| Matches | Wednesday 10th October, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 10th October, 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
AFC Bentley
AFC Bentley
0-1Att: 112HT: 0-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 36
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
(at Penistone Church FC)
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 7, 18, 79pen
3-2Att: 52HT: 2-1 South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby CollieryJordan Harrison 40, 49
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MWRyan Barlow 12
Daniel Barlow 34, 105
Simon Rogers 58
4-3
(aet)Att: 69HT: 2-290: 3-3
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoe Wood 18
Daniel Critchlow 33
Jack Owen 48
Att: 69
HT: 2-2
90: 3-3
(at Nostell Miners Welfare FC)
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 2
Zak Khalifa 19, 36
3-1Att: 103HT: 3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAshley Emmett 35
Att: 103
HT: 3-1
West Riding County Cup First Round
Steeton
SteetonAndrew Briggs 17
Aaron Hollindrake 24
2-2Att: 156HT: 2-0 Thackley
ThackleyJames Ngoe 81
Luke Robinson 90
Att: 156
HT: 2-0
(Steeton win 5-4 on penalties)
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJordan Buckham 46
Darren Mansaram 90
2-5Att: 92HT: 0-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSamuel Dockwray 11
Declan Brewin 14, 58pen
Carter Widdowson 45
Thomas Widdowson 89
Att: 92
HT: 0-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersWilliam Peers 74pen
1-1Att: 100HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamMitch Husbands 45
Att: 100
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 11 22 6
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 10 20 14
3 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 11 20 8
4 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 9 19 8
5 Barton TownBarton Town 9 18 6
6 Maltby MainMaltby Main 8 17 10
7 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 9 17 6
8 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 10 16 1
9 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 9 16 -1
10 Garforth TownGarforth Town 9 14 4
11 Worksop TownWorksop Town 7 13 8
12 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 7 12 7
13 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 10 12 -5
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 11 11 -7
15 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 11 10 -12
16 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 12 9 -14
17 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 10 8 -6
18 ThackleyThackley 9 7 -7
19 Goole AFCGoole AFC 10 6 -13
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 10 4 -13
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 12 28 22
2 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 11 24 16
3 CampionCampion 10 22 12
4 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 11 21 -2
5 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 9 20 22
6 HallamHallam 9 19 13
7 Selby TownSelby Town 8 19 12
8 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 9 19 8
9 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 9 18 0
10 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 10 16 6
11 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 10 16 4
12 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 11 14 1
13 Rossington MainRossington Main 11 11 -12
14 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 10 10 -3
15 SwallownestSwallownest 8 8 -4
16 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 10 7 -15
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 10 5 -9
18 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 10 5 -15
19 ParkgateParkgate 8 4 -10
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 12 0 -46
as at Wednesday 10th October, 2018

Click here for more details