| Matches | Tuesday 2nd October, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 2nd October, 2018
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverCallum Riley 4
Daniel Mason 41
2-3Att: 87HT: 2-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Darby 20, 31
Carter Widdowson 56
Att: 87
HT: 2-2
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0Att: 82 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
Att: 82
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Thirkell 90
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 15, 80, 90
T'nique Fishley 37
4-5Att: 35HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoe Barden 10, 53
Joshua McKiernon 60
Ombeni Ruhanduka 83, 90
Att: 35
HT: 2-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 8 18 8
2 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 9 18 4
3 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 10 17 7
4 Maltby MainMaltby Main 7 16 10
5 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 9 16 3
6 Barton TownBarton Town 8 15 5
7 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 8 14 6
8 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 6 13 5
9 Garforth TownGarforth Town 8 13 4
10 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 7 13 2
11 Worksop TownWorksop Town 6 12 8
12 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 8 11 -3
13 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 5 10 7
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 10 10 -7
15 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 9 8 -5
16 ThackleyThackley 8 7 -5
17 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 10 7 -15
18 Goole AFCGoole AFC 9 6 -10
19 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 10 6 -12
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 9 4 -12
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 10 24 21
2 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 10 24 18
3 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 10 21 2
4 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 8 19 9
5 CampionCampion 9 19 8
6 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 8 17 18
7 Selby TownSelby Town 7 16 10
8 HallamHallam 7 15 11
9 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 8 15 -1
10 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 8 13 4
11 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 8 13 4
12 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 10 11 -3
13 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 9 10 1
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 10 10 -12
15 SwallownestSwallownest 7 8 -1
16 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 9 7 -14
17 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 9 5 -13
18 Skegness TownSkegness Town 9 4 -9
19 ParkgateParkgate 7 1 -11
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 11 0 -42
as at Tuesday 2nd October, 2018

Click here for more details