| Matches | Tuesday 14th August, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 14th August, 2018
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Barton Town
Barton TownWilliam Waudby 2
Gareth Barlow 34
Donald Chimalilo 36
3-4Att: 136HT: 3-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneTim Gregory 40
Mark Carter 63, 76
James Munson 82
Att: 136
HT: 3-1
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoCelson Patrocinio 40
Courtney Meade 90
Ryan Robbins 101
Joe Pheasant 115
4-5
(aet)Att: 207HT: 1-190: 2-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 20
Tomas Poole 72
Steven Wankiewicz 94
Mark Simpson 106, 112
Att: 207
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDevonte Newman-Morton 56
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 90pen
2-4Att: 124HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeMitchell Hamilton 6
Tom Jackson 48pen
Joe Walton 68, 78
Att: 124
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAFatlum Ibrahimi 46
1-2Att: 62HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCharlie Birley 44
Fraser Hansen 82pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughColin Heath 64
Benjamin Cohen 86
2-1Att: 152HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCMax Tweddle 84
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFranck Zalo 10
Brice Tiani 67
2-0Att: 56HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
A-A Hallam
Hallam
 
(Match abandoned after 63 mins - floodlight failure - 0-4)
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Walsh 20
1-2Att: 97HT: 1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJason Crisp 30
Lee Betts 42
Att: 97
HT: 1-2
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollierySam Foulds 9
Matthew Robinson 53, 73
Mark West 61
4-3Att: 210HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 51
Joshua Gibbons 80
Benjamin Hunter 83
Att: 210
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownWilliam Britton 25
Jordan Smith 28
2-4Att: 128HT: 2-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 9
Adam Drury 20
Jack Debnam 55
Joshua Morrall 75
Att: 128
HT: 2-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 LiversedgeLiversedge 2 6 4
2 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 3 6 3
3 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 2 6 2
4 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 1 3 3
5 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 1 3 3
6 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 1 3 2
7 Maltby MainMaltby Main 1 3 2
8 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 1 3 1
9 Worksop TownWorksop Town 1 3 1
10 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 3 3 -6
11 Barton TownBarton Town 1 1 0
12 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 1 1 0
13 ThackleyThackley 1 1 0
14 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 2 1 -2
15 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 1 0 -1
16 Goole AFCGoole AFC 2 0 -2
17 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 1 0 -2
18 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 1 0 -2
19 Garforth TownGarforth Town 2 0 -3
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 2 0 -3
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 3 9 3
2 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 3 7 12
3 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 3 6 4
4 CampionCampion 3 6 3
5 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 2 6 3
6 Selby TownSelby Town 2 4 4
7 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 2 4 1
8 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 3 4 0
9 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 3 4 -1
10 HallamHallam 1 3 7
11 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 2 3 2
12 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 2 3 0
13 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 2 3 0
14 Skegness TownSkegness Town 4 3 -3
15 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 3 3 -3
16 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 4 3 -3
17 Rossington MainRossington Main 3 1 -3
18 SwallownestSwallownest 1 0 -2
19 ParkgateParkgate 1 0 -3
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 3 0 -21
as at Tuesday 14th August, 2018

Click here for more details