| Teams | Nostell Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
12th Frdly Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdJamie Miller 45
1-4Att: 57HT: 1-3 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoseph Thornton 10
Daniel Critchlow 24
William Kemp 42
Jack Owen 82
Att: 57
HT: 1-3
12th - Friendlies
Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdJamie Miller 45
1-4Att: 57HT: 1-3 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoseph Thornton 10
Daniel Critchlow 24
William Kemp 42
Jack Owen 82
Att: 57
HT: 1-3
14th Frdly Hunslet Club
Hunslet ClubJoe Thornton 9
Lee Turner 11, 53
3-2Att: 28HT: 2-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWLiam Owen 19
Spencer Smith 62
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
14th - Friendlies
Hunslet Club
Hunslet ClubJoe Thornton 9
Lee Turner 11, 53
3-2Att: 28HT: 2-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWLiam Owen 19
Spencer Smith 62
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
(at West Riding County FA)
(at West Riding County FA)
17th Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 26
Vaughan Redford 35
Cody Cromack 58
Thomas Dugdale 60
Jordan Buckley 88
5-1Att: 96HT: 2-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 27
Att: 96
HT: 2-1
17th - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 26
Vaughan Redford 35
Cody Cromack 58
Thomas Dugdale 60
Jordan Buckley 88
5-1Att: 96HT: 2-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 27
Att: 96
HT: 2-1
21st Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoseph Thornton 34
1-1Att: 93HT: 1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 52
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
21st - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoseph Thornton 34
1-1Att: 93HT: 1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 52
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
24th Frdly Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MWRyan Barlow 56
Arthur Brotherton 65
Daniel Barlow 89pen
3-2Att: 87HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWKai Hancock 36
Daniel Critchlow 70
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
24th - Friendlies
Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MWRyan Barlow 56
Arthur Brotherton 65
Daniel Barlow 89pen
3-2Att: 87HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWKai Hancock 36
Daniel Critchlow 70
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
27th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWAdam Hayton 9
Jack Owen 43
Kai Hancock 62, 68
4-0Att: 101HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
27th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWAdam Hayton 9
Jack Owen 43
Kai Hancock 62, 68
4-0Att: 101HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
31st Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 30
Alexander Haigh 85
2-4Att: 102HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownDevonte Newman-Morton 2, 57, 71
Matthew Johnson 65og
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
31st - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 30
Alexander Haigh 85
2-4Att: 102HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownDevonte Newman-Morton 2, 57, 71
Matthew Johnson 65og
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
August
August
4th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 102HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 15
Daniel Critchlow 47
Bradley Kerr 90
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
4th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 102HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 15
Daniel Critchlow 47
Bradley Kerr 90
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
8th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 62, 83
2-0Att: 108HT: 0-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 62, 83
2-0Att: 108HT: 0-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
11th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWLiam Owen 30
Daniel Critchlow 31
2-3Att: 141HT: 2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJack Mawson 39
Kieran Hirst 43pen
Joe Dungworth 82
Att: 141
HT: 2-2
11th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWLiam Owen 30
Daniel Critchlow 31
2-3Att: 141HT: 2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJack Mawson 39
Kieran Hirst 43pen
Joe Dungworth 82
Att: 141
HT: 2-2
15th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJack Warwick 90
1-5Att: 65HT: 0-4 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 5
Adam Hayton 10
Daniel Critchlow 30
Jack Owen 32
Bradley Kerr 90
Att: 65
HT: 0-4
15th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJack Warwick 90
1-5Att: 65HT: 0-4 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 5
Adam Hayton 10
Daniel Critchlow 30
Jack Owen 32
Bradley Kerr 90
Att: 65
HT: 0-4
18th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
0-5Att: 51HT: 0-4 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 19, 28, 44
Brad Kilburn 42
Kai Hancock 88
Att: 51
HT: 0-4
18th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
0-5Att: 51HT: 0-4 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 19, 28, 44
Brad Kilburn 42
Kai Hancock 88
Att: 51
HT: 0-4
21st NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 55
Jack Owen 86
2-1Att: 92HT: 0-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieRyan Williams 6pen
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 55
Jack Owen 86
2-1Att: 92HT: 0-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieRyan Williams 6pen
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
September
September
1st FAV1Q AFC Blackpool
AFC BlackpoolBenjamin Duffield 51, 62
Carnan Dawson 87
3-1Att: 62HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWKai Hancock 58pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Blackpool
AFC BlackpoolBenjamin Duffield 51, 62
Carnan Dawson 87
3-1Att: 62HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWKai Hancock 58pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
8th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoseph Thornton 10, 77
Adam Hayton 20
3-2Att: 95HT: 2-1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 20
Sean Dickinson 70
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoseph Thornton 10, 77
Adam Hayton 20
3-2Att: 95HT: 2-1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 20
Sean Dickinson 70
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
15th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 47
Adam Drury 90
Daniel Trott 90
3-2Att: 89HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoseph Thornton 3, 22
Att: 89
HT: 0-2
15th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 47
Adam Drury 90
Daniel Trott 90
3-2Att: 89HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoseph Thornton 3, 22
Att: 89
HT: 0-2
22nd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-3Att: 69HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWKai Hancock 33
Jack Owen 40
Joe Wood 79
Att: 69
HT: 0-2
22nd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-3Att: 69HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWKai Hancock 33
Jack Owen 40
Joe Wood 79
Att: 69
HT: 0-2
29th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 38
1-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 38
1-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
October
October
6th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 66
Sam Smith 74
2-0Att: 181HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 181
HT: 0-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 66
Sam Smith 74
2-0Att: 181HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 181
HT: 0-0
10th SHSC2 Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MWRyan Barlow 12
Daniel Barlow 34, 105
Simon Rogers 58
4-3
(aet)Att: 69HT: 2-290: 3-3
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoe Wood 18
Daniel Critchlow 33
Jack Owen 48
Att: 69
HT: 2-2
90: 3-3
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MWRyan Barlow 12
Daniel Barlow 34, 105
Simon Rogers 58
4-3
(aet)Att: 69HT: 2-290: 3-3
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoe Wood 18
Daniel Critchlow 33
Jack Owen 48
Att: 69
HT: 2-2
90: 3-3
(at Nostell Miners Welfare FC)
(at Nostell Miners Welfare FC)
13th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoe Wood 40
1-2Att: 85HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDeclan Howe 62
Lee Holmes 85
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoe Wood 40
1-2Att: 85HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDeclan Howe 62
Lee Holmes 85
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
20th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 6
Brad Kilburn 52
Joe Wood 61
3-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 6
Brad Kilburn 52
Joe Wood 61
3-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
27th NCEL1 Campion
CampionRobbie Graham 11pen
Calum Ward 33
Leon Hurles-Brook 37
Daniel Cunningham 90
4-2Att: 85HT: 3-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 7
Kane Reece 24
Att: 85
HT: 3-2
27th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionRobbie Graham 11pen
Calum Ward 33
Leon Hurles-Brook 37
Daniel Cunningham 90
4-2Att: 85HT: 3-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 7
Kane Reece 24
Att: 85
HT: 3-2
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 12
1-1Att: 77HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 65
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 12
1-1Att: 77HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 65
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
10th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-1Att: 78HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 10
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-1Att: 78HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 10
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
  14th LC3 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v7:45pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
7:45pm
14th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v7:45pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
7:45pm
  17th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
  24th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
December
December
  8th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
  15th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
  22nd NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
  29th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
  19th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
  26th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
February
February
  2nd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
  30th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
April
April
  6th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
  13th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
  20th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
  27th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm