| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 2018/19

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
10th Frdly Hallam
HallamJamie Damms 70
1-2
Att: 252
HT: 0-2
Sheffield Wednesday U23s
Sheffield Wed U23sRichard Tootle 11og
Preslav Borokov 37
10th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamJamie Damms 70
1-2
Att: 252
HT: 0-2
Sheffield Wednesday U23s
Sheffield Wed U23sRichard Tootle 11og
Preslav Borokov 37
12th Frdly Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2
Att: 145
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 19pen, 33
12th - Friendlies
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2
Att: 145
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 19pen, 33
19th Frdly Hallam
HallamSam Smith 68
1-2
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainWilliam Eades 9
Enzo Guarini 51
19th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamSam Smith 68
1-2
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainWilliam Eades 9
Enzo Guarini 51
(at Goodwin Sports Centre, Sheffield)
(at Goodwin Sports Centre, Sheffield)
25th Frdly Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownCallam Lytham 43, 50
Ant Lynam 53, 67
Grant Mitchell 69
5-1
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamSam Smith 10
25th - Friendlies
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownCallam Lytham 43, 50
Ant Lynam 53, 67
Grant Mitchell 69
5-1
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamSam Smith 10
31st Frdly Hallam
HallamGareth Griffiths 64
1-2
Att: 550
HT: 0-2
Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdCaolan Lavery 10
Simeon Oure 15
31st - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamGareth Griffiths 64
1-2
Att: 550
HT: 0-2
Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdCaolan Lavery 10
Simeon Oure 15
August
August
4th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-7
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamBenjamin Thornton 15, 30, 51
Reece Treasure 48, 62
Sam Smith 75
James Steer 90
4th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-7
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamBenjamin Thornton 15, 30, 51
Reece Treasure 48, 62
Sam Smith 75
James Steer 90
12th FACEP Hallam
Hallam
0-2
Att: 327
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsFreddie Potter 29
Louis Corrigan 81pen
12th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hallam
Hallam
0-2
Att: 327
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsFreddie Potter 29
Louis Corrigan 81pen
18th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMatthew Ord 55
Connor Chapell 67
Mark Fereday 74
3-1
Att: 154
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamBenjamin Thornton 33
18th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMatthew Ord 55
Connor Chapell 67
Mark Fereday 74
3-1
Att: 154
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamBenjamin Thornton 33
21st NCEL1 Hallam
HallamCallum Littlejohn 65
Mitch Husbands 71pen
2-3
Att: 181
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGracjan Klimczak 35
Matthew Bowman 57
Adam Walsh 81
21st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamCallum Littlejohn 65
Mitch Husbands 71pen
2-3
Att: 181
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGracjan Klimczak 35
Matthew Bowman 57
Adam Walsh 81
28th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamGareth Griffiths 85
1-0
Att: 217
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
28th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamGareth Griffiths 85
1-0
Att: 217
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
September
September
8th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownSamuel Cable 79, 90
2-3
Att: 161
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamMitch Husbands 2
Sam Smith 4, 38
8th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownSamuel Cable 79, 90
2-3
Att: 161
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamMitch Husbands 2
Sam Smith 4, 38
15th FAV2Q Bootle
Bootle
0-1
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 81
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Bootle
Bootle
0-1
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 81
22nd NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 3, 58
Tyler Bradley 20
Kieran Watson 74, 83
5-1
Att: 204
HT: 2-1
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMatthew Robinson 15pen
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 3, 58
Tyler Bradley 20
Kieran Watson 74, 83
5-1
Att: 204
HT: 2-1
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMatthew Robinson 15pen
29th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamTom Wilson 76
Sam Smith 83
Reece Treasure 86
3-2
Att: 268
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSamuel Martin 41
Thomas Widdowson 88
29th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamTom Wilson 76
Sam Smith 83
Reece Treasure 86
3-2
Att: 268
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSamuel Martin 41
Thomas Widdowson 88
October
October
6th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 66
Sam Smith 74
2-0
Att: 181
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
6th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 66
Sam Smith 74
2-0
Att: 181
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
10th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersWilliam Peers 74pen
1-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamMitch Husbands 45
10th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersWilliam Peers 74pen
1-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamMitch Husbands 45
13th FAV1 Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 61
Sam Smith 73
Reece Treasure 87
3-1
Att: 403
HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardOliver Oxley 19
13th - FA Vase First Round
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 61
Sam Smith 73
Reece Treasure 87
3-1
Att: 403
HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardOliver Oxley 19
16th SHSC2 Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 89, 93, 95
3-1
(aet)
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Jubilee Sports
Jubilee SportsCharlie Hobson 30pen
16th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 89, 93, 95
3-1
(aet)
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Jubilee Sports
Jubilee SportsCharlie Hobson 30pen
20th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamSam Smith 65
Tyler Bradley 75
Callum Littlejohn 76
3-2
Att: 279
HT: 0-2
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East HullThomas Bennett 3, 35
20th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamSam Smith 65
Tyler Bradley 75
Callum Littlejohn 76
3-2
Att: 279
HT: 0-2
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East HullThomas Bennett 3, 35
27th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 6, 35, 45
3-3
Att: 72
HT: 3-2
Hallam
HallamTom Wilson 20
Kieran Watson 40, 60
27th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 6, 35, 45
3-3
Att: 72
HT: 3-2
Hallam
HallamTom Wilson 20
Kieran Watson 40, 60
30th LC3 Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 36
Reece Treasure 75
2-0
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
30th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 36
Reece Treasure 75
2-0
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
November
November
3rd FAV2 Hallam
HallamSam Smith 86
1-2
Att: 261
HT: 0-0
Hebburn Town
Hebburn TnPaul Chow 82
Jack Robson 87
3rd - FA Vase Second Round
Hallam
HallamSam Smith 86
1-2
Att: 261
HT: 0-0
Hebburn Town
Hebburn TnPaul Chow 82
Jack Robson 87
10th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMitch Husbands 18
Kieran Watson 20, 60
Benjamin Thornton 30, 75
5-2
Att: 273
HT: 3-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 3
Luke Williams 42
10th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMitch Husbands 18
Kieran Watson 20, 60
Benjamin Thornton 30, 75
5-2
Att: 273
HT: 3-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 3
Luke Williams 42
13th SHSC3 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
0-5
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamDaniel Booth 4
Kieran Watson 39, 68, 76
Thomas Roebuck 85
13th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
0-5
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamDaniel Booth 4
Kieran Watson 39, 68, 76
Thomas Roebuck 85
17th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Thornton 12
Mitch Husbands 88
2-0
Att: 351
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
17th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamBenjamin Thornton 12
Mitch Husbands 88
2-0
Att: 351
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
24th NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
0-0
Att: 105
Hallam
Hallam
24th - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
0-0
Att: 105
Hallam
Hallam
December
December
1st NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJack Waldron 46
1-4
Att: 67
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 5, 28
Reece Treasure 45
Sam Smith 67
1st - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJack Waldron 46
1-4
Att: 67
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 5, 28
Reece Treasure 45
Sam Smith 67
8th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-5
Att: 63
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 20, 42, 87
Daniel Booth 37
Sam Smith 75pen
8th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-5
Att: 63
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 20, 42, 87
Daniel Booth 37
Sam Smith 75pen
19th SHSCQF Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Forster 46
Steven Hopewell 79
2-1
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamNiall Smith 64
19th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Forster 46
Steven Hopewell 79
2-1
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamNiall Smith 64
22nd NCEL1 Hallam
HallamSam Smith 26
Micah Bishop 66, 85
3-2
Att: 216
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 46, 90
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamSam Smith 26
Micah Bishop 66, 85
3-2
Att: 216
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 46, 90
29th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareKai Hancock 8
1-0
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
29th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareKai Hancock 8
1-0
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
January
January
5th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 44, 60
Sam Smith 49
3-1
Att: 367
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDaniel Naidole 27
5th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 44, 60
Sam Smith 49
3-1
Att: 367
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDaniel Naidole 27
12th NCEL1 Campion
CampionLee Bradshaw 39
Omar Habeeb 89
2-1
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamJack Waddle 50
12th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionLee Bradshaw 39
Omar Habeeb 89
2-1
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamJack Waddle 50
26th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobbie Savage 26
1-2
Att: 124
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 27
Sam Smith 39pen
26th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobbie Savage 26
1-2
Att: 124
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 27
Sam Smith 39pen
February
February
9th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 19
Sam Smith 70
9th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 19
Sam Smith 70
13th LC4 AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-1
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 30
13th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-1
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 30
16th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 3
Micah Bishop 40
Kieran Watson 66, 82
4-1
Att: 325
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDeclan Howe 83
16th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 3
Micah Bishop 40
Kieran Watson 66, 82
4-1
Att: 325
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDeclan Howe 83
23rd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-0
Att: 169
Hallam
Hallam
23rd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-0
Att: 169
Hallam
Hallam
26th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 26
1-1
Att: 208
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 39pen
26th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 26
1-1
Att: 208
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 39pen
March
March
2nd NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCWayne Hughes 15
1-2
Att: 199
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 6
Micah Bishop 45
2nd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCWayne Hughes 15
1-2
Att: 199
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 6
Micah Bishop 45
5th LCQF Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Farrar 21, 75
Alfie Raw 105pen
3-2
(aet)
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 24
Tom Wilson 83
5th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Farrar 21, 75
Alfie Raw 105pen
3-2
(aet)
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 24
Tom Wilson 83
9th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 41, 89
Niall Smith 56
3-0
Att: 296
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
9th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 41, 89
Niall Smith 56
3-0
Att: 296
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
23rd NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownGary King 81
1-1
Att: 156
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 72
23rd - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGary King 81
1-1
Att: 156
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 72
26th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamSam Smith 49pen
Kieran Watson 60
Thomas Roebuck 67
3-3
Att: 261
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticSam Corner 13
Kieran Hirst 32pen
Scott Batty 80
26th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamSam Smith 49pen
Kieran Watson 60
Thomas Roebuck 67
3-3
Att: 261
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticSam Corner 13
Kieran Hirst 32pen
Scott Batty 80
30th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 11, 85
Ryan Carroll 81
3-0
Att: 248
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
30th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 11, 85
Ryan Carroll 81
3-0
Att: 248
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 2, 61pen, 86
3-1
Att: 254
HT: 1-1
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJack Warwick 38pen
2nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 2, 61pen, 86
3-1
Att: 254
HT: 1-1
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJack Warwick 38pen
6th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Hull
0-0
Att: 63
Hallam
Hallam
6th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Hull
0-0
Att: 63
Hallam
Hallam
9th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 43
Ryan Carroll 79
2-0
Att: 158
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
9th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 43
Ryan Carroll 79
2-0
Att: 158
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
13th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 27
1-1
Att: 162
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 61
13th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 27
1-1
Att: 162
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 61
16th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 408
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionMarcus Day 68
16th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 408
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionMarcus Day 68
20th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 61
Micah Bishop 86
2-0
Att: 382
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
20th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 61
Micah Bishop 86
2-0
Att: 382
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
24th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateLiam Morris 41
1-1
Att: 141
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 23
24th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateLiam Morris 41
1-1
Att: 141
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 23
27th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 11
1-0
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
27th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 11
1-0
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Worksop Town 38 90 55
2 Penistone Church 38 82 63
3 Bridlington Town 38 77 47
4 Hemsworth MW 38 75 38
5 Yorkshire Amateur 38 73 21
6 Maltby Main 38 68 29
7 Staveley MW 38 67 32
8 Handsworth Parr 38 63 3
9 Knaresborough 38 60 13
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Barton Town 38 52 3
12 Bottesford Town 38 52 -4
13 Liversedge 38 48 -24
14 Garforth Town 38 42 -8
15 Thackley 38 40 -10
16 Albion Sports 38 40 -22
17 Athersley Rec 38 31 -45
18 Goole AFC 38 23 -61
R 19 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 22 -59
R 20 Hall Road Rangers 38 20 -65
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Grimsby Borough 38 84 64
2 Campion 38 82 49
3 Hallam 38 76 45
4 Winterton Rangers 38 75 38
5 Nostell MW 38 74 39
6 Dronfield Town 38 67 17
7 Worsbrough Bridge 38 62 -1
8 Parkgate 38 61 8
9 Selby Town 38 57 6
10 Swallownest 38 52 -5
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 50 -15
12 AFC Emley 38 48 3
13 East Yorks Carnegie 38 44 -6
14 Rossington Main 38 42 -28
15 Skegness Town 38 40 -29
16 Ollerton Town 38 37 -25
17 Armthorpe Welfare 38 37 -31
18 Shirebrook Town 38 34 -28
19 FC Bolsover 38 31 -61
R 20 Harworth Colliery 38 29 -40

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures