| Matches | Saturday 22nd December, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd December, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-4Att: 36HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Moore 10, 18
Jonathan Hill 52
Jordan Turner 63
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2Att: 73HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 19
Nash Connolly 54
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownMatthew Broadley 26, 54, 57
3-1Att: 228HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 43
Att: 228
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 72
Khurram Shazad 77
Jake Thompson 89
3-1Att: 83HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecChristopher Wood 17
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCHarry Thompson 90pen
1-4Att: 71HT: 0-3 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughJoshua Garbutt 12
Daniel Thirkell 18
William Lenehan 24
Brad Walker 64
Att: 71
HT: 0-3
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 6
1-1Att: 55HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAFraser Lancaster 84
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJoshua Nodder 66
Waide Fairhurst 71
2-0Att: 102HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeDavid Bordman 65
1-0Att: 68HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Riley 2
Matthew Parkin 9
Joe Pugh 11pen
3-1Att: 151HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLuke Sharry 58
Att: 151
HT: 3-0
Thackley
Thackley
0-5Att: 88HT: 0-2 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 1, 63
Robert Marsh 22og
Andrew Ring 56
Conor Glavin 70
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionBen Bodle 14
Jason Carney 65
Graham Hall 80
3-2Att: 39HT: 1-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 11
Stuart Hill 88
Att: 39
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0Att: 84 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Att: 84
Hallam
HallamSam Smith 26
Micah Bishop 66, 85
3-2Att: 216HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 46, 90
Att: 216
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateLiam Morris 35
Brandon Bagley 71, 78
Elliott Simpson 73
4-2Att: 103HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAndrew Horbury 11
Benjamin Mills 48
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSamuel Martin 39, 43
2-1Att: 103HT: 2-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryBenjamin Partridge 70
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJoshua Morrall 5
Daniel Stevens 68
James Wroot 83
3-1Att: 86HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareThomas Finley 4
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 65
Alex Lill 85
2-0Att: 77HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersTyla Bell 45, 66
2-0Att: 95HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJamie Austin 78
Liam Owen 83
2-2Att: 38HT: 0-2 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoe Stacey 11, 41
Att: 38
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 21 45 21
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 20 41 29
3 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 20 41 21
4 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 20 36 13
5 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 19 35 2
6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 17 34 18
7 Maltby MainMaltby Main 19 32 17
8 Worksop TownWorksop Town 17 31 14
9 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 19 31 11
10 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 17 31 8
11 Barton TownBarton Town 19 29 1
12 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 16 28 14
13 Garforth TownGarforth Town 20 21 -7
14 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 22 21 -16
15 LiversedgeLiversedge 20 20 -29
16 ThackleyThackley 18 17 -9
17 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 19 17 -14
18 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 21 13 -27
19 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 20 9 -28
20 Goole AFCGoole AFC 20 7 -39
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 CampionCampion 19 43 26
2 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 20 40 23
3 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 20 39 35
4 HallamHallam 17 39 28
5 Selby TownSelby Town 20 38 13
6 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 22 38 -1
7 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 20 36 18
8 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 18 34 11
9 ParkgateParkgate 20 32 5
10 SwallownestSwallownest 19 28 -2
11 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 21 27 5
12 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 19 26 -5
13 Skegness TownSkegness Town 21 26 -10
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 22 24 -16
15 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 20 23 0
16 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 20 21 -4
17 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 21 20 -19
18 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 20 19 -15
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 21 13 -28
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 22 5 -64
as at Saturday 22nd December, 2018

Click here for more details