| Matches | Saturday 13th October, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th October, 2018
FA Vase First Round
Barrow Town
Barrow Tn
0-1Att: 114HT: 0-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 62
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 4
Owen Marshall 26
Matthew Plummer 35
Luke Bailey 38og
Tom Bennett 42
Luke Aldrich 47, 53, 90
8-0Att: 187HT: 5-0 Brandon United
Brandon Utd
Att: 187
HT: 5-0
Bishop Auckland
Bishop AucklandAndrew Johnson 27pen
Chris Winn 37
2-3Att: 327HT: 2-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 18
Seon Ripley 43, 80
Att: 327
HT: 2-2
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 61
Sam Smith 73
Reece Treasure 87
3-1Att: 403HT: 0-1 Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardOliver Oxley 19
Att: 403
HT: 0-1
Irlam
IrlamRyan Ledson 64
Liam Pollitt 87
2-0Att: 88HT: 0-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA
Litherland RemycaPeter Silcock 45
1-4Att: 78HT: 1-2 Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 7
James Ngoe 37
Kieran Thompson 71pen
Jordan Hines 90
Att: 78
HT: 1-2
Prestwich Heys
Prestwich HeysChris Baguley 2
Rio Wilson-Heyes 4, 53
Jordan Icely 66
Max White 76
Jacob Holt 79
6-2Att: 88HT: 2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownShaquille Clarke-Adams 15
Declan Greene 58
Att: 88
HT: 2-1
Saffron Dynamo
Saffron DynamoPhil Howard 60
Jamie Starbuck 73
Brad Essex 110
3-3
(aet)Att: 106HT: 0-290: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Cross 17
Martin Pembleton 27
Joe Edwards 105
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
Shildon
ShildonDaniel Moore 29
1-0Att: 181HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 181
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Riley 37
Tyla Bell 71
2-2
(aet)Att: 271HT: 1-190: 2-2
Silsden
SilsdenWilliam Storrie 36
Aidan Kirby 66
Att: 271
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCAColin Larkin 28pen
Nathan O'Neill 31
Mark Davison 115
3-2
(aet)Att: 153HT: 2-190: 2-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 13
Jake Day 76
Att: 153
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
Swallownest
SwallownestJuninho Blake 2
1-1
(aet)Att: 164HT: 1-190: 1-1
Garstang
GarstangRic Coar 31
Att: 164
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
(Garstang win 4-3 on penalties)
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJay Webb 64og
1-0Att: 94HT: 0-0 Lower Breck
Lower Breck
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3Att: 143HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 27pen, 41
Christopher Wood 75
Att: 143
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASean Hunter 29
1-4Att: 69HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmbeni Ruhanduka 52, 58, 85
Lamin Janneh 65
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughPaul Beesley 14
Brad Walker 41
Benjamin Cohen 78
Ben Parkes 90pen
4-2Att: 167HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Vickers 70
Daniel Nichols 89
Att: 167
HT: 2-0
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-3Att: 222HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedThomas Dugdale 65, 76
Khurram Shazad 90
Att: 222
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 57
1-1Att: 525HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCameron Rigby 33
Att: 525
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 52
T'nique Fishley 74
2-0Att: 93HT: 0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1Att: 63HT: 0-0 Campion
CampionDaniel Cunningham 76
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieNyasha Mwamuka 47
Josh Walker 53
Daniel Walker 70
3-4Att: 50HT: 0-2 Skegness Town
Skegness TownGeorge Hobbins 36
Nathan Hotchen 38, 55
William Britton 75
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-6Att: 34HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyShane Hamilton 2, 47
Benjamin Burnett 16
Sam Gibson 51og
Michael Tunnacliffe 74
Jordan Townend 80
Att: 34
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 47
Callum Lovitt 60
Peter Winn 64
Jack Debnam 85
4-0Att: 120HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryJoshua Davies 59
1-3Att: 116HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateZak Khalifa 36
Nathan Swindells 42
Mack Collinson 47
Att: 116
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoe Wood 40
1-2Att: 85HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDeclan Howe 62
Lee Holmes 85
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 23
1-0Att: 87HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 87
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 12 23 10
2 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 10 22 10
3 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 11 22 6
4 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 11 20 11
5 Maltby MainMaltby Main 9 18 10
6 Barton TownBarton Town 9 18 6
7 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 9 17 6
8 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 10 16 1
9 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 9 16 -1
10 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 11 15 -2
11 Worksop TownWorksop Town 8 14 8
12 Garforth TownGarforth Town 9 14 4
13 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 7 12 7
14 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 13 12 -11
15 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 11 11 -3
16 LiversedgeLiversedge 12 11 -9
17 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 12 10 -14
18 ThackleyThackley 9 7 -7
19 Goole AFCGoole AFC 11 6 -16
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 11 4 -16
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 12 28 22
2 CampionCampion 11 25 13
3 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 12 24 15
4 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 10 23 26
5 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 12 21 -3
6 HallamHallam 9 19 13
7 Selby TownSelby Town 9 19 8
8 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 9 19 8
9 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 9 18 0
10 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 12 17 7
11 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 10 16 6
12 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 11 16 3
13 Rossington MainRossington Main 12 14 -11
14 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 11 10 -4
15 SwallownestSwallownest 8 8 -4
16 Skegness TownSkegness Town 11 8 -8
17 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 11 8 -14
18 ParkgateParkgate 9 7 -8
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 11 7 -17
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 13 0 -52
as at Saturday 13th October, 2018

Click here for more details