| Teams | Skegness Town | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
10th Frdly Skegness Town
Skegness TownAlex Nichols
1-1 Horncastle Town
 
10th - Friendlies
Skegness Town
Skegness TownAlex Nichols
1-1 Horncastle Town
 
14th Frdly Skegness Town
Skegness TownWilliam Britton
Alex Nichols
2-3 Holbeach United
Holbeach Utd
 
14th - Friendlies
Skegness Town
Skegness TownWilliam Britton
Alex Nichols
2-3 Holbeach United
Holbeach Utd
 
20th Frdly Skegness Town
Skegness TownAlex Nichols (2)
Courtney Warren (2)
Jordan Smith
Jordan Potts
6-1 Lincoln United U21s
Lincoln Utd U21sJack Wilkinson
20th - Friendlies
Skegness Town
Skegness TownAlex Nichols (2)
Courtney Warren (2)
Jordan Smith
Jordan Potts
6-1 Lincoln United U21s
Lincoln Utd U21sJack Wilkinson
28th Frdly Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 70
1-2HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAbu Younis 35
Nathan Banton 62

HT: 0-1
28th - Friendlies
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 70
1-2HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAbu Younis 35
Nathan Banton 62

HT: 0-1
31st Frdly Boston Town
Boston Town
0-2HT: 0-2 Skegness Town
Skegness TownTrialist 15, 30

HT: 0-2
31st - Friendlies
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-2HT: 0-2 Skegness Town
Skegness TownTrialist 15, 30

HT: 0-2
August
August
4th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownSamuel Cable 25, 49, 61
Gary Collier 66
4-0Att: 151HT: 1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Att: 151
HT: 1-0
4th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownSamuel Cable 25, 49, 61
Gary Collier 66
4-0Att: 151HT: 1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Att: 151
HT: 1-0
7th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Cheeseman 58
1-0Att: 127HT: 0-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Att: 127
HT: 0-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Cheeseman 58
1-0Att: 127HT: 0-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Att: 127
HT: 0-0
11th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 58
Nicky Frost 62
Daniel Stevens 65
Nicky Frost 86
4-0Att: 121HT: 0-0 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 58
Nicky Frost 62
Daniel Stevens 65
Nicky Frost 86
4-0Att: 121HT: 0-0 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
14th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownWilliam Britton 25
Jordan Smith 28
2-4Att: 128HT: 2-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 9
Adam Drury 20
Jack Debnam 55
Joshua Morrall 75
Att: 128
HT: 2-2
14th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownWilliam Britton 25
Jordan Smith 28
2-4Att: 128HT: 2-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 9
Adam Drury 20
Jack Debnam 55
Joshua Morrall 75
Att: 128
HT: 2-2
18th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownWilliam Britton 14
1-2Att: 79HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJack Waldron 35
Lee Morris 73
Att: 79
HT: 1-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownWilliam Britton 14
1-2Att: 79HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJack Waldron 35
Lee Morris 73
Att: 79
HT: 1-1
21st NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownJason Smith 32
1-2Att: 128HT: 1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 5, 60
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJason Smith 32
1-2Att: 128HT: 1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 5, 60
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
September
September
1st FAV1Q Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 42, 55
William Britton 59, 72
4-1Att: 158HT: 1-1 Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownCallam Lytham 1
Att: 158
HT: 1-1
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 42, 55
William Britton 59, 72
4-1Att: 158HT: 1-1 Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownCallam Lytham 1
Att: 158
HT: 1-1
8th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 6
Jordan Buckham 24, 74
Joshua Dodd 38
4-2Att: 62HT: 3-2 Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 7, 32
Att: 62
HT: 3-2
8th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 6
Jordan Buckham 24, 74
Joshua Dodd 38
4-2Att: 62HT: 3-2 Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 7, 32
Att: 62
HT: 3-2
15th FAV2Q Quorn
QuornStephen Hart 6, 76
Ryan Seal 51
Sean Geddes 83
4-1Att: 122HT: 1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness TownGeorge Hobbins 90
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Quorn
QuornStephen Hart 6, 76
Ryan Seal 51
Sean Geddes 83
4-1Att: 122HT: 1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness TownGeorge Hobbins 90
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
22nd NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownCourtney Warren 77
1-1Att: 92HT: 0-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownThomas Fairweather 75
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownCourtney Warren 77
1-1Att: 92HT: 0-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownThomas Fairweather 75
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
29th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-2Att: 88HT: 0-2 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 4, 16
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
29th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-2Att: 88HT: 0-2 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 4, 16
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
October
October
6th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainWillie McGhie 37
Lee Holmes 90pen
2-2Att: 211HT: 1-1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Stevens 7
Nicky Frost 52
Att: 211
HT: 1-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWillie McGhie 37
Lee Holmes 90pen
2-2Att: 211HT: 1-1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Stevens 7
Nicky Frost 52
Att: 211
HT: 1-1
13th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieNyasha Mwamuka 47
Josh Walker 53
Daniel Walker 70
3-4Att: 50HT: 0-2 Skegness Town
Skegness TownGeorge Hobbins 36
Nathan Hotchen 38, 55
William Britton 75
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
13th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieNyasha Mwamuka 47
Josh Walker 53
Daniel Walker 70
3-4Att: 50HT: 0-2 Skegness Town
Skegness TownGeorge Hobbins 36
Nathan Hotchen 38, 55
William Britton 75
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
20th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownCourtney Warren 60
1-4Att: 97HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionAlex Cusack 4, 90
Talent Ndlovu 66
Graham Hall 80
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownCourtney Warren 60
1-4Att: 97HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionAlex Cusack 4, 90
Talent Ndlovu 66
Graham Hall 80
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
27th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJack Warwick 57
Jake Adlington 71
2-3Att: 24HT: 0-2 Skegness Town
Skegness TownGeorge Hobbins 27
Jordan Smith 29pen
William Britton 69
Att: 24
HT: 0-2
27th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJack Warwick 57
Jake Adlington 71
2-3Att: 24HT: 0-2 Skegness Town
Skegness TownGeorge Hobbins 27
Jordan Smith 29pen
William Britton 69
Att: 24
HT: 0-2
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-3Att: 102HT: 0-2 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 15
Sean Dickinson 34
Lewis Bingham 82
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
3rd - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-3Att: 102HT: 0-2 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 15
Sean Dickinson 34
Lewis Bingham 82
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
10th NCEL1 Campion
CampionJason Carney 13
Aiden Day 31, 33
Matthias Britton 68
4-0Att: 55HT: 3-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Att: 55
HT: 3-0
10th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJason Carney 13
Aiden Day 31, 33
Matthias Britton 68
4-0Att: 55HT: 3-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Att: 55
HT: 3-0
  14th LST1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v7:45pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
7:45pm
14th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v7:45pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
7:45pm
  17th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3:00pm
  20th LC3 Selby Town
Selby Town
v7:45pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
7:45pm
20th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
v7:45pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
7:45pm
  24th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
December
December
  1st NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
  8th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
  15th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
  22nd NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
  29th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
  12th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
  19th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
  26th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
February
February
  2nd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  30th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
April
April
  6th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  13th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
  27th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm