| Matches | Wednesday 15th August, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 15th August, 2018
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnSteve Lewis 8
1-0Att: 102HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJamie Moxon 19
1-2Att: 105HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSteven Hollingworth 31
Jake Thompson 64
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0Att: 99 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 99
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchElliott Firth 45
Conor Glavin 81
Sam Scrivens 86
Andrew Ring 90
4-1Att: 142HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hines 36
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJoshua Ingham 44
Ruben Jerome 59
2-3Att: 160HT: 1-1 Campion
CampionAlex Cusack 10
Leon Hurles-Brook 84
Matthias Britton 87
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJack Warwick 90
1-5Att: 65HT: 0-4 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 5
Adam Hayton 10
Daniel Critchlow 30
Jack Owen 32
Bradley Kerr 90
Att: 65
HT: 0-4
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 38, 47, 76
3-6Att: 105HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 26
Carl Stewart 54, 74
Charlie Clamp 58, 89
Joseph Dale 65
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 99HT: 0-2 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 14
Ashley Cooper 37
Adam Daughtrey 83
Att: 99
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersWilliam Peers 39
Elliot Broughton 74
2-0Att: 101HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJoe Dungworth 54
1-2Att: 60HT: 0-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 26
Matthew Ord 59
Att: 60
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 LiversedgeLiversedge 2 6 4
2 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 3 6 3
3 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 2 6 2
4 Maltby MainMaltby Main 2 4 2
5 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 2 4 1
6 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 1 3 3
7 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 1 3 3
8 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 1 3 2
9 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 2 3 1
10 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 1 3 1
11 Worksop TownWorksop Town 1 3 1
12 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 3 3 -6
13 Barton TownBarton Town 1 1 0
14 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 2 1 -1
15 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 2 1 -2
16 ThackleyThackley 2 1 -3
17 Goole AFCGoole AFC 2 0 -2
18 Garforth TownGarforth Town 2 0 -3
19 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 2 0 -3
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 2 0 -3
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 4 9 8
2 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 3 9 5
3 CampionCampion 4 9 4
4 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 4 9 2
5 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 3 7 12
6 Selby TownSelby Town 3 7 7
7 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 3 6 1
8 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 3 4 -1
9 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 4 4 -2
10 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 4 4 -3
11 HallamHallam 1 3 7
12 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 2 3 2
13 SwallownestSwallownest 2 3 1
14 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 2 3 0
15 Skegness TownSkegness Town 4 3 -3
16 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 3 3 -3
17 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 4 3 -3
18 Rossington MainRossington Main 3 1 -3
19 ParkgateParkgate 2 0 -6
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 4 0 -25
as at Wednesday 15th August, 2018

Click here for more details