| Teams | Emley AFC | Matches | Season 2018/19

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
10th Frdly AFC Emley
Emley AFC
2-4 Silsden
Silsden
10th - Friendlies
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
2-4 Silsden
Silsden
(at Leeds Road Playing Fields, Huddersfield)
(at Leeds Road Playing Fields, Huddersfield)
13th Frdly Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MW
0-2 AFC Emley
Emley AFC
13th - Friendlies
Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MW
0-2 AFC Emley
Emley AFC
17th Frdly AFC Emley
Emley AFCErnest Boafo 28, 55
Wayne Hughes 32
Shane Hamilton 39
4-2 Barnsley XI
Barnsley XI
17th - Friendlies
AFC Emley
Emley AFCErnest Boafo 28, 55
Wayne Hughes 32
Shane Hamilton 39
4-2 Barnsley XI
Barnsley XI
23rd Frdly AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
23rd - Friendlies
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
27th Frdly AFC Emley
Emley AFCRuben Jerome
Benjamin Burnett
James Stafford
3-2 Huddersfield Town
Huddersfield Tn
27th - Friendlies
AFC Emley
Emley AFCRuben Jerome
Benjamin Burnett
James Stafford
3-2 Huddersfield Town
Huddersfield Tn
August
August
2nd Frdly AFC Emley
Emley AFC
4-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2nd - Friendlies
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
4-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 86
1-2
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCRuben Jerome 21
Shane Hamilton 42
4th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 86
1-2
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCRuben Jerome 21
Shane Hamilton 42
8th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCRuben Jerome 2
Nicholas Kennedy 4og
Adam Williams 18
Ryan Gothard 45og
4-4
Att: 233
HT: 4-1
Selby Town
Selby TownSamuel Cable 9, 49
Alasan Ann 54
Joshua Berry 64
8th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCRuben Jerome 2
Nicholas Kennedy 4og
Adam Williams 18
Ryan Gothard 45og
4-4
Att: 233
HT: 4-1
Selby Town
Selby TownSamuel Cable 9, 49
Alasan Ann 54
Joshua Berry 64
11th NCEL1 Campion
CampionJason Davis 45, 84
2-0
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
11th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJason Davis 45, 84
2-0
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
15th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCJoshua Ingham 44
Ruben Jerome 59
2-3
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionAlex Cusack 10
Leon Hurles-Brook 84
Matthias Britton 87
15th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJoshua Ingham 44
Ruben Jerome 59
2-3
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionAlex Cusack 10
Leon Hurles-Brook 84
Matthias Britton 87
18th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarter Widdowson 71pen
Samuel Dockwray 79
2-1
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDan Stocker 72pen
18th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarter Widdowson 71pen
Samuel Dockwray 79
2-1
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDan Stocker 72pen
22nd NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCDaniel Naidole 65
Benjamin Burnett 68
2-1
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateAndrew Fox 85
22nd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDaniel Naidole 65
Benjamin Burnett 68
2-1
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateAndrew Fox 85
31st FAV1Q AFC Emley
Emley AFCMichael Tunnacliffe 28pen
Benjamin Burnett 45
Jordan Townend 46
3-4
Att: 199
HT: 2-2
Litherland REMYCA
Litherland RemycaDavid Crist 8
Warren Jevons 23
Colin Quirk 56
Declan Gregson 90
31st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMichael Tunnacliffe 28pen
Benjamin Burnett 45
Jordan Townend 46
3-4
Att: 199
HT: 2-2
Litherland REMYCA
Litherland RemycaDavid Crist 8
Warren Jevons 23
Colin Quirk 56
Declan Gregson 90
September
September
8th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Pickering 55
Jack Knight 56
Wayne Hughes 60og
3-2
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMichael Tunnacliffe 57
Dan Stocker 69pen
8th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Pickering 55
Jack Knight 56
Wayne Hughes 60og
3-2
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMichael Tunnacliffe 57
Dan Stocker 69pen
15th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East HullJosh Walker 36, 38
2-2
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDan Stocker 15
Ruben Jerome 74
15th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East HullJosh Walker 36, 38
2-2
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDan Stocker 15
Ruben Jerome 74
22nd NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCRuben Jerome 32, 48, 83
3-1
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJason Short 20
22nd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCRuben Jerome 32, 48, 83
3-1
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJason Short 20
29th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-2
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 32, 51
29th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-2
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 32, 51
October
October
6th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCBenjamin Burnett 35, 45, 57
Dan Stocker 89
4-0
Att: 197
HT: 2-0
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
6th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCBenjamin Burnett 35, 45, 57
Dan Stocker 89
4-0
Att: 197
HT: 2-0
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
13th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-6
Att: 34
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCShane Hamilton 2, 47
Benjamin Burnett 16
Sam Gibson 51og
Michael Tunnacliffe 74
Jordan Townend 80
13th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-6
Att: 34
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCShane Hamilton 2, 47
Benjamin Burnett 16
Sam Gibson 51og
Michael Tunnacliffe 74
Jordan Townend 80
17th SHSC2 AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-5
Att: 175
HT: 0-3
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJake Currie 16, 26
Jed Phillips 28
Oliver Fearon 46
Joshua Hemmingway 71
17th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-5
Att: 175
HT: 0-3
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJake Currie 16, 26
Jed Phillips 28
Oliver Fearon 46
Joshua Hemmingway 71
20th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-2
Att: 157
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Semley 24
Gracjan Klimczak 64
20th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-2
Att: 157
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Semley 24
Gracjan Klimczak 64
27th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDan Stocker 43og
Lee Morris 74pen
2-2
Att: 37
HT: 1-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCShane Hamilton 1, 2
27th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDan Stocker 43og
Lee Morris 74pen
2-2
Att: 37
HT: 1-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCShane Hamilton 1, 2
31st LC3 Campion
Campion
0-1
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCBenjamin Burnett 22
31st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Campion
Campion
0-1
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCBenjamin Burnett 22
November
November
3rd NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCShane Hamilton 36
Wayne Hughes 90
2-2
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 1
Daniel Trott 59
3rd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCShane Hamilton 36
Wayne Hughes 90
2-2
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 1
Daniel Trott 59
17th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAndrew Horbury 7, 83
Wayne Hughes 24
James Stafford 45
4-3
Att: 261
HT: 3-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJamie Austin 2
Jack Mawson 43pen
Liam Owen 50
17th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAndrew Horbury 7, 83
Wayne Hughes 24
James Stafford 45
4-3
Att: 261
HT: 3-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJamie Austin 2
Jack Mawson 43pen
Liam Owen 50
24th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 45
1-0
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
24th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 45
1-0
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
December
December
1st NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0
Att: 84
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
1st - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0
Att: 84
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
8th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Stevens 39
James Wroot 40
William Britton 65
3-0
Att: 108
HT: 2-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
8th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Stevens 39
James Wroot 40
William Britton 65
3-0
Att: 108
HT: 2-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
22nd NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateLiam Morris 35
Brandon Bagley 71, 78
Elliott Simpson 73
4-2
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAndrew Horbury 11
Benjamin Mills 48
22nd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateLiam Morris 35
Brandon Bagley 71, 78
Elliott Simpson 73
4-2
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAndrew Horbury 11
Benjamin Mills 48
29th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCWayne Hughes 85
1-4
Att: 162
HT: 0-3
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 12, 14, 16
Aaron Hewitt 90
29th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCWayne Hughes 85
1-4
Att: 162
HT: 0-3
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 12, 14, 16
Aaron Hewitt 90
January
January
5th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 44, 60
Sam Smith 49
3-1
Att: 367
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDaniel Naidole 27
5th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 44, 60
Sam Smith 49
3-1
Att: 367
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDaniel Naidole 27
12th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCDan Stocker 8pen
1-2
Att: 131
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 55pen
Jordan Buckham 80
12th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDan Stocker 8pen
1-2
Att: 131
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 55pen
Jordan Buckham 80
19th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCDan Stocker 41pen
Andrew Horbury 53
Benjamin Burnett 90
3-0
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
19th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDan Stocker 41pen
Andrew Horbury 53
Benjamin Burnett 90
3-0
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
26th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMichael Starkey 60
Andrew Horbury 70
26th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMichael Starkey 60
Andrew Horbury 70
February
February
8th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCMichael Bottomley 85
Daniel Naidole 90
2-3
Att: 223
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareKai Hancock 30
Rhys Meynell 43pen
Jack Owen 84
8th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMichael Bottomley 85
Daniel Naidole 90
2-3
Att: 223
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareKai Hancock 30
Rhys Meynell 43pen
Jack Owen 84
13th LC4 AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-1
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 30
13th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-1
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 30
16th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCPaul Pyke 15pen
Daniel Naidole 26
Wayne Hughes 40
3-2
Att: 160
HT: 3-1
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryDale Featherstone 7
Matthew Robinson 71pen
16th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCPaul Pyke 15pen
Daniel Naidole 26
Wayne Hughes 40
3-2
Att: 160
HT: 3-1
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryDale Featherstone 7
Matthew Robinson 71pen
22nd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAndrew Horbury 28
Kane Reece 75
2-1
Att: 236
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDaniel Naidole 58
22nd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAndrew Horbury 28
Kane Reece 75
2-1
Att: 236
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDaniel Naidole 58
March
March
2nd NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCWayne Hughes 15
1-2
Att: 199
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 6
Micah Bishop 45
2nd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCWayne Hughes 15
1-2
Att: 199
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 6
Micah Bishop 45
5th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownCharlie Clamp 8
Joshua Dacre 66
Jordan Snodin 90
3-2
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJamie Hart 49
Daniel Naidole 60
5th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownCharlie Clamp 8
Joshua Dacre 66
Jordan Snodin 90
3-2
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJamie Hart 49
Daniel Naidole 60
9th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCDaniel Naidole 55
Shane Hamilton 90
2-1
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCallum Foster 7
9th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDaniel Naidole 55
Shane Hamilton 90
2-1
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCallum Foster 7
23rd NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 4
1-0
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
23rd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 4
1-0
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
April
April
3rd NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCDaniel Naidole 22, 69
2-1
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East HullJosh Walker 7
3rd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDaniel Naidole 22, 69
2-1
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East HullJosh Walker 7
6th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJonathan Fusco 79
Jack Crook 90
2-2
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCBenjamin Burnett 6
James Stafford 55
6th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJonathan Fusco 79
Jack Crook 90
2-2
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCBenjamin Burnett 6
James Stafford 55
13th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCPaul Pyke 8
Dan Stocker 31pen
Michael Starkey 36
Benjamin Burnett 38
Patrick Sykes 40pen
5-0
Att: 132
HT: 5-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
13th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCPaul Pyke 8
Dan Stocker 31pen
Michael Starkey 36
Benjamin Burnett 38
Patrick Sykes 40pen
5-0
Att: 132
HT: 5-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
17th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCShane Hamilton 10
Daniel Naidole 60
Patrick Sykes 83
3-0
Att: 99
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
17th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCShane Hamilton 10
Daniel Naidole 60
Patrick Sykes 83
3-0
Att: 99
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
20th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 28
Callum Foster 39
Elliot Broughton 54
3-0
Att: 108
HT: 2-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
20th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 28
Callum Foster 39
Elliot Broughton 54
3-0
Att: 108
HT: 2-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
27th NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryThomas Mullen 34
1-2
Att: 211
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMichael Starkey 54
Patrick Sykes 88
27th - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryThomas Mullen 34
1-2
Att: 211
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMichael Starkey 54
Patrick Sykes 88

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Worksop Town 38 90 55
2 Penistone Church 38 82 63
3 Bridlington Town 38 77 47
4 Hemsworth MW 38 75 38
5 Yorkshire Amateur 38 73 21
6 Maltby Main 38 68 29
7 Staveley MW 38 67 32
8 Handsworth Parr 38 63 3
9 Knaresborough 38 60 13
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Barton Town 38 52 3
12 Bottesford Town 38 52 -4
13 Liversedge 38 48 -24
14 Garforth Town 38 42 -8
15 Thackley 38 40 -10
16 Albion Sports 38 40 -22
17 Athersley Rec 38 31 -45
18 Goole AFC 38 23 -61
R 19 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 22 -59
R 20 Hall Road Rangers 38 20 -65
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Grimsby Borough 38 84 64
2 Campion 38 82 49
3 Hallam 38 76 45
4 Winterton Rangers 38 75 38
5 Nostell MW 38 74 39
6 Dronfield Town 38 67 17
7 Worsbrough Bridge 38 62 -1
8 Parkgate 38 61 8
9 Selby Town 38 57 6
10 Swallownest 38 52 -5
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 50 -15
12 AFC Emley 38 48 3
13 East Yorks Carnegie 38 44 -6
14 Rossington Main 38 42 -28
15 Skegness Town 38 40 -29
16 Ollerton Town 38 37 -25
17 Armthorpe Welfare 38 37 -31
18 Shirebrook Town 38 34 -28
19 FC Bolsover 38 31 -61
R 20 Harworth Colliery 38 29 -40

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures