| Matches | Saturday 21st July, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 21st July, 2018
Friendlies
Askern
Askern
0-6HT: 0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGareth Roberts 40
Arran Hodgson 45
Alan Jackson 65
Darren Mansaram 82, 90
Jason Kearsley 84

HT: 0-2
(at Balby Carr Sports Academy, Doncaster)
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 80pen
Donald Chimalilo 87
Joshua Tennant 89
3-0HT: 0-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie

HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownThomas Johnston 69
1-0Att: 75HT: 0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 77
Timothy Taylor 87
James Faulkner 88
3-3Att: 130HT: 0-2 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldEduard Shedchuk 12
Nicholas Guest 22
Cameron Dear 65pen
Att: 130
HT: 0-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownIwan Heeley 9
Rhys Jenkinson 38
2-2HT: 2-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 3, 8

HT: 2-2
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 37
1-2Att: 120HT: 1-1 Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)Jamie Spencer 32
Lewis Knight 65
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
(Abandoned on 82 mins due to serious injury)
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownUnknown 60
1-2HT: 0-2 Selston
SelstonKenan Layton 30
Sean Gregory 41

HT: 0-2
(at Gosforth Fields, Dronfield)
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-1HT: 0-0 Retford
RetfordGareth Davies 46

HT: 0-0
Frickley Athletic U21s
Frickley Athletic U21sUnknown 44pen, 65
2-1HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJoe Dungworth 42pen

HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDevonte Newman-Morton 47
1-2HT: 0-1 Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeUnknown 25, 68

HT: 0-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDerry Robson 70
Robert Constable 76
2-1HT: 0-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollierySam Foulds 50

HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 18, 50
Callum Lovitt 24
Luke Mascall 45
Joshua Venney 48
Unknown 62og
6-1HT: 3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersFraser Hansen 84

HT: 3-0
(at Lucarlys Sports Club, Cleethorpes)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASean Hunter 86
1-4HT: 0-3 Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownTrialist 6
James Crorken 9
Mark Threlfall 20
Jack Coop 73

HT: 0-3
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RABrook Nugent 7
Daniel Dekanski 77
2-1HT: 1-1 Harrogate Town U19s
Harrogate Town U19sCarl Robinson 25

HT: 1-1
(John Smiths Trophy)
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-1Att: 137HT: 0-1 North Shields
North ShieldsBen Sampson 3
Att: 137
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoseph Thornton 34
1-1Att: 93HT: 1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 52
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownUnknown (2)
2-3 Newark Flowserve
Newark FlowserveSam Agar
Danny Meadows
Mustapha John
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 3, 50, 67
Jack Greenhough 45
4-1HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecUnknown 25

HT: 2-1
Renishaw Rangers
Renishaw RangersUnknown 56
1-10HT: 0-7 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJames Milner 1, 9, 11, 19
Callum Wiffen 27
Declan Howe 34, 36pen
Jack Crook 48
Luke Smith 66
Cain Wellings 78

HT: 0-7
Selby Town
Selby TownSamuel Cable 24
Gary Collier 54
2-0Att: 90HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Rangers
Shirebrook RangersUnknown 12pen, 68pen
2-2HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDeclan Brewin 45
Unknown 49og

HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersElliot Broughton 30, 61
2-2Att: 90HT: 1-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDaniel North 22pen
Lawrence Burchell 82
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownConnor Brunt 53pen
Will Wraith 81
2-1Att: 262HT: 0-1 Sheffield United XI
Sheffield Utd XIDave Parkhouse 45
Att: 262
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 15pen
1-1HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 60pen

HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 0 0 0
2 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 0 0 0
3 Barton TownBarton Town 0 0 0
4 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 0 0 0
5 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 0 0 0
6 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 0 0 0
7 Garforth TownGarforth Town 0 0 0
8 Goole AFCGoole AFC 0 0 0
9 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 0 0 0
10 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 0 0 0
11 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 0 0 0
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby MainMaltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 0 0 0
17 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 0 0 0
18 ThackleyThackley 0 0 0
19 Worksop TownWorksop Town 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 0 0 0
2 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
3 CampionCampion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 0 0 0
6 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 0 0 0
7 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 0 0 0
8 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 0 0 0
9 HallamHallam 0 0 0
10 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 0 0 0
11 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 0 0 0
12 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 0 0 0
13 ParkgateParkgate 0 0 0
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 0 0 0
15 Selby TownSelby Town 0 0 0
16 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 0 0 0
18 SwallownestSwallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 0 0 0
as at Saturday 21st July, 2018

Click here for more details