| Matches | Wednesday 31st October, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 31st October, 2018
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 17
Alhassane Keita 97
Joshua McKiernon 105
3-1
(aet)Att: 28HT: 1-090: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCallum Johnson 56
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDeclan Dawson 16
1-3Att: 85HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedKhurram Shazad 81
Thomas Rose 87
Luke Harrop 90
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
0-1Att: 38HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyBenjamin Burnett 22
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJake Morrison 49
Jack Warwick 68
2-3Att: 30HT: 0-2 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 9
Nathan Keightley 45
Lewis Dickinson 62
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven Hopewell 31
Alfie Dodsworth 34
Jonathan Hill 82
3-2Att: 62HT: 2-2 Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hines 9
Raymond Sibanda 45
Att: 62
HT: 2-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 36
Lewis Bingham 57
Ellis Wright 68
3-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 17
Matthew Sykes 30
2-1Att: 184HT: 2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 69
Att: 184
HT: 2-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 14 29 13
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 13 26 17
3 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 12 26 11
4 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 11 22 6
5 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 12 22 4
6 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 12 22 3
7 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 11 21 7
8 Barton TownBarton Town 11 21 3
9 Worksop TownWorksop Town 10 20 11
10 Maltby MainMaltby Main 11 19 9
11 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 13 15 -4
12 Garforth TownGarforth Town 11 14 1
13 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 12 14 -1
14 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 9 13 6
15 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 15 13 -13
16 LiversedgeLiversedge 14 11 -15
17 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 14 11 -16
18 ThackleyThackley 11 8 -9
19 Goole AFCGoole AFC 13 7 -17
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 13 6 -16
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 14 34 25
2 CampionCampion 13 31 18
3 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 12 27 32
4 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 14 27 16
5 Selby TownSelby Town 12 25 8
6 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 11 24 5
7 HallamHallam 11 23 14
8 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 14 22 -4
9 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 13 20 6
10 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 11 20 5
11 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 14 18 5
12 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 12 16 2
13 Rossington MainRossington Main 14 14 -14
14 ParkgateParkgate 11 13 -5
15 SwallownestSwallownest 11 12 -4
16 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 13 12 -13
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 13 11 -10
18 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 13 10 -6
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 13 7 -24
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 15 0 -56
as at Wednesday 31st October, 2018

Click here for more details