| Teams | Skegness Town | Matches | Season 2018/19

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
10th Frdly Skegness Town
Skegness TownAlex Nichols
1-1 Horncastle Town
10th - Friendlies
Skegness Town
Skegness TownAlex Nichols
1-1 Horncastle Town
14th Frdly Skegness Town
Skegness TownWilliam Britton
Alex Nichols
2-3 Holbeach United
Holbeach United
14th - Friendlies
Skegness Town
Skegness TownWilliam Britton
Alex Nichols
2-3 Holbeach United
Holbeach United
20th Frdly Skegness Town
Skegness TownAlex Nichols (2)
Courtney Warren (2)
Jordan Smith
Jordan Potts
6-1 Lincoln United U21s
Lincoln Utd U21sJack Wilkinson
20th - Friendlies
Skegness Town
Skegness TownAlex Nichols (2)
Courtney Warren (2)
Jordan Smith
Jordan Potts
6-1 Lincoln United U21s
Lincoln Utd U21sJack Wilkinson
28th Frdly Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 70
1-2
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAbu Younis 35
Nathan Banton 62
28th - Friendlies
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 70
1-2
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAbu Younis 35
Nathan Banton 62
31st Frdly Boston Town
Boston Town
0-2
HT: 0-2
Skegness Town
Skegness TownTrialist 15, 30
31st - Friendlies
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-2
HT: 0-2
Skegness Town
Skegness TownTrialist 15, 30
August
August
4th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownSamuel Cable 25, 49, 61
Gary Collier 66
4-0
Att: 151
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
4th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownSamuel Cable 25, 49, 61
Gary Collier 66
4-0
Att: 151
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
7th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Cheeseman 58
1-0
Att: 127
HT: 0-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
7th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Cheeseman 58
1-0
Att: 127
HT: 0-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
11th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 58
Nicky Frost 62
Daniel Stevens 65
Nicky Frost 86
4-0
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
11th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 58
Nicky Frost 62
Daniel Stevens 65
Nicky Frost 86
4-0
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
14th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownWilliam Britton 25
Jordan Smith 28
2-4
Att: 128
HT: 2-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 9
Adam Drury 20
Jack Debnam 55
Joshua Morrall 75
14th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownWilliam Britton 25
Jordan Smith 28
2-4
Att: 128
HT: 2-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 9
Adam Drury 20
Jack Debnam 55
Joshua Morrall 75
18th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownWilliam Britton 14
1-2
Att: 79
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJack Waldron 35
Lee Morris 73
18th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownWilliam Britton 14
1-2
Att: 79
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJack Waldron 35
Lee Morris 73
21st NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownJason Smith 32
1-2
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 5, 60
21st - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJason Smith 32
1-2
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 5, 60
September
September
1st FAV1Q Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 42, 55
William Britton 59, 72
4-1
Att: 158
HT: 1-1
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownCallam Lytham 1
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 42, 55
William Britton 59, 72
4-1
Att: 158
HT: 1-1
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownCallam Lytham 1
8th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 6
Jordan Buckham 24, 74
Joshua Dodd 38
4-2
Att: 62
HT: 3-2
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 7, 32
8th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 6
Jordan Buckham 24, 74
Joshua Dodd 38
4-2
Att: 62
HT: 3-2
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 7, 32
15th FAV2Q Quorn
QuornStephen Hart 6, 76
Ryan Seal 51
Sean Geddes 83
4-1
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGeorge Hobbins 90
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Quorn
QuornStephen Hart 6, 76
Ryan Seal 51
Sean Geddes 83
4-1
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGeorge Hobbins 90
22nd NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownCourtney Warren 77
1-1
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownThomas Fairweather 75
22nd - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownCourtney Warren 77
1-1
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownThomas Fairweather 75
29th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-2
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 4, 16
29th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-2
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 4, 16
October
October
6th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainWillie McGhie 37
Lee Holmes 90pen
2-2
Att: 211
HT: 1-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Stevens 7
Nicky Frost 52
6th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWillie McGhie 37
Lee Holmes 90pen
2-2
Att: 211
HT: 1-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Stevens 7
Nicky Frost 52
13th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East HullNyasha Mwamuka 47
Josh Walker 53
Daniel Walker 70
3-4
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGeorge Hobbins 36
Nathan Hotchen 38, 55
William Britton 75
13th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East HullNyasha Mwamuka 47
Josh Walker 53
Daniel Walker 70
3-4
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGeorge Hobbins 36
Nathan Hotchen 38, 55
William Britton 75
20th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownCourtney Warren 60
1-4
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionAlex Cusack 4, 90
Talent Ndlovu 66
Graham Hall 80
20th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownCourtney Warren 60
1-4
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionAlex Cusack 4, 90
Talent Ndlovu 66
Graham Hall 80
27th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJack Warwick 57
Jake Adlington 71
2-3
Att: 24
HT: 0-2
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGeorge Hobbins 27
Jordan Smith 29pen
William Britton 69
27th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJack Warwick 57
Jake Adlington 71
2-3
Att: 24
HT: 0-2
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGeorge Hobbins 27
Jordan Smith 29pen
William Britton 69
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-3
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 15
Sean Dickinson 34
Lewis Bingham 82
3rd - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-3
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 15
Sean Dickinson 34
Lewis Bingham 82
10th NCEL1 Campion
CampionJason Carney 13
Aidan Day 31, 33
Matthias Britton 68
4-0
Att: 55
HT: 3-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
10th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJason Carney 13
Aidan Day 31, 33
Matthias Britton 68
4-0
Att: 55
HT: 3-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
14th LST1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 23
Daniel Boulton 67
Craig Bridge 90pen
Ben Johnson 90
4-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 78
14th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 23
Daniel Boulton 67
Craig Bridge 90pen
Ben Johnson 90
4-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 78
17th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownCourtney Warren 36
Daniel Stevens 84
2-1
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollierySam Foulds 72
17th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownCourtney Warren 36
Daniel Stevens 84
2-1
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollierySam Foulds 72
24th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJack Waldron 11
Billy Law 23
Liam Owen 79
3-1
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Stevens 21
24th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJack Waldron 11
Billy Law 23
Liam Owen 79
3-1
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Stevens 21
December
December
1st NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
0-2
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJames Wroot 81
William Britton 90
1st - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
0-2
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJames Wroot 81
William Britton 90
8th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Stevens 39
James Wroot 40
William Britton 65
3-0
Att: 108
HT: 2-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
8th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Stevens 39
James Wroot 40
William Britton 65
3-0
Att: 108
HT: 2-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
15th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownJames Wroot 4
1-0
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
15th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJames Wroot 4
1-0
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
22nd NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownJoshua Morrall 5
Daniel Stevens 68
James Wroot 83
3-1
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareThomas Finley 4
22nd - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJoshua Morrall 5
Daniel Stevens 68
James Wroot 83
3-1
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareThomas Finley 4
29th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 45
1-0
Att: 154
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
29th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 45
1-0
Att: 154
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
January
January
5th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownConnor Chapell 1pen
Christian Savage 63, 87
3-0
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
5th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownConnor Chapell 1pen
Christian Savage 63, 87
3-0
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
12th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownJames Wroot 10
1-0
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
12th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJames Wroot 10
1-0
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
19th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCDan Stocker 41pen
Andrew Horbury 53
Benjamin Burnett 90
3-0
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
19th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDan Stocker 41pen
Andrew Horbury 53
Benjamin Burnett 90
3-0
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
26th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 13
1-0
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
26th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 13
1-0
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
February
February
9th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownJack Boswell 80
1-2
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 32
Brandon Bagley 46
9th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJack Boswell 80
1-2
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 32
Brandon Bagley 46
12th LC3 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 32
Jack Boswell 75og
Gary Collier 90
3-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownAlex Nichols 35
12th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 32
Jack Boswell 75og
Gary Collier 90
3-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownAlex Nichols 35
16th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Poskitt 31
Adam Walsh 55
2-0
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
16th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Poskitt 31
Adam Walsh 55
2-0
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
23rd NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Crookes 27, 67
Brandon Bagley 59
Simon Harrison 86
Alex Rippon 88
5-0
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
23rd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Crookes 27, 67
Brandon Bagley 59
Simon Harrison 86
Alex Rippon 88
5-0
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownLuke White 20
1-1
Att: 106
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Walsh 45
2nd - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownLuke White 20
1-1
Att: 106
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Walsh 45
9th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-3
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareKane Reece 36
Andrew Horbury 40
Billy Mole 65
9th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-3
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareKane Reece 36
Andrew Horbury 40
Billy Mole 65
16th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-3
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGary King 45
Jordan Smith 86
Joshua Morrall 90
16th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-3
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGary King 45
Jordan Smith 86
Joshua Morrall 90
23rd NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownGary King 81
1-1
Att: 156
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 72
23rd - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGary King 81
1-1
Att: 156
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 72
30th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 11, 85
Ryan Carroll 81
3-0
Att: 248
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
30th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 11, 85
Ryan Carroll 81
3-0
Att: 248
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJack Owen 54
Danny Edwards 90
2-0
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3rd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJack Owen 54
Danny Edwards 90
2-0
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
6th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 10
Gary King 65
2-1
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarter Widdowson 15
6th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 10
Gary King 65
2-1
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarter Widdowson 15
13th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Nelthorpe 36
1-0
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
13th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Nelthorpe 36
1-0
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
16th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownWilliam Britton 89
1-0
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Hull
16th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownWilliam Britton 89
1-0
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Hull

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Worksop Town 38 90 55
2 Penistone Church 38 82 63
3 Bridlington Town 38 77 47
4 Hemsworth MW 38 75 38
5 Yorkshire Amateur 38 73 21
6 Maltby Main 38 68 29
7 Staveley MW 38 67 32
8 Handsworth Parr 38 63 3
9 Knaresborough 38 60 13
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Barton Town 38 52 3
12 Bottesford Town 38 52 -4
13 Liversedge 38 48 -24
14 Garforth Town 38 42 -8
15 Thackley 38 40 -10
16 Albion Sports 38 40 -22
17 Athersley Rec 38 31 -45
18 Goole AFC 38 23 -61
R 19 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 22 -59
R 20 Hall Road Rangers 38 20 -65
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Grimsby Borough 38 84 64
2 Campion 38 82 49
3 Hallam 38 76 45
4 Winterton Rangers 38 75 38
5 Nostell MW 38 74 39
6 Dronfield Town 38 67 17
7 Worsbrough Bridge 38 62 -1
8 Parkgate 38 61 8
9 Selby Town 38 57 6
10 Swallownest 38 52 -5
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 50 -15
12 AFC Emley 38 48 3
13 East Yorks Carnegie 38 44 -6
14 Rossington Main 38 42 -28
15 Skegness Town 38 40 -29
16 Ollerton Town 38 37 -25
17 Armthorpe Welfare 38 37 -31
18 Shirebrook Town 38 34 -28
19 FC Bolsover 38 31 -61
R 20 Harworth Colliery 38 29 -40

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures