| Matches | Friendlies | Season 2018/19

Friendlies Fixtures for

Monday 2nd July, 2018
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJason Kearsley 47
1-1Att: 93HT: 0-0 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticNicky Darker 88
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 4th July, 2018
Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownTom Horner 75, 89
2-3Att: 120HT: 0-1 Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XILuca Chadley 11
Harry Jessop 84, 86
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3Att: 115HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 65
Ben Stimpson 86
Jake Day 89
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Thursday 5th July, 2018
Friendlies
Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk WanderersSallu Dawo 70
Glenn Wood 90
2-0Att: 52HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Friday 6th July, 2018
Friendlies
Campion
CampionChristopher Ovington 34
1-0Att: 137HT: 1-0 Ossett United
Ossett United
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
1-2 Collingham
Collingham
 
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3-0 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
 
Selby Town
Selby TownCarl Stewart 38
Liam Flanagan 67
Joseph Dale 72
Samuel Cable 87
4-2Att: 65HT: 1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownEddy Birch 5, 85
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Saturday 7th July, 2018
Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 26, 35pen
Ben Johnson 85
3-0Att: 30HT: 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trin
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
1-1 Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-2 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
 
Northallerton Town
Northallerton TnUnknown 48
1-6HT: 0-2 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 4, 36
Ben Dickens 48, 75
James Purkis 50
Steve Walker 61

HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateMack Collinson 74
1-3Att: 800HT: 0-1 Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdMichael Smith 5
Anthony Forde 68, 87
Att: 800
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford United
0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Shelley
ShelleyRicardo Ianzito 5
1-0HT: 1-0 Thackley
Thackley

HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion U21s
Tadcaster Albion U21sAlex Metcalf 36
Billy Whitehouse 87pen
2-0HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough

HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-8Att: 390 Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe Utd
Att: 390
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
(at East End Park FC)
Monday 9th July, 2018
Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Sheffield United U23s
Sheffield Utd U23s
 
Retford
Retford
0-1HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSam Finlaw 68

HT: 0-0
Tuesday 10th July, 2018
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
2-4 Silsden
Silsden
 
(at Leeds Road Playing Fields, Huddersfield)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownFinley O'Sullivan 40
Wayne Graves 55
Ben Johnson 83
3-0Att: 30HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
1-1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
 
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
 
(at Gosforth Fields, Dronfield)
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
2-3 Reckitts
Reckitts
 
Hallam
HallamJamie Damms 70
1-2Att: 252HT: 0-2 Sheffield Wednesday U23s
Sheffield Wed U23sRichard Tootle 11og
Preslav Borokov 37
Att: 252
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownDominic Knowles 45
Trialist 71, 86
3-0Att: 171HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 171
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-4Att: 75HT: 0-4 Worksop Town
Worksop TownTomas Poole 7
Craig Mitchell 14
Kyle Jordan 19, 32pen
Att: 75
HT: 0-4
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 80
1-3Att: 60HT: 0-1 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinElliott Wilson 5
Liam King 50
Damian Reeves 70
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownAlex Nichols
1-1 Horncastle Town
Horncastle Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCarl Heard 25
Harrison Blakey 58, 85
3-0HT: 1-0 Hunslet Club
Hunslet Club

HT: 1-0
(at East End Park FC)
Thursday 12th July, 2018
Friendlies
Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdJamie Miller 45
1-4Att: 57HT: 1-3 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoseph Thornton 10
Daniel Critchlow 24
William Kemp 42
Jack Owen 82
Att: 57
HT: 1-3
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-3 Field
Field
 
Knaresborough Celtic
Knaresborough Celt
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2Att: 145HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 19pen, 33
Att: 145
HT: 0-2
Friday 13th July, 2018
Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 15
Thomas Copping 38
Danny South 75
Kane Reece 88
4-2Att: 621HT: 2-2 Barnsley XI
Barnsley XITai Reece Chisholm 20
Amir Berkovits 44
Att: 621
HT: 2-2
Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MW
0-2 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
 
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3-2 Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
(Bill Cook Memorial Game)
Saturday 14th July, 2018
Friendlies
AFC Bentley
AFC Bentley
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 1
Darren Mansaram 64
2-1HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownUnknown 20

HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLewis Collins 31
Brody Robertson 43
2-1Att: 155HT: 2-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Reay 26
Att: 155
HT: 2-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneJason Gregory 65
1-0HT: 0-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery

HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBenjamin Hardy 50pen
1-2HT: 0-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownMohammed Ibrahim 14
Tom Haigh 22

HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
(at King George V Stadium, Grimsby)
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJed Phillips
Jonathan Froggatt
Cameron Rigby
3-0 Sheffield United XI
Sheffield Utd XI
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAGraham Whitehead 21pen
1-0HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town

HT: 1-0
Hunslet Club
Hunslet ClubJoe Thornton 9
Lee Turner 11, 53
3-2Att: 28HT: 2-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWLiam Owen 19
Spencer Smith 62
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
(at West Riding County FA)
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 5
Steven Hopewell 9
Ryan Carroll 66
3-4HT: 2-3 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticTyler Walton 3
James Gray 25
Jacob Hazel 40
Gavin Allott 73

HT: 2-3
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 75
1-2Att: 115HT: 0-1 Sheffield
SheffieldAndrew Gascoigne 36
Leon Osborne 82
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
Scarborough & District Saturday League XI
Scarborough & District Saturday League XITyson Stubbings 2
1-6Att: 90HT: 1-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Modest 12
Shaquille McKenzie 21, 31
Jake Day 46, 48
Chris Adams 85
Att: 90
HT: 1-3
(at Scarborough RUFC)
Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates AmtrsSean Scothorne 22
Eleazer Ezekiel 80
2-2HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCharlie Pickering 51
Conner Harman 87

HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownGary Collier 64
1-0Att: 101HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
(Eric Lawton Cup)
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 103HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldUnknown 74
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownWilliam Britton
Alex Nichols
2-3 Holbeach United
Holbeach Utd
 
Steeton
Steeton
0-7 Campion
Campion
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJack Walters 8
1-2HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownAlex Knaggs 47
Thomas Waudby 89

HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalDanny Fullwood 47
Tom Savage 83
2-2Att: 35HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateAndrew Fox 55
Tim Whittaker 90
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 37
1-0Att: 130HT: 1-0 FC United of Manchester
FC Utd of Manchester
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk WanderersUnknown 75
1-1HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughJames Purkis 58

HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2Att: 52HT: 0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedKallum Smith 25
Matt Cotton 65
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3HT: 0-3 Guiseley
GuiseleyReece Thompson 26
Rowan Liburd 36
Terry Kennedy 40

HT: 0-3
Sunday 15th July, 2018
Friendlies
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-1HT: 0-1 Selston
SelstonHenry Brooks 7

HT: 0-1
Monday 16th July, 2018
Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 35
1-2Att: 103HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeUnknown 65, 75
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Mirfin 84
1-3Att: 90HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 50
Nathan Keightley 61
Lewis Dickinson 88pen
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 17th July, 2018
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyErnest Boafo 28, 55
Wayne Hughes 32
Shane Hamilton 39
4-2 Barnsley XI
Barnsley XI
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-3Att: 310HT: 0-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJosh Lacey 2
Ross Killock 4
James Walshaw 51
Att: 310
HT: 0-2
(Dave Holland Memorial Trophy)
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
2-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
0-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Littletown
Littletown
 
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 138HT: 0-0 Ossett United
Ossett UnitedAdam Priestley 57
Derek Ubah 72
Att: 138
HT: 0-0
(Steve Kelly Memorial Trophy)
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughNicholas Black 1
Ben Parkes 17
Daniel Clayton 66
Daniel Thirkell 90pen
4-1Att: 95HT: 2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownEddy Birch 45
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 26
Vaughan Redford 35
Cody Cromack 58
Thomas Dugdale 60
Jordan Buckley 88
5-1Att: 96HT: 2-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 27
Att: 96
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownGary Collier 84
1-0Att: 123HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-2 Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
6-1Att: 45 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 45
(Gerry Spencer Memorial Game)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 15, 44
Jason St Juste 25
Arron Kitoa 33
T'nique Fishley 55
Mustapha Kassama Sonko 80
6-0HT: 4-0 Robin Hood Athletic
Robin Hood Athletic

HT: 4-0
Wednesday 18th July, 2018
Friendlies
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-3 Chesterfield U18s
Chesterfield U18s
 
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King
Joshua Brentnall
2-5 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Reckitts
ReckittsUnknown 7
1-6Att: 55HT: 1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 17, 20, 67, 72
Conner Harman 50
Luke Salas 79
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
(at Blackburn Leisure Centre)
Renishaw Rangers
Renishaw RangersUnknown 63
1-3HT: 0-0 Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 50
Richard Williams 53
Juninho Blake 71

HT: 0-0
Silsden
SilsdenJosh Kane 80
1-2HT: 0-0 Campion
CampionTalent Ndlovu 70
Daniel Brown 75

HT: 0-0
Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk WanderersGlen Wood 40
Liam Robinson 50
Salu Dawn 65, 70, 77
5-1HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWUnknown

HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJoe Dungworth 85
1-1HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 60

HT: 0-0
Thursday 19th July, 2018
Friendlies
Hallam
HallamSam Smith 68
1-2HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainWilliam Eades 9
Enzo Guarini 51

HT: 0-1
(at Goodwin Sports Centre, Sheffield)
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
0-3HT: 0-3 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMark Simpson 1, 13
Kyle Jordan 42

HT: 0-3
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Muller 35pen
1-0Att: 56HT: 1-0 Steeton
Steeton
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
Friday 20th July, 2018
Friendlies
Belper Town
Belper TownAlex Peterson 60
Danny Burns 69
2-0HT: 0-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr

HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSeon Ripley 40
Declan Parker 73
Jed Rashid 83
3-4Att: 160HT: 1-3 Barnsley XI
Barnsley XIJordan Barnett 23
Sam Fielding 30
Louis Walsh 43
Trialist 55
Att: 160
HT: 1-3
Skegness Town
Skegness TownAlex Nichols (2)
Courtney Warren (2)
Jordan Smith
Jordan Potts
6-1 Lincoln United U21s
Lincoln Utd U21sJack Wilkinson
 
Saturday 21st July, 2018
Friendlies
Askern
Askern
0-6HT: 0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGareth Roberts 40
Arran Hodgson 45
Alan Jackson 65
Darren Mansaram 82, 90
Jason Kearsley 84

HT: 0-2
(at Balby Carr Sports Academy, Doncaster)
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 80pen
Donald Chimalilo 87
Joshua Tennant 89
3-0HT: 0-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie

HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownThomas Johnston 69
1-0Att: 75HT: 0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 77
Timothy Taylor 87
James Faulkner 88
3-3Att: 130HT: 0-2 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldEduard Shedchuk 12
Nicholas Guest 22
Cameron Dear 65pen
Att: 130
HT: 0-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownIwan Heeley 9
Rhys Jenkinson 38
2-2HT: 2-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 3, 8

HT: 2-2
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 37
1-2Att: 120HT: 1-1 Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)Jamie Spencer 32
Lewis Knight 65
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
(Abandoned on 82 mins due to serious injury)
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownUnknown 60
1-2HT: 0-2 Selston
SelstonKenan Layton 30
Sean Gregory 41

HT: 0-2
(at Gosforth Fields, Dronfield)
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-1HT: 0-0 Retford
RetfordGareth Davies 46

HT: 0-0
Frickley Athletic U21s
Frickley Athletic U21sUnknown 44pen, 65
2-1HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJoe Dungworth 42pen

HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDevonte Newman-Morton 47
1-2HT: 0-1 Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeUnknown 25, 68

HT: 0-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDerry Robson 70
Robert Constable 76
2-1HT: 0-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollierySam Foulds 50

HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 18, 50
Callum Lovitt 24
Luke Mascall 45
Joshua Venney 48
Unknown 62og
6-1HT: 3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersFraser Hansen 84

HT: 3-0
(at Lucarlys Sports Club, Cleethorpes)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASean Hunter 86
1-4HT: 0-3 Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownTrialist 6
James Crorken 9
Mark Threlfall 20
Jack Coop 73

HT: 0-3
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RABrook Nugent 7
Daniel Dekanski 77
2-1HT: 1-1 Harrogate Town U19s
Harrogate Town U19sCarl Robinson 25

HT: 1-1
(John Smiths Trophy)
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-1Att: 137HT: 0-1 North Shields
North ShieldsBen Sampson 3
Att: 137
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoseph Thornton 34
1-1Att: 93HT: 1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 52
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownUnknown (2)
2-3 Newark Flowserve
Newark FlowserveSam Agar
Danny Meadows
Mustapha John
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 3, 50, 67
Jack Greenhough 45
4-1HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecUnknown 25

HT: 2-1
Renishaw Rangers
Renishaw RangersUnknown 56
1-10HT: 0-7 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJames Milner 1, 9, 11, 19
Callum Wiffen 27
Declan Howe 34, 36pen
Jack Crook 48
Luke Smith 66
Cain Wellings 78

HT: 0-7
Selby Town
Selby TownSamuel Cable 24
Gary Collier 54
2-0Att: 90HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Rangers
Shirebrook RangersUnknown 12pen, 68pen
2-2HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDeclan Brewin 45
Unknown 49og

HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersElliot Broughton 30, 61
2-2Att: 90HT: 1-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDaniel North 22pen
Lawrence Burchell 82
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownConnor Brunt 53pen
Will Wraith 81
2-1Att: 262HT: 0-1 Sheffield United XI
Sheffield Utd XIDave Parkhouse 45
Att: 262
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 15pen
1-1HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 60pen

HT: 1-0
Monday 23rd July, 2018
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
 
Barton Town
Barton TownWilliam Waudby 2, 81
Joel Sutton 10
Thomas Waudby 24
4-3Att: 154HT: 3-2 Grimsby Town XI
Grimsby Town XIAkheem Rose 4, 49
Brandon Buckley 21
Att: 154
HT: 3-2
Campion
CampionUnknown 15, 36, 39
3-4HT: 3-4 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBenjamin Cohen 5
Daniel Thirkell 28, 40
Nicholas Black 31

HT: 3-4
(Match abandoned on 65 minutes due to injury to match official)
Parkgate
ParkgateMartin Brissett 65
1-1Att: 91HT: 0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 34
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Tuesday 24th July, 2018
Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecEmile Sinclair 33
James Eyles 75
2-2Att: 80HT: 1-1 Ossett United
Ossett UnitedUnknown 25, 55
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant's
4-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
 
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-0Att: 83 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Att: 83
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 12
James Faulkner 17
Andrew Norfolk 23
Jack Bulless 69
Benjamin Flowerdew 86
5-1Att: 85HT: 3-0 Walkington
WalkingtonJason Crisp 76
Att: 85
HT: 3-0
Crowle Colts
Crowle Colts
0-3Att: 48 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 48
Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MWRyan Barlow 56
Arthur Brotherton 65
Daniel Barlow 89pen
3-2Att: 87HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWKai Hancock 36
Daniel Critchlow 70
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-3 Kimberley Miners Welfare
Kimberley MWRyan Henshaw
Isaac Minott
Sacha Markelic
 
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDevonte Newman-Morton 83
1-2HT: 0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownGeorge Bissett 20
Nick Thompson 39

HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSam Pashley 15
Ryan Ferguson 47
Seb Sokol 54
Grychiak 62
4-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJake Currie 5
Jordan Turner 77
2-2HT: 1-1 Chesterfield XI
Chesterfield XILuke Rawson 9
Levi Amantchi 68

HT: 1-1
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryUnknown 55, 75
2-4HT: 0-4 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldBradley Wells 2, 33
Cameron Dear 7
Kieran Wells 35

HT: 0-4
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 34
Aaron Hewitt 77
Gavin King 79
3-0HT: 1-0 Selston
Selston

HT: 1-0
Wednesday 25th July, 2018
Friendlies
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownCallam Lytham 43, 50
Ant Lynam 53, 67
Grant Mitchell 69
5-1HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamSam Smith 10

HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedRyan Smyth 84
1-1HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJason Crisp 89pen

HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 1
Samuel Cable 49
Unknown 65og
3-1Att: 83HT: 1-1 Otley Town
Otley TnHarry Lee 2
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
Sheffield United Futures
Sheffield United FuturesBen Harriot 13
Xavier D'Andrade 30
Elliot Carnell 89
3-6HT: 2-3 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 21
Jonathan Hill 32
Unknown 45og
Alfie Dodsworth 66, 82
William Eades 72

HT: 2-3
Thackley
Thackley
0-4Att: 143HT: 0-2 Ossett United
Ossett UnitedTom Corner 26
George Grayson 35
Aiden Chippindale 70
Adam Porritt 71
Att: 143
HT: 0-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 5
Harley Wilson 76
2-1Att: 236HT: 1-0 Sheffield
SheffieldJamie Yates 73
Att: 236
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAaron Kitao 78
1-0HT: 0-0 Carlton Athletic
Carlton Athletic

HT: 0-0
Thursday 26th July, 2018
Friendlies
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3-1 Teversal
Teversal
 
(at Gosforth Fields, Dronfield)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-2 Headingley
Headingley
 
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 55
Ashley Ellis 61
2-0Att: 219HT: 0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Att: 219
HT: 0-0
(Purdie Cup Final)
Pocklington Town
Pocklington Tn
3-8 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton (2)
Bradley Davies
Rhys Davies
Kurtis Noble
Roy Fogarty
Trialist (2)
 
(at Rowntree Park, York)
Swallownest
Swallownest
2-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
 
(at College Road, Sheffield)
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-6 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Friday 27th July, 2018
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRuben Jerome
Benjamin Burnett
James Stafford
3-2 Huddersfield Town
Huddersfield Tn
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Dyson 54, 62
Jamie Simpson 82

HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWAdam Hayton 9
Jack Owen 43
Kai Hancock 62, 68
4-0Att: 101HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-0Att: 211 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
Att: 211
Saturday 28th July, 2018
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Burnley U18s
Burnley U18s
 
Barton Town
Barton TownDaniel Chambers 23
William Waudby 82
2-3Att: 106HT: 1-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJoshua Batty 14
Andrew Taylor 61
Brody Robertson 73
Att: 106
HT: 1-1
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-4HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSamuel Dockwray 31
Declan Brewin 42pen, 47, 59

HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 19
Shaquille McKenzie 60
2-0Att: 164HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 164
HT: 1-0
Chalk Lane
Chalk LaneNathan Peat 57
Mark Griffin 69
2-1HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLuke Salas 6

HT: 0-1
Dunkirk
DunkirkAdam Burton 14
Jake Willetts 23, 42
3-3HT: 3-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWUnknown 22, 28, 45

HT: 3-3
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieUnknown 17, 24, 40, 78, 80
5-4HT: 3-3 Cleethorpes Town Res
Cleethorpes Town ResConnor Southern 14
David Deane 26
Lewis Wilson 28
Joseph Winship 73

HT: 3-3
(at Hull University 4G)
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 59
1-0Att: 48HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDerry Robson 24
Marcel Chigumira 75
2-2HT: 1-2 Belper Town
Belper TownAlex Peterson 5
Marcus Day 33

HT: 1-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 16
Marc Cooper 33
Luke Mascall 35
James Wroot 70pen, 77
Adam Drury 85
6-1HT: 3-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedUnknown 27

HT: 3-1
(at Lucarlys Sports Club, Cleethorpes)
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJames Ashmore 14, 59
Steven Istead 33
Jed Phillips 51
Cameron Rigby 83
5-2HT: 2-0 Handsworth Parramore Res
Handsworth Parramore ResChristopher Samuels 73
Kyle Lilley 90

HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASimon Swales 30
1-1HT: 1-0 Leeds City
Leeds CityUnknown 70

HT: 1-0
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3-4 Brigg Town
Brigg TownCharlie Dolling 15
Adam Gowing 42
Jack Tierney 51
Joe Moloney 75
 
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughJamie Thornton 10og
William Lenehan 54
2-3Att: 162HT: 1-2 Leeds United U18s
Leeds United U18sNiall Huggins 13, 18, 74
Att: 162
HT: 1-2
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2HT: 0-1 Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeThibault Charmey 45
Alan Harrison 72

HT: 0-1
(at West Riding FA)
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 49
Sam Forster 63
Alfie Dodsworth 86
Ross Duggan 90
4-0HT: 0-0 Rotherham United XI
Rotherham Utd XI

HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAshley Ellis 39
1-0Att: 181HT: 1-0 Buckland Athletic
Buckland Athletic
Att: 181
HT: 1-0
(Toolstation Charity Cup)
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-6HT: 0-5 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJoe Lumsden 13, 32
Mitch Langton 15, 31
Lamin Colley 19
Aaron Hardy 80pen

HT: 0-5
Selby Town
Selby TownCharlie Clamp 42
Samuel Cable 50
Gary Collier 75
3-2Att: 100HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 54
Jack Greenhough 90
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town Res
Shirebrook Town Res
2-2 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
 
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 70
1-2HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAbu Younis 35
Nathan Banton 62

HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 48, 50
2-0HT: 0-0 Frickley Athletic U21s
Frickley Athletic U21s

HT: 0-0
(at Sheffield University)
Thackley
Thackley
0-5Att: 63HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionTalent Ndlovu 12, 29
Alex Cusack 49
Omar Habeeb 56
Christopher Ovington 85
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDarren Thornton
1-0 Field
Field
 
Monday 30th July, 2018
Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 18, 53
Brandon Cardwell 37
3-2Att: 117HT: 2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlfie Dodsworth 8
Jonathan Hill 37
Att: 117
HT: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3-1 Doncaster Rovers U23s
Doncaster Rovers U23s
 
Tuesday 31st July, 2018
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSteven Garner 85
1-2HT: 0-0 Pocklington Town
Pocklington TnUnknown 48, 87pen

HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-0Att: 137 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Att: 137
(Match abandoned after 24mins due to serious injury)
Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant's
0-4HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 18pen, 80, 87
Unknown 26og

HT: 0-2
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-2HT: 0-2 Skegness Town
Skegness TownTrialist 15, 30

HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFraser Papprill 15, 25, 52
Nathan Modest 35
Terence Barwick 70
Nathan Doyle 80pen, 83
7-0HT: 3-0 St Mary's College
St Mary's College

HT: 3-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGracjan Klimczak 86, 88
2-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Altofts
AltoftsJake Irvine 40
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedBuddy Cox (2)
Jordan Tindle
3-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeUnknown
 
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
4-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
(at Lucarlys Sports Club, Cleethorpes)
Hallam
HallamGareth Griffiths 64
1-2Att: 550HT: 0-2 Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdCaolan Lavery 10
Simeon Oure 15
Att: 550
HT: 0-2
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
1-2Att: 52 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 52
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 30
Alexander Haigh 85
2-4Att: 102HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownDevonte Newman-Morton 2, 57, 71
Matthew Johnson 65og
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 6
Kieran Ryan 35
2-1Att: 109HT: 2-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Robinson 42
Att: 109
HT: 2-1
Retford United
Retford United
0-2HT: 0-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJoshua Gibson 55
Samuel Bebbington 66

HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainUnknown 8
1-6HT: 1-3 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJake Currie 9, 62
Jonathan Froggatt 13, 84
Jed Phillips 30
Stuart Ludlam 88

HT: 1-3
Steeton
Steeton
0-1HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughNicholas Black 20

HT: 0-1
(at Cougar Park, Keighley)
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 1
1-7Att: 92HT: 1-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticIsaac Baldwin 23
Unknown 39og
Trialist 64
Will Hayhurst 66
Trialist 75, 78, 87
Att: 92
HT: 1-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Reay 18
Craig Mitchell 29, 62pen
Mark Simpson 76
Connor Brunt 78, 81
6-1Att: 180HT: 2-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedRob Norris 87
Att: 180
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-6HT: 0-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSTom Charlesworth 15
Luke Mangham 35, 65
Scott Ruthven 25, 55
Alex Wiles 85

HT: 0-3
Thursday 2nd August, 2018
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
4-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls