| Teams | Albion Sports | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
7th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
7th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
(at East End Park FC)
(at East End Park FC)
August
August
4th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmbeni Ruhanduka 11
1-2Att: 139HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 57, 75
Att: 139
HT: 1-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmbeni Ruhanduka 11
1-2Att: 139HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 57, 75
Att: 139
HT: 1-0
11th FACEP Penrith
Penrith
0-3Att: 106HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJamal Stewart 66, 90
Ombeni Ruhanduka 70
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Penrith
Penrith
0-3Att: 106HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJamal Stewart 66, 90
Ombeni Ruhanduka 70
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
15th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0Att: 99 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 99
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0Att: 99 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 99
18th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Denton 67
1-1Att: 38HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 9
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Denton 67
1-1Att: 38HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 9
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
21st NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Fairhurst 59og
Fraser Hansen 63
2-5Att: 40HT: 0-4 Albion Sports
Albion SportsCorey Mortimer 12
Jamal Stewart 15, 16
Paul Beesley 33
Alhassane Keita 55pen
Att: 40
HT: 0-4
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Fairhurst 59og
Fraser Hansen 63
2-5Att: 40HT: 0-4 Albion Sports
Albion SportsCorey Mortimer 12
Jamal Stewart 15, 16
Paul Beesley 33
Alhassane Keita 55pen
Att: 40
HT: 0-4
25th FACP Albion Sports
Albion SportsPaul Beesley 2
Jamal Stewart 47
2-2Att: 120HT: 1-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownNathan Steel 35
Mark Robinson 85
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
25th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsPaul Beesley 2
Jamal Stewart 47
2-2Att: 120HT: 1-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownNathan Steel 35
Mark Robinson 85
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
29th FACPR Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownJoe Ferguson 4, 68, 90pen
Ash Lavan 69
4-0Att: 213HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 213
HT: 1-0
29th - FA Cup Preliminary RoundReplay
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownJoe Ferguson 4, 68, 90pen
Ash Lavan 69
4-0Att: 213HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 213
HT: 1-0
September
September
1st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 3
Jed Rashid 63
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 3
Jed Rashid 63
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
8th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDean Bartley 41
Moise Kroma 58
2-4Att: 41HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrDaniel Buttle 35
Lee Hill 61
Bradley Nicholson 77
Jonathan Froggatt 85
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDean Bartley 41
Moise Kroma 58
2-4Att: 41HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrDaniel Buttle 35
Lee Hill 61
Bradley Nicholson 77
Jonathan Froggatt 85
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
16th FAV2Q Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1Att: 144HT: 0-1 Silsden
SilsdenReece Kendall 33
Att: 144
HT: 0-1
16th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1Att: 144HT: 0-1 Silsden
SilsdenReece Kendall 33
Att: 144
HT: 0-1
26th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 75
1-4Att: 45HT: 0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFCChristopher Ovington 4
Marcus Edwards 22, 25
Steven Jeff 65
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 75
1-4Att: 45HT: 0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFCChristopher Ovington 4
Marcus Edwards 22, 25
Steven Jeff 65
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
29th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Riley 57
1-0Att: 128HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Riley 57
1-0Att: 128HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
October
October
2nd NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 15, 80, 90
T'nique Fishley 37
4-5Att: 35HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoe Barden 10, 53
Joshua McKiernon 60
Ombeni Ruhanduka 83, 90
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 15, 80, 90
T'nique Fishley 37
4-5Att: 35HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoe Barden 10, 53
Joshua McKiernon 60
Ombeni Ruhanduka 83, 90
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
6th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 74pen
1-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton TownLuke Aldrich 48
Gareth Barlow 86
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 74pen
1-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton TownLuke Aldrich 48
Gareth Barlow 86
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
9th WRCC1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCMarcel Chigumira 35, 57
Daniel Barrett 39
3-3Att: 89HT: 2-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 6
Christian Soda 19
Asif Hussain 81
Att: 89
HT: 2-2
9th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFCMarcel Chigumira 35, 57
Daniel Barrett 39
3-3Att: 89HT: 2-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 6
Christian Soda 19
Asif Hussain 81
Att: 89
HT: 2-2
(Goole AFC win 4-3 on penalties)
(Goole AFC win 4-3 on penalties)
13th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASean Hunter 29
1-4Att: 69HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmbeni Ruhanduka 52, 58, 85
Lamin Janneh 65
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASean Hunter 29
1-4Att: 69HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmbeni Ruhanduka 52, 58, 85
Lamin Janneh 65
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
27th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-2Att: 87HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 65
Ombeni Ruhanduka 77
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-2Att: 87HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 65
Ombeni Ruhanduka 77
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
31st LC3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 17
Alhassane Keita 97
Joshua McKiernon 105
3-1
(aet)Att: 28HT: 1-090: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCallum Johnson 56
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
31st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 17
Alhassane Keita 97
Joshua McKiernon 105
3-1
(aet)Att: 28HT: 1-090: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCallum Johnson 56
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
November
November
3rd NCELP Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 2, 66, 72
3-2Att: 150HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 59
Alhassane Keita 64
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 2, 66, 72
3-2Att: 150HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 59
Alhassane Keita 64
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
  17th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm
  24th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
December
December
  1st NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  8th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  22nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  12th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  19th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  26th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
February
February
  2nd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Thackley
Thackley
7:45pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Thackley
Thackley
7:45pm
March
March
  2nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm
April
April
  6th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
  13th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm