| Matches | Saturday 15th September, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 15th September, 2018
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Barrow Town
Barrow TnZak Ginvert 23, 34, 60
James Parker 90
4-1Att: 64HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarter Widdowson 45pen
Att: 64
HT: 2-1
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 10
Gareth Barlow 47
Matthew Savage 67
Donald Chimalilo 73pen
4-0Att: 145HT: 1-0 Ashton Town
Ashton Tn
Att: 145
HT: 1-0
Bootle
Bootle
0-1Att: 111HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 81
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 92
1-0
(aet)Att: 329HT: 0-090: 0-0
Consett
Consett
Att: 329
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 52
Matthew Ord 58
Mark Fereday 66
3-1Att: 75HT: 0-1 Harborough Town
Harborough TnAaron Preston 16
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJake Morrison 32
1-2Att: 40HT: 1-0 Leicester Nirvana
Leicester NirvanaChris Anastasi 55, 90
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGracjan Klimczak 3
Matthew Semley 58
Jack Knight 72
3-1Att: 82HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateAndrew Fox 80pen
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownAaron Sennett-Neilson 29
1-5
(aet)Att: 94HT: 1-190: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAshley Grayson 11
Zak Goodson 96, 105
Henry Bestwick 98
Fabian Smith 106
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Pinxton
PinxtonJoe Riley 45
1-1
(aet)Att: 151HT: 1-190: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 20
Att: 151
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Quorn
QuornStephen Hart 6, 76
Ryan Seal 51
Sean Geddes 83
4-1Att: 122HT: 1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness TownGeorge Hobbins 90
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
Ryton & Crawcrook AlbionScott Jasper 63
1-2Att: 49HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownJoseph Colley 62
Devonte Newman-Morton 71
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Riley 2, 53
Liam Greenfield 34
Sam Finlaw 77
4-1Att: 227HT: 2-1 Maine Road
Maine RoadBen Davison 10
Att: 227
HT: 2-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 7, 15, 35
Ashley Layne 75
4-1Att: 81HT: 3-0 AFC Blackpool
AFC BlackpoolBenidict Fishwick 58
Att: 81
HT: 3-0
Thackley
ThackleyJames Rothel 11, 45
Luke Robinson 13, 86
James Ngoe 24
5-2Att: 57HT: 4-1 Carlisle City
Carlisle CityArron Bradbury 8
David Renyard 79
Att: 57
HT: 4-1
Winsford United
Winsford UnitedPeter Watling 23, 73, 82
David Short 67
Thomas Fisher 86
5-0Att: 150HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 36
Luke Wheeldon 83
2-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Grech-Brooksbank 13
Andrew Cooper 60
Jassim Alali 90
3-2Att: 68HT: 1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 13, 22
Att: 68
HT: 1-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2Att: 157HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSeon Ripley 23
Bradley Dockerty 58
Att: 157
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Cooksey 87
Jonathan Williams 90
2-1Att: 95HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan White 12
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDanny Howes 31
Andrew Ring 60
2-0Att: 117HT: 1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Dempsey 4
Ashley Flynn 10
Fernando Moke 55
3-1Att: 61HT: 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASam Barker 36
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJosh Walker 36, 38
2-2Att: 44HT: 2-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDan Stocker 15
Ruben Jerome 74
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 47
Adam Drury 90
Daniel Trott 90
3-2Att: 89HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoseph Thornton 3, 22
Att: 89
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownCarl Stewart 11
Liam Neal 71
2-1Att: 174HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJordan Buckham 61
Att: 174
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 7 15 6
2 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 7 14 6
3 Maltby MainMaltby Main 5 13 9
4 Barton TownBarton Town 6 12 5
5 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 6 11 6
6 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 6 11 3
7 Worksop TownWorksop Town 3 9 5
8 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 5 9 2
9 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 6 9 1
10 LiversedgeLiversedge 7 9 -4
11 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 4 7 6
12 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 4 7 0
13 Garforth TownGarforth Town 6 7 -1
14 ThackleyThackley 5 6 -2
15 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 4 6 -2
16 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 8 6 -12
17 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 6 5 -2
18 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 7 3 -6
19 Goole AFCGoole AFC 7 3 -9
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 7 3 -11
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 7 21 23
2 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 8 18 14
3 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 7 18 5
4 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 6 15 7
5 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 6 14 16
6 Selby TownSelby Town 6 13 9
7 CampionCampion 6 12 4
8 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 6 12 0
9 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 6 10 3
10 HallamHallam 5 9 6
11 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 8 8 -3
12 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 7 7 -3
13 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 5 6 0
14 SwallownestSwallownest 5 5 -1
15 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 7 5 -9
16 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 6 4 -7
17 Rossington MainRossington Main 7 4 -14
18 Skegness TownSkegness Town 7 3 -7
19 ParkgateParkgate 5 1 -8
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 8 0 -35
as at Saturday 15th September, 2018

Click here for more details