| Matches | Saturday 29th September, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 29th September, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 39
1-6Att: 178HT: 1-3 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 12, 68
Craig Mitchell 21, 66
Jamie Price 25
Connor Brunt 80
Att: 178
HT: 1-3
Barton Town
Barton TownMatthew Plummer 2
William Waudby 34
Owen Marshall 60
Gareth Barlow 71
4-3Att: 130HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBrice Tiani 30
Adam Shaw 82
Ashley Flynn 90
Att: 130
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 17, 20, 24
Jack Cross 75
4-0Att: 66HT: 3-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 66
HT: 3-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 40, 90
Andrew Norfolk 48, 71
4-1Att: 195HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersFraser Hansen 65pen
Att: 195
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3Att: 119HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughSam Cook 45
Brad Walker 52
Robert Youhill 87
Att: 119
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrOliver Fearon 2
Jonathan Froggatt 15
Oscar Radford 45
3-2Att: 123HT: 3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASean Hunter 35
Aaron Haswell 90pen
Att: 123
HT: 3-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 68
Tom Jackson 72
2-4Att: 82HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 29, 43, 57
Steven Hopewell 76
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 9, 60
Tom Brennan 20
Ashley Ellis 27
Conor Glavin 90
5-2Att: 198HT: 3-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSeon Ripley 6
Richard Collier 54
Att: 198
HT: 3-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Riley 57
1-0Att: 128HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hines 54
1-3Att: 108HT: 0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 9, 90
Devonte Newman-Morton 32
Att: 108
HT: 0-2
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-2Att: 127HT: 0-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 32, 51
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionGraham Hall 15
Omar Habeeb 80
2-2Att: 49HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeon Larcombe-Loftus 27
Jordan Buckham 56
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJosh Walker 9, 32, 73
Paul Wray 39
Jonathan Ricardo 43
Ryan Williams 80
Thomas Bennett 81
7-0Att: 48HT: 4-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Att: 48
HT: 4-0
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-2Att: 40HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJack Mawson 68
Bradley Kerr 86
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamTom Wilson 76
Sam Smith 83
Reece Treasure 86
3-2Att: 268HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSamuel Martin 41
Thomas Widdowson 88
Att: 268
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 38
1-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2Att: 90HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 33pen
Jason Stokes 39
Att: 90
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateLuke Smith 2pen
1-2Att: 84HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGracjan Klimczak 36, 59
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-2Att: 88HT: 0-2 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 4, 16
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Nelthorpe 42
1-2Att: 89HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 2
Charlie Clamp 90
Att: 89
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 9 18 4
2 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 9 17 8
3 Maltby MainMaltby Main 7 16 10
4 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 7 15 7
5 Barton TownBarton Town 8 15 5
6 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 8 15 3
7 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 8 14 6
8 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 6 13 5
9 Garforth TownGarforth Town 8 13 4
10 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 7 13 2
11 Worksop TownWorksop Town 6 12 8
12 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 8 11 -3
13 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 5 10 7
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 9 9 -7
15 ThackleyThackley 7 7 -4
16 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 10 7 -15
17 Goole AFCGoole AFC 9 6 -10
18 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 10 6 -12
19 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 8 5 -6
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 9 4 -12
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 10 24 21
2 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 10 24 18
3 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 10 21 2
4 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 8 19 9
5 CampionCampion 9 19 8
6 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 8 17 18
7 Selby TownSelby Town 7 16 10
8 HallamHallam 7 15 11
9 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 8 15 -1
10 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 8 13 4
11 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 8 13 4
12 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 10 11 -3
13 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 9 10 1
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 10 10 -12
15 SwallownestSwallownest 7 8 -1
16 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 9 7 -14
17 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 9 5 -13
18 Skegness TownSkegness Town 9 4 -9
19 ParkgateParkgate 7 1 -11
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 11 0 -42
as at Saturday 29th September, 2018

Click here for more details