| Matches | Wednesday 25th July, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 25th July, 2018
Friendlies
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownCallam Lytham 43, 50
Ant Lynam 53, 67
Grant Mitchell 69
5-1HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamSam Smith 10

HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedRyan Smyth 84
1-1HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJason Crisp 89pen

HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 1
Samuel Cable 49
Unknown 65og
3-1Att: 83HT: 1-1 Otley Town
Otley TnHarry Lee 2
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
Sheffield United Futures
Sheffield United FuturesBen Harriot 13
Xavier D'Andrade 30
Elliot Carnell 89
3-6HT: 2-3 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 21
Jonathan Hill 32
Unknown 45og
Alfie Dodsworth 66, 82
William Eades 72

HT: 2-3
Thackley
Thackley
0-4Att: 143HT: 0-2 Ossett United
Ossett UnitedTom Corner 26
George Grayson 35
Aiden Chippindale 70
Adam Porritt 71
Att: 143
HT: 0-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 5
Harley Wilson 76
2-1Att: 236HT: 1-0 Sheffield
SheffieldJamie Yates 73
Att: 236
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAaron Kitao 78
1-0HT: 0-0 Carlton Athletic
Carlton Athletic

HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 0 0 0
2 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 0 0 0
3 Barton TownBarton Town 0 0 0
4 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 0 0 0
5 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 0 0 0
6 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 0 0 0
7 Garforth TownGarforth Town 0 0 0
8 Goole AFCGoole AFC 0 0 0
9 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 0 0 0
10 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 0 0 0
11 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 0 0 0
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby MainMaltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 0 0 0
17 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 0 0 0
18 ThackleyThackley 0 0 0
19 Worksop TownWorksop Town 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 0 0 0
2 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
3 CampionCampion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 0 0 0
6 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 0 0 0
7 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 0 0 0
8 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 0 0 0
9 HallamHallam 0 0 0
10 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 0 0 0
11 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 0 0 0
12 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 0 0 0
13 ParkgateParkgate 0 0 0
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 0 0 0
15 Selby TownSelby Town 0 0 0
16 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 0 0 0
18 SwallownestSwallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 0 0 0
as at Wednesday 25th July, 2018

Click here for more details