| Matches | Tuesday 2nd April, 2019

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 2nd April, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-3Att: 101HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCameron Rigby 18
Jordan Turner 46
Ross Duggan 64
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 36, 65, 90
Mark Simpson 49
Lee Turner 73
5-0Att: 140HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrRikki Paylor 63
Joshua Nodder 67
Jed Phillips 78
3-2Att: 93HT: 0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCCarl Stewart 22, 75
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-1Att: 128HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 70
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 11, 43
2-1Att: 72HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeBilly Law 28
Att: 72
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 2, 61pen, 86
3-1Att: 254HT: 1-1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJack Warwick 38pen
Att: 254
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 27, 56, 61
Jason Short 80
4-1Att: 178HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoshua Burns 70
Att: 178
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Worksop TownWorksop Town 33 75 44
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 33 69 48
3 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 32 63 33
4 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 32 63 20
5 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 33 62 32
6 Maltby MainMaltby Main 33 60 30
7 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 31 58 33
8 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 32 55 2
9 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 33 53 13
10 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 31 49 9
11 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 32 47 0
12 Barton TownBarton Town 33 45 1
13 LiversedgeLiversedge 32 39 -28
14 ThackleyThackley 32 33 -10
15 Garforth TownGarforth Town 33 33 -11
16 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 33 30 -35
17 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 32 28 -27
18 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 31 20 -42
19 Goole AFCGoole AFC 35 20 -57
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 34 18 -55
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 33 72 57
2 HallamHallam 31 67 43
3 CampionCampion 31 66 37
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 32 63 35
5 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 32 62 31
6 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 33 58 16
7 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 35 56 -4
8 ParkgateParkgate 32 54 15
9 Selby TownSelby Town 33 51 8
10 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 34 50 -4
11 SwallownestSwallownest 33 48 -3
12 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 31 36 -5
13 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 32 35 -4
14 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 32 34 -22
15 Skegness TownSkegness Town 34 34 -28
16 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 34 32 -22
17 Rossington MainRossington Main 33 32 -30
18 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 33 31 -22
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 32 26 -33
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 34 22 -65
as at Tuesday 2nd April, 2019

Click here for more details