att: 132HT: 1-3 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 21
Ryan Johnson 44, 57
Jordan Coduri 45, 87
Att: 132
HT: 1-3
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCRobert Constable 3
Christopher Ovington 53pen
2-5Att: 132HT: 1-3 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 21
Ryan Johnson 44, 57
Jordan Coduri 45, 87
Att: 132
HT: 1-3
9th WRCC1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCMarcel Chigumira 35, 57
Daniel Barrett 39
3-3Att: 89HT: 2-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 6
Christian Soda 19
Asif Hussain 81
Att: 89
HT: 2-2
9th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFCMarcel Chigumira 35, 57
Daniel Barrett 39
3-3Att: 89HT: 2-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 6
Christian Soda 19
Asif Hussain 81
Att: 89
HT: 2-2
(Goole AFC win 4-3 on penalties)
(Goole AFC win 4-3 on penalties)
13th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3Att: 143HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 27pen, 41
Christopher Wood 75
Att: 143
HT: 0-2
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3Att: 143HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 27pen, 41
Christopher Wood 75
Att: 143
HT: 0-2
20th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCDaniel Barrett 23
1-2Att: 136HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 59, 80
Att: 136
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDaniel Barrett 23
1-2Att: 136HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 59, 80
Att: 136
HT: 1-0
27th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCDaniel Barrett 8
James Allan 88
2-2Att: 98HT: 1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAdam Turner 7, 59
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDaniel Barrett 8
James Allan 88
2-2Att: 98HT: 1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAdam Turner 7, 59
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
November
November
3rd NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 9
Connor Brunt 90
2-0Att: 352HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 352
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 9
Connor Brunt 90
2-0Att: 352HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 352
HT: 1-0
6th WRCC2 Goole AFC
Goole AFCChristopher Ovington 16
Joshua Schofield 56
Adam Lund 90
3-3Att: 140HT: 1-0 FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax TnOusman Cham 69
Jake Taylor 72pen
Tosin Aboiye 75
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
6th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFCChristopher Ovington 16
Joshua Schofield 56
Adam Lund 90
3-3Att: 140HT: 1-0 FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax TnOusman Cham 69
Jake Taylor 72pen
Tosin Aboiye 75
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
(FC Halifax Town win 4-2 on penalties)
(FC Halifax Town win 4-2 on penalties)
  13th LC3 Swallownest
Swallownest
v7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm
13th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Swallownest
Swallownest
v7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm
  17th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  20th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm
  24th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
December
December
  1st NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
  4th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v7:45pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v7:45pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm
  8th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  22nd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  12th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  19th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  26th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
February
February
  9th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
March
March
  2nd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
April
April
  2nd NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm
  13th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  20th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm