| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
10th Frdly Hallam
HallamJamie Damms 70
1-2Att: 252HT: 0-2 Sheffield Wednesday U23s
Sheffield Wed U23sRichard Tootle 11og
Preslav Borokov 37
Att: 252
HT: 0-2
10th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamJamie Damms 70
1-2Att: 252HT: 0-2 Sheffield Wednesday U23s
Sheffield Wed U23sRichard Tootle 11og
Preslav Borokov 37
Att: 252
HT: 0-2
12th Frdly Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2Att: 145HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 19pen, 33
Att: 145
HT: 0-2
12th - Friendlies
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2Att: 145HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 19pen, 33
Att: 145
HT: 0-2
19th Frdly Hallam
HallamSam Smith 68
1-2HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainWilliam Eades 9
Enzo Guarini 51

HT: 0-1
19th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamSam Smith 68
1-2HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainWilliam Eades 9
Enzo Guarini 51

HT: 0-1
(at Goodwin Sports Centre, Sheffield)
(at Goodwin Sports Centre, Sheffield)
25th Frdly Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownCallam Lytham 43, 50
Ant Lynam 53, 67
Grant Mitchell 69
5-1HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamSam Smith 10

HT: 1-1
25th - Friendlies
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownCallam Lytham 43, 50
Ant Lynam 53, 67
Grant Mitchell 69
5-1HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamSam Smith 10

HT: 1-1
31st Frdly Hallam
HallamGareth Griffiths 64
1-2Att: 550HT: 0-2 Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdCaolan Lavery 10
Simeon Oure 15
Att: 550
HT: 0-2
31st - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamGareth Griffiths 64
1-2Att: 550HT: 0-2 Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdCaolan Lavery 10
Simeon Oure 15
Att: 550
HT: 0-2
August
August
4th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-7Att: 41HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Thornton 15, 30, 51
Reece Treasure 48, 62
Sam Smith 75
James Steer 90
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
4th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-7Att: 41HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Thornton 15, 30, 51
Reece Treasure 48, 62
Sam Smith 75
James Steer 90
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
12th FACEP Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 327HT: 0-1 Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsFreddie Potter 29
Louis Corrigan 81pen
Att: 327
HT: 0-1
12th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 327HT: 0-1 Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsFreddie Potter 29
Louis Corrigan 81pen
Att: 327
HT: 0-1
  14th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
A-A Hallam
Hallam
 
14th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
A-A Hallam
Hallam
 
(Match abandoned after 63 mins - floodlight failure - 0-4)
(Match abandoned after 63 mins - floodlight failure - 0-4)
18th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMatthew Ord 55
Connor Chapell 67
Mark Fereday 74
3-1Att: 154HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Thornton 33
Att: 154
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMatthew Ord 55
Connor Chapell 67
Mark Fereday 74
3-1Att: 154HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Thornton 33
Att: 154
HT: 0-1
21st NCEL1 Hallam
HallamCallum Littlejohn 65
Mitch Husbands 71pen
2-3Att: 181HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGracjan Klimczak 35
Matthew Bowman 57
Adam Walsh 81
Att: 181
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamCallum Littlejohn 65
Mitch Husbands 71pen
2-3Att: 181HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGracjan Klimczak 35
Matthew Bowman 57
Adam Walsh 81
Att: 181
HT: 0-1
28th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamGareth Griffiths 85
1-0Att: 217HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 217
HT: 0-0
28th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamGareth Griffiths 85
1-0Att: 217HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 217
HT: 0-0
September
September
8th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownSamuel Cable 79, 90
2-3Att: 161HT: 0-3 Hallam
HallamMitch Husbands 2
Sam Smith 4, 38
Att: 161
HT: 0-3
8th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownSamuel Cable 79, 90
2-3Att: 161HT: 0-3 Hallam
HallamMitch Husbands 2
Sam Smith 4, 38
Att: 161
HT: 0-3
15th FAV2Q Bootle
Bootle
0-1Att: 111HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 81
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Bootle
Bootle
0-1Att: 111HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 81
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
22nd NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 3, 58
Tyler Bradley 20
Kieran Watson 74, 83
5-1Att: 204HT: 2-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMatthew Robinson 15pen
Att: 204
HT: 2-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 3, 58
Tyler Bradley 20
Kieran Watson 74, 83
5-1Att: 204HT: 2-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMatthew Robinson 15pen
Att: 204
HT: 2-1
  29th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
October
October
  6th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
  10th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm
10th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm
  13th FAV1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Charnock Richard
Charnock Richard
3:00pm
13th - FA Vase First Round
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Charnock Richard
Charnock Richard
3:00pm
  20th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  27th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
November
November
  3rd NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
  10th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
  17th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
  24th NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
December
December
  1st NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  8th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  15th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
  22nd NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
  29th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
  12th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  19th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
  26th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
February
February
  2nd NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  30th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
April
April
  13th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  20th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
  24th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
v7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm
24th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
v7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm
  27th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc SHSC2 Hallam
Hallam
vv Jubilee Sports
Jubilee Sports
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
vv Jubilee Sports
Jubilee Sports
 
  tbc LC3 Hallam
Hallam
vv Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
 
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hallam
Hallam
vv Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
 
  tbc NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
vv Hallam
Hallam
 
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
vv Hallam
Hallam