| Matches | Tuesday 30th October, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 30th October, 2018
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 28
1-2Att: 42HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrBradley Nicholson 37, 62
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 18
Mark Fereday 55
2-4Att: 77HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Riley 8
Charlie Oglesby 41
Tyla Bell 65
Sam Kay 80
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownShaquille Clarke-Adams 71, 90
2-1Att: 65HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMark Robinson 31
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Tennant 15
Keiron Walker 20
Jacob Norburn 25, 50
Fraser Hansen 64
5-0Att: 67HT: 3-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 67
HT: 3-0
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 36
Reece Treasure 75
2-0Att: 120HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeAdam Dennison 2, 49
Jacob Buchanan 6
Joe Walton 36, 50, 60
Danny Farrar 64, 76, 77
Rhys Davies 75
10-2Att: 78HT: 3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareThomas Finley 80
Callum McKeown 85
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownCarl Stewart 50
1-0Att: 103HT: 0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 103
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 14 29 13
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 13 26 17
3 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 12 26 11
4 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 11 22 6
5 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 12 22 4
6 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 12 22 3
7 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 11 21 7
8 Barton TownBarton Town 11 21 3
9 Worksop TownWorksop Town 10 20 11
10 Maltby MainMaltby Main 11 19 9
11 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 13 15 -4
12 Garforth TownGarforth Town 11 14 1
13 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 12 14 -1
14 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 9 13 6
15 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 15 13 -13
16 LiversedgeLiversedge 14 11 -15
17 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 14 11 -16
18 ThackleyThackley 11 8 -9
19 Goole AFCGoole AFC 13 7 -17
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 13 6 -16
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 14 34 25
2 CampionCampion 13 31 18
3 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 12 27 32
4 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 14 27 16
5 Selby TownSelby Town 12 25 8
6 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 11 24 5
7 HallamHallam 11 23 14
8 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 14 22 -4
9 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 13 20 6
10 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 11 20 5
11 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 14 18 5
12 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 12 16 2
13 Rossington MainRossington Main 14 14 -14
14 ParkgateParkgate 11 13 -5
15 SwallownestSwallownest 11 12 -4
16 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 13 12 -13
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 13 11 -10
18 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 13 10 -6
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 13 7 -24
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 15 0 -56
as at Tuesday 30th October, 2018

Click here for more details