| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
9th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Sheffield United U23s
Sheffield Utd U23s
 
9th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Sheffield United U23s
Sheffield Utd U23s
 
14th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 5
Steven Hopewell 9
Ryan Carroll 66
3-4HT: 2-3 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticTyler Walton 3
James Gray 25
Jacob Hazel 40
Gavin Allott 73

HT: 2-3
14th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 5
Steven Hopewell 9
Ryan Carroll 66
3-4HT: 2-3 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticTyler Walton 3
James Gray 25
Jacob Hazel 40
Gavin Allott 73

HT: 2-3
19th Frdly Hallam
HallamSam Smith 68
1-2HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainWilliam Eades 9
Enzo Guarini 51

HT: 0-1
19th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamSam Smith 68
1-2HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainWilliam Eades 9
Enzo Guarini 51

HT: 0-1
(at Goodwin Sports Centre, Sheffield)
(at Goodwin Sports Centre, Sheffield)
21st Frdly Selby Town
Selby TownSamuel Cable 24
Gary Collier 54
2-0Att: 90HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
21st - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownSamuel Cable 24
Gary Collier 54
2-0Att: 90HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
25th Frdly Sheffield United Futures
Sheffield United FuturesBen Harriot 13
Xavier D'Andrade 30
Elliot Carnell 89
3-6HT: 2-3 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 21
Jonathan Hill 32
Unknown 45og
Alfie Dodsworth 66, 82
William Eades 72

HT: 2-3
25th - Friendlies
Sheffield United Futures
Sheffield United FuturesBen Harriot 13
Xavier D'Andrade 30
Elliot Carnell 89
3-6HT: 2-3 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 21
Jonathan Hill 32
Unknown 45og
Alfie Dodsworth 66, 82
William Eades 72

HT: 2-3
28th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 49
Sam Forster 63
Alfie Dodsworth 86
Ross Duggan 90
4-0HT: 0-0 Rotherham United XI
Rotherham Utd XI

HT: 0-0
28th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 49
Sam Forster 63
Alfie Dodsworth 86
Ross Duggan 90
4-0HT: 0-0 Rotherham United XI
Rotherham Utd XI

HT: 0-0
30th Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 18, 53
Brandon Cardwell 37
3-2Att: 117HT: 2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlfie Dodsworth 8
Jonathan Hill 37
Att: 117
HT: 2-2
30th - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 18, 53
Brandon Cardwell 37
3-2Att: 117HT: 2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlfie Dodsworth 8
Jonathan Hill 37
Att: 117
HT: 2-2
August
August
4th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 4, 55
2-0Att: 83HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 4, 55
2-0Att: 83HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
11th FACEP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 15, 39
Ross Duggan 44
3-0Att: 99HT: 3-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 99
HT: 3-0
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 15, 39
Ross Duggan 44
3-0Att: 99HT: 3-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 99
HT: 3-0
15th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0Att: 99 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 99
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0Att: 99 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 99
18th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 31pen
Danny Frost 37, 40, 51
4-1Att: 80HT: 3-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJack Griffin 48
Att: 80
HT: 3-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 31pen
Danny Frost 37, 40, 51
4-1Att: 80HT: 3-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJack Griffin 48
Att: 80
HT: 3-0
21st NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3Att: 126HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 55
Danny Frost 65
Ross Duggan 85
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3Att: 126HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 55
Danny Frost 65
Ross Duggan 85
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
25th FACP Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsPaul Shanley 13
1-2Att: 256HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 45
Danny Frost 69
Att: 256
HT: 1-1
25th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsPaul Shanley 13
1-2Att: 256HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 45
Danny Frost 69
Att: 256
HT: 1-1
September
September
1st FAV1Q Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 4, 19
Jonathan Hill 12
Nicky Darker 60
Ryan Carroll 87
5-1Att: 80HT: 3-1 Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticJoshua Nicholson 35
Att: 80
HT: 3-1
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 4, 19
Jonathan Hill 12
Nicky Darker 60
Ryan Carroll 87
5-1Att: 80HT: 3-1 Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticJoshua Nicholson 35
Att: 80
HT: 3-1
5th LC2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 14, 23
Joshua Nodder 16
3-2Att: 58HT: 3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKyle Willis 35
Jack Knight 63
Att: 58
HT: 3-1
5th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 14, 23
Joshua Nodder 16
3-2Att: 58HT: 3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKyle Willis 35
Jack Knight 63
Att: 58
HT: 3-1
8th FAC1Q Maltby Main
Maltby MainWilliam Eades 27
1-2Att: 524HT: 1-1 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticTyler Walton 21pen
Richard Patterson 74
Att: 524
HT: 1-1
8th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby MainWilliam Eades 27
1-2Att: 524HT: 1-1 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticTyler Walton 21pen
Richard Patterson 74
Att: 524
HT: 1-1
12th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-1Att: 190HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 88
Att: 190
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-1Att: 190HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 88
Att: 190
HT: 0-0
16th FAV2Q Northwich Victoria
Northwich VictoriaBilly Whittle 48
Brian Matthews 72
2-0Att: 124HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 124
HT: 0-0
16th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Northwich Victoria
Northwich VictoriaBilly Whittle 48
Brian Matthews 72
2-0Att: 124HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 124
HT: 0-0
22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 21
1-2Att: 57HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Ridley 4
Henry Cook 62
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 21
1-2Att: 57HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Ridley 4
Henry Cook 62
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
  29th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
October
October
  6th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
  13th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
November
November
  3rd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  6th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
  10th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
  24th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
December
December
  1st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  8th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  22nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  12th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  19th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  26th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
February
February
  2nd NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
March
March
  2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
April
April
  6th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  13th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc SHSC2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
vv Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
vv Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
  tbc LC3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
vv Thackley
Thackley
 
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
vv Thackley
Thackley