| Teams | Bottesford Town | Matches | Season 2018/19

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
7th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 26, 35pen
Ben Johnson 85
3-0
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
7th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 26, 35pen
Ben Johnson 85
3-0
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
10th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownFinley O'Sullivan 40
Wayne Graves 55
Ben Johnson 83
3-0
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
10th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownFinley O'Sullivan 40
Wayne Graves 55
Ben Johnson 83
3-0
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
14th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 1
Darren Mansaram 64
2-1
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownUnknown 20
14th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 1
Darren Mansaram 64
2-1
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownUnknown 20
17th Frdly East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Hull
2-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
17th - Friendlies
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Hull
2-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
21st Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownThomas Johnston 69
1-0
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
21st - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownThomas Johnston 69
1-0
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
24th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-0
Att: 83
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
24th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-0
Att: 83
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
August
August
4th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 35
Jack Cross 38
Martin Pembleton 53
Wayne Graves 59
Jack McMenemy 69
5-2
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 11
Ashley Flynn 65
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 35
Jack Cross 38
Martin Pembleton 53
Wayne Graves 59
Jack McMenemy 69
5-2
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 11
Ashley Flynn 65
11th FACEP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 37
Jack McMenemy 47
Dayle Hutson 90
3-1
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Radford
RadfordRyan Smith 90
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 37
Jack McMenemy 47
Dayle Hutson 90
3-1
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Radford
RadfordRyan Smith 90
18th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Denton 67
1-1
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 9
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Denton 67
1-1
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 9
22nd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4
Att: 48
HT: 0-3
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySean Hunter 9, 35
Daniel Blacker 15
Fraser Lancaster 84
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4
Att: 48
HT: 0-3
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySean Hunter 9, 35
Daniel Blacker 15
Fraser Lancaster 84
25th FACP Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough DynamoJordan Wilson 63
Danny Gordon 88
2-4
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 9, 56
Dayle Hutson 25
Craig Bridge 90
25th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough DynamoJordan Wilson 63
Danny Gordon 88
2-4
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 9, 56
Dayle Hutson 25
Craig Bridge 90
September
September
1st FAV1Q Leicester Road
Leicester RoadNuno Gomes 10
1-1
(aet)
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 22pen
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Leicester Road
Leicester RoadNuno Gomes 10
1-1
(aet)
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 22pen
5th FAV1QR Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 43
Lewis Bemrose 88
2-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Leicester Road
Leicester RoadJoseph Lyne 15pen
5th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 43
Lewis Bemrose 88
2-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Leicester Road
Leicester RoadJoseph Lyne 15pen
8th FAC1Q Witton Albion
Witton AlbionMichael Wilson 23
Rob Hopley 29
Matty Device 61
James Foley 75pen
Will Jones 85pen
5-0
Att: 248
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
8th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Witton Albion
Witton AlbionMichael Wilson 23
Rob Hopley 29
Matty Device 61
James Foley 75pen
Will Jones 85pen
5-0
Att: 248
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
11th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 80
1-2
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 26
Henry Cook 44
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 80
1-2
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 26
Henry Cook 44
15th FAV2Q Pinxton
PinxtonJoe Riley 45
1-1
(aet)
Att: 151
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 20
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Pinxton
PinxtonJoe Riley 45
1-1
(aet)
Att: 151
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 20
19th FAV2QR Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Ridley 28, 67
Jack Cross 80
3-0
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Pinxton
Pinxton
19th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Ridley 28, 67
Jack Cross 80
3-0
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Pinxton
Pinxton
22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 21
1-2
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Ridley 4
Robbie Leaning 62
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 21
1-2
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Ridley 4
Robbie Leaning 62
29th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 17, 20, 24
Jack Cross 75
4-0
Att: 66
HT: 3-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 17, 20, 24
Jack Cross 75
4-0
Att: 66
HT: 3-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
October
October
3rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationChristopher Wood 18
Christopher Walton 63
2-1
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 3
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationChristopher Wood 18
Christopher Walton 63
2-1
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 3
6th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 5
Jack McMenemy 35
2-0
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 5
Jack McMenemy 35
2-0
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
9th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSidney Santos 46
Joe Edwards 63og
Nash Connolly 74
3-3
Att: 125
HT: 0-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 2
Jack McMenemy 32
Wayne Graves 43
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSidney Santos 46
Joe Edwards 63og
Nash Connolly 74
3-3
Att: 125
HT: 0-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 2
Jack McMenemy 32
Wayne Graves 43
13th FAV1 Saffron Dynamo
Saffron DynamoPhil Howard 60
Jamie Starbuck 73
Brad Essex 110
3-3
(aet)
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Cross 17
Martin Pembleton 27
Joe Edwards 105
13th - FA Vase First Round
Saffron Dynamo
Saffron DynamoPhil Howard 60
Jamie Starbuck 73
Brad Essex 110
3-3
(aet)
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Cross 17
Martin Pembleton 27
Joe Edwards 105
17th FAV1R Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 13
Jack Cross 27
2-3
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
Saffron Dynamo
Jamie Starbuck 50
Joseph Brown 75
Brad Essex 90
17th - FA Vase First Round Replay
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 13
Jack Cross 27
2-3
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
Saffron Dynamo
Jamie Starbuck 50
Joseph Brown 75
Brad Essex 90
20th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 60pen
1-0
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 60pen
1-0
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
27th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-0
Att: 149
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-0
Att: 149
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
31st LC3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 17
Alhassane Keita 97
Joshua McKiernon 105
3-1
(aet)
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCallum Johnson 56
31st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 17
Alhassane Keita 97
Joshua McKiernon 105
3-1
(aet)
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCallum Johnson 56
November
November
3rd NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 20, 89
Fernando Moke 28
Callum Charlton 45
4-0
Att: 44
HT: 3-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 20, 89
Fernando Moke 28
Callum Charlton 45
4-0
Att: 44
HT: 3-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
10th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hendrie 60
Daniel Broadbent 78
2-2
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 35, 70
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hendrie 60
Daniel Broadbent 78
2-2
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 35, 70
14th LST1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 23
Daniel Boulton 67
Craig Bridge 90pen
Ben Johnson 90
4-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 78
14th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 23
Daniel Boulton 67
Craig Bridge 90pen
Ben Johnson 90
4-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 78
17th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 11, 14, 80
Dayle Hutson 30, 44
Jack McMenemy 81, 90
7-2
Att: 71
HT: 4-2
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthLee Cooksey 3
Jake Currie 10
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 11, 14, 80
Dayle Hutson 30, 44
Jack McMenemy 81, 90
7-2
Att: 71
HT: 4-2
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthLee Cooksey 3
Jake Currie 10
24th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 35, 37
Jack Bowskin 52
3-2
Att: 55
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Watts 23
Cedric Prempeh 75
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 35, 37
Jack Bowskin 52
3-2
Att: 55
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Watts 23
Cedric Prempeh 75
December
December
1st NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownThomas Johnston 58
1-0
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownThomas Johnston 58
1-0
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
11th LSTQF Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 20
Jack Cross 54
2-0
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
11th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 20
Jack Cross 54
2-0
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
22nd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRichard Collier 19
Nash Connolly 54
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRichard Collier 19
Nash Connolly 54
29th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayStephen Smith 55
1-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 45
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayStephen Smith 55
1-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 45
January
January
5th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 63pen
Lewis Bemrose 90
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyAsa Mitchell 7
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 63pen
Lewis Bemrose 90
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyAsa Mitchell 7
12th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 20
1-0
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 20
1-0
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
15th LSTSF Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughKeenan McGrath 29
Adam Drury 55
Jack Bradbury 78
15th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughKeenan McGrath 29
Adam Drury 55
Jack Bradbury 78
19th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCDaniel Buttle 20
1-1
Att: 111
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 44
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDaniel Buttle 20
1-1
Att: 111
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 44
26th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 34, 68
2-3
Att: 50
HT: 1-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeKevy Tarangadzo 1
Rhys Davies 19
Emile Sinclair 26
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 34, 68
2-3
Att: 50
HT: 1-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeKevy Tarangadzo 1
Rhys Davies 19
Emile Sinclair 26
February
February
9th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 25
1-1
Att: 144
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 35
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 25
1-1
Att: 144
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 35
16th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 27
Jack McMenemy 48pen
2-1
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 18
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 27
Jack McMenemy 48pen
2-1
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 18
20th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 2pen
Lee Hill 40, 61
3-1
Att: 354
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 78
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 2pen
Lee Hill 40, 61
3-1
Att: 354
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 78
23rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 31
Andrew Cooper 66pen
Jake Thompson 68, 83
4-1
Att: 147
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 38
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 31
Andrew Cooper 66pen
Jake Thompson 68, 83
4-1
Att: 147
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 38
27th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-1
Att: 249
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 22
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-1
Att: 249
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 22
March
March
2nd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownFinley O'Sullivan 75
1-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Baskerville 56
Tomas Poole 85
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownFinley O'Sullivan 75
1-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Baskerville 56
Tomas Poole 85
9th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 13
Lewis Bemrose 20
2-3
Att: 168
HT: 2-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 61pen, 86
Steven Wankiewicz 90
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 13
Lewis Bemrose 20
2-3
Att: 168
HT: 2-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 61pen, 86
Steven Wankiewicz 90
20th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 77
1-0
Att: 157
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 77
1-0
Att: 157
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
23rd NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 20
Conner Harman 35
2-2
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 65, 85
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 20
Conner Harman 35
2-2
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 65, 85
30th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3
Att: 41
HT: 0-3
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownRobert Worrall 13, 26
Bradley Walker 17
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3
Att: 41
HT: 0-3
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownRobert Worrall 13, 26
Bradley Walker 17
April
April
6th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 52
Stephen McCarron 85
2-2
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 30, 36
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 52
Stephen McCarron 85
2-2
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 30, 36
9th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthBradley Nicholson 36
Waide Fairhurst 49
Rikki Paylor 65
3-4
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 45
Jack Bowskin 59
Jack McMenemy 71pen
Henry Cook 74
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthBradley Nicholson 36
Waide Fairhurst 49
Rikki Paylor 65
3-4
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 45
Jack Bowskin 59
Jack McMenemy 71pen
Henry Cook 74
13th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Johnston 18og
1-1
Att: 197
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 13
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Johnston 18og
1-1
Att: 197
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 13
16th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 56pen
1-0
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 56pen
1-0
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
20th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 17
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 17
27th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownRobbie Leaning 68
Jaime Ture 89
2-5
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsEddie Church 11, 40
Luke Aldrich 65, 80
Christian Smith 86
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownRobbie Leaning 68
Jaime Ture 89
2-5
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsEddie Church 11, 40
Luke Aldrich 65, 80
Christian Smith 86

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Worksop Town 38 90 55
2 Penistone Church 38 82 63
3 Bridlington Town 38 77 47
4 Hemsworth MW 38 75 38
5 Yorkshire Amateur 38 73 21
6 Maltby Main 38 68 29
7 Staveley MW 38 67 32
8 Handsworth Parr 38 63 3
9 Knaresborough 38 60 13
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Barton Town 38 52 3
12 Bottesford Town 38 52 -4
13 Liversedge 38 48 -24
14 Garforth Town 38 42 -8
15 Thackley 38 40 -10
16 Albion Sports 38 40 -22
17 Athersley Rec 38 31 -45
18 Goole AFC 38 23 -61
R 19 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 22 -59
R 20 Hall Road Rangers 38 20 -65
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Grimsby Borough 38 84 64
2 Campion 38 82 49
3 Hallam 38 76 45
4 Winterton Rangers 38 75 38
5 Nostell MW 38 74 39
6 Dronfield Town 38 67 17
7 Worsbrough Bridge 38 62 -1
8 Parkgate 38 61 8
9 Selby Town 38 57 6
10 Swallownest 38 52 -5
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 50 -15
12 AFC Emley 38 48 3
13 East Yorks Carnegie 38 44 -6
14 Rossington Main 38 42 -28
15 Skegness Town 38 40 -29
16 Ollerton Town 38 37 -25
17 Armthorpe Welfare 38 37 -31
18 Shirebrook Town 38 34 -28
19 FC Bolsover 38 31 -61
R 20 Harworth Colliery 38 29 -40

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures