| Matches | Saturday 18th August, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th August, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Denton 67
1-1Att: 38HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 9
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 146HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 60
Att: 146
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 85
1-0Att: 106HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Vazquez 8
Reagan Waud 43
2-4Att: 85HT: 2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFCRobert Constable 16
Joshua Schofield 29
Billy Law 40, 47
Att: 85
HT: 2-3
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 51
1-2Att: 149HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 45
Sallu Dawo 58
Att: 149
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-5Att: 69HT: 0-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Claxton 13
Adam Baskerville 27pen, 29, 33
Tyla Bell 54
Att: 69
HT: 0-4
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughRobert Worrall 35
Daniel Thirkell 84
2-3Att: 170HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeRed Bates 62
Joe Walton 69
Samuel Akeroyd 89pen
Att: 170
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 31pen
Danny Frost 37, 40, 51
4-1Att: 80HT: 3-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJack Griffin 48
Att: 80
HT: 3-0
Thackley
Thackley
0-0Att: 91 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 91
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 21, 55
2-2Att: 75HT: 1-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 73
Sam Scrivens 78
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1Att: 72HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Simpson 62
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMatthew Ord 55
Connor Chapell 67
Mark Fereday 74
3-1Att: 154HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Thornton 33
Att: 154
HT: 0-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
0-5Att: 51HT: 0-4 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 19, 28, 44
Brad Kilburn 42
Kai Hancock 88
Att: 51
HT: 0-4
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 25
Marc Cooper 75
2-2Att: 94HT: 1-2 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 15
Lloyd Gelsthorpe 35
Att: 94
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateMartin Brissett 57
1-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollierySam Foulds 63
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 72
1-0Att: 120HT: 0-0 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 8, 86
2-0Att: 138HT: 1-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 138
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarter Widdowson 71pen
Samuel Dockwray 79
2-1Att: 85HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDan Stocker 72pen
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownWilliam Britton 14
1-2Att: 79HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJack Waldron 35
Lee Morris 73
Att: 79
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Nelthorpe 25
Elliot Broughton 36
Luke Anderson 45, 66pen, 76
Joel Shortland 80
6-1Att: 71HT: 3-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSean Dickinson 46
Att: 71
HT: 3-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 LiversedgeLiversedge 3 9 5
2 Maltby MainMaltby Main 3 7 5
3 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 4 7 3
4 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 2 6 4
5 Worksop TownWorksop Town 2 6 2
6 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 3 6 1
7 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 2 4 3
8 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 3 4 3
9 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 3 4 1
10 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 3 4 0
11 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 2 3 1
12 Goole AFCGoole AFC 3 3 0
13 Garforth TownGarforth Town 3 3 -2
14 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 2 3 -2
15 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 4 3 -8
16 Barton TownBarton Town 2 2 0
17 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 3 2 -1
18 ThackleyThackley 3 2 -3
19 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 3 0 -4
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 3 0 -8
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 5 12 13
2 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 4 12 10
3 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 5 12 3
4 Selby TownSelby Town 4 10 9
5 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 4 9 3
6 CampionCampion 5 9 2
7 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 4 8 12
8 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 4 7 0
9 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 4 6 -2
10 SwallownestSwallownest 3 4 1
11 Rossington MainRossington Main 4 4 -2
12 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 5 4 -3
13 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 5 4 -3
14 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 5 4 -8
15 HallamHallam 2 3 5
16 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 3 3 -1
17 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 3 3 -3
18 Skegness TownSkegness Town 5 3 -4
19 ParkgateParkgate 3 1 -6
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 5 0 -26
as at Saturday 18th August, 2018

Click here for more details