| Teams | Goole AFC | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
10th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
10th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
14th Frdly Selby Town
Selby TownGary Collier 64
1-0Att: 101HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
14th - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownGary Collier 64
1-0Att: 101HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
(Eric Lawton Cup)
(Eric Lawton Cup)
17th Frdly North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
17th - Friendlies
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
21st Frdly Goole AFC
Goole AFCDerry Robson 70
Robert Constable 76
2-1HT: 0-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollierySam Foulds 50

HT: 0-0
21st - Friendlies
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDerry Robson 70
Robert Constable 76
2-1HT: 0-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollierySam Foulds 50

HT: 0-0
24th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSam Pashley 15
Ryan Ferguson 47
Sebastian Sokol 54
Grychiak 62
4-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
24th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSam Pashley 15
Ryan Ferguson 47
Sebastian Sokol 54
Grychiak 62
4-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
28th Frdly Goole AFC
Goole AFCDerry Robson 24
Marcel Chigumira 75
2-2HT: 1-2 Belper Town
Belper TownAlex Peterson 5
Marcus Day 33

HT: 1-2
28th - Friendlies
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDerry Robson 24
Marcel Chigumira 75
2-2HT: 1-2 Belper Town
Belper TownAlex Peterson 5
Marcus Day 33

HT: 1-2
August
August
4th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCAdam Lund 40
1-2Att: 336HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownJamie Price 37
Kyle Jordan 62
Att: 336
HT: 1-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAdam Lund 40
1-2Att: 336HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownJamie Price 37
Kyle Jordan 62
Att: 336
HT: 1-1
11th FACEP Goole AFC
Goole AFCAdam Lund 90
1-5Att: 171HT: 0-2 Morpeth Town
Morpeth TnSean Taylor 8, 47pen
Christopher Reid 21
Adam Burnicle 53
Luke Sellers 90og
Att: 171
HT: 0-2
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAdam Lund 90
1-5Att: 171HT: 0-2 Morpeth Town
Morpeth TnSean Taylor 8, 47pen
Christopher Reid 21
Adam Burnicle 53
Luke Sellers 90og
Att: 171
HT: 0-2
14th NCELP Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughColin Heath 64
Benjamin Cohen 86
2-1Att: 152HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCMax Tweddle 84
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughColin Heath 64
Benjamin Cohen 86
2-1Att: 152HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCMax Tweddle 84
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
18th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Vazquez 8
Reagan Waud 43
2-4Att: 85HT: 2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFCRobert Constable 16
Joshua Schofield 29
Billy Law 40, 47
Att: 85
HT: 2-3
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Vazquez 8
Reagan Waud 43
2-4Att: 85HT: 2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFCRobert Constable 16
Joshua Schofield 29
Billy Law 40, 47
Att: 85
HT: 2-3
21st NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3Att: 126HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 55
Danny Frost 65
Ross Duggan 85
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3Att: 126HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 55
Danny Frost 65
Ross Duggan 85
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
25th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownDaniel Chambers 13
Thomas Waudby 52pen
Joshua Tennant 89
3-1Att: 152HT: 1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCOliver Smith 16
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownDaniel Chambers 13
Thomas Waudby 52pen
Joshua Tennant 89
3-1Att: 152HT: 1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCOliver Smith 16
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
September
September
1st FAV1Q Goole AFC
Goole AFCOliver Smith 53
1-2Att: 100HT: 0-1 Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownZack Dale 12, 46
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Goole AFC
Goole AFCOliver Smith 53
1-2Att: 100HT: 0-1 Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownZack Dale 12, 46
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
4th LC2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 24
1-3
(aet)Att: 135HT: 1-090: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCOliver Smith 88, 91
Derry Robson 105
Att: 135
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
4th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 24
1-3
(aet)Att: 135HT: 1-090: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCOliver Smith 88, 91
Derry Robson 105
Att: 135
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
8th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCOliver Smith 1
Adam Lund 90
2-4Att: 167HT: 1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 14, 25pen
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 41
Sam Bradley 90
Att: 167
HT: 1-3
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCOliver Smith 1
Adam Lund 90
2-4Att: 167HT: 1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 14, 25pen
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 41
Sam Bradley 90
Att: 167
HT: 1-3
15th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2Att: 157HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSeon Ripley 23
Bradley Dockerty 58
Att: 157
HT: 0-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2Att: 157HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSeon Ripley 23
Bradley Dockerty 58
Att: 157
HT: 0-1
  26th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm
  29th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
October
October
  6th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
  13th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  20th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
November
November
  3rd NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  6th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm
  10th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
  24th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
December
December
  1st NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
  8th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  22nd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  12th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  19th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  26th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
February
February
  2nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
March
March
  2nd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
April
April
  2nd NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm
  13th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  20th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc WRCC1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
vv Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
West Riding County Cup First Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
vv Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
  tbc LC3 Swallownest
Swallownest
vv Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Swallownest
Swallownest
vv Goole AFC
Goole AFC