| Teams | Grimsby Borough | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
14th Frdly Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
14th - Friendlies
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
(at King George V Stadium, Grimsby)
(at King George V Stadium, Grimsby)
21st Frdly Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 18, 50
Callum Lovitt 24
Luke Mascall 45
Joshua Venney 48
Unknown 62og
6-1HT: 3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersFraser Hansen 84

HT: 3-0
21st - Friendlies
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 18, 50
Callum Lovitt 24
Luke Mascall 45
Joshua Venney 48
Unknown 62og
6-1HT: 3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersFraser Hansen 84

HT: 3-0
(at Lucarlys Sports Club, Cleethorpes)
(at Lucarlys Sports Club, Cleethorpes)
28th Frdly Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 16
Marc Cooper 33
Luke Mascall 35
James Wroot 70pen, 77
Adam Drury 85
6-1HT: 3-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedUnknown 27

HT: 3-1
28th - Friendlies
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 16
Marc Cooper 33
Luke Mascall 35
James Wroot 70pen, 77
Adam Drury 85
6-1HT: 3-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedUnknown 27

HT: 3-1
(at Lucarlys Sports Club, Cleethorpes)
(at Lucarlys Sports Club, Cleethorpes)
31st Frdly Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
4-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
31st - Friendlies
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
4-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
(at Lucarlys Sports Club, Cleethorpes)
(at Lucarlys Sports Club, Cleethorpes)
August
August
4th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0Att: 98 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 98
4th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0Att: 98 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 98
8th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCallum Lovitt 15
Marc Cooper 30, 35, 60
Joshua Morrall 70
James Wroot 82
Daniel Trott 85
Jack Debnam 87
Caine Winfarrah 88
Peter Winn 90
10-0Att: 132HT: 3-0 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
Att: 132
HT: 3-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCallum Lovitt 15
Marc Cooper 30, 35, 60
Joshua Morrall 70
James Wroot 82
Daniel Trott 85
Jack Debnam 87
Caine Winfarrah 88
Peter Winn 90
10-0Att: 132HT: 3-0 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
Att: 132
HT: 3-0
11th FACEP Leicester Nirvana
Leicester Nirvana
0-3Att: 63HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 11
Joshua Morrall 18
Daniel Trott 65
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Leicester Nirvana
Leicester Nirvana
0-3Att: 63HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 11
Joshua Morrall 18
Daniel Trott 65
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
14th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownWilliam Britton 25
Jordan Smith 28
2-4Att: 128HT: 2-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 9
Adam Drury 20
Jack Debnam 55
Joshua Morrall 75
Att: 128
HT: 2-2
14th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownWilliam Britton 25
Jordan Smith 28
2-4Att: 128HT: 2-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 9
Adam Drury 20
Jack Debnam 55
Joshua Morrall 75
Att: 128
HT: 2-2
18th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 25
Marc Cooper 75
2-2Att: 94HT: 1-2 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 15
Lloyd Gelsthorpe 35
Att: 94
HT: 1-2
18th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 25
Marc Cooper 75
2-2Att: 94HT: 1-2 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 15
Lloyd Gelsthorpe 35
Att: 94
HT: 1-2
22nd NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 12, 20
Callum Lovitt 36
3-0Att: 117HT: 3-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Att: 117
HT: 3-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 12, 20
Callum Lovitt 36
3-0Att: 117HT: 3-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Att: 117
HT: 3-0
25th FACP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 80
1-0Att: 87HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
25th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 80
1-0Att: 87HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
September
September
1st FAV1Q Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 3
Steven Woolley 51
2-1Att: 374HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 59
Att: 374
HT: 1-0
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 3
Steven Woolley 51
2-1Att: 374HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 59
Att: 374
HT: 1-0
8th FAC1Q Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 15
1-2Att: 169HT: 1-2 Stafford Rangers
Stafford RangersKyle Perry 25
Harry Benns 36
Att: 169
HT: 1-2
8th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 15
1-2Att: 169HT: 1-2 Stafford Rangers
Stafford RangersKyle Perry 25
Harry Benns 36
Att: 169
HT: 1-2
15th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 47
Adam Drury 90
Daniel Trott 90
3-2Att: 89HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoseph Thornton 3, 22
Att: 89
HT: 0-2
15th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 47
Adam Drury 90
Daniel Trott 90
3-2Att: 89HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoseph Thornton 3, 22
Att: 89
HT: 0-2
26th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 70
Callum Lovitt 81
Marc Cooper 85
3-0Att: 225HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 225
HT: 0-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 70
Callum Lovitt 81
Marc Cooper 85
3-0Att: 225HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 225
HT: 0-0
29th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 38
1-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 38
1-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
October
October
6th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeOwen Cooke 79
1-5Att: 45HT: 0-3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 3
Daniel Trott 28, 41, 46
Caine Winfarrah 87
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
6th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeOwen Cooke 79
1-5Att: 45HT: 0-3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 3
Daniel Trott 28, 41, 46
Caine Winfarrah 87
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
13th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 47
Callum Lovitt 60
Peter Winn 64
Jack Debnam 85
4-0Att: 120HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 47
Callum Lovitt 60
Peter Winn 64
Jack Debnam 85
4-0Att: 120HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
20th NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryBruno Holden 44
1-7Att: 96HT: 1-4 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 7, 12, 34
Callum Lovitt 23
Marc Cooper 68
Jack Debnam 79pen
James Wroot 85
Att: 96
HT: 1-4
20th - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryBruno Holden 44
1-7Att: 96HT: 1-4 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 7, 12, 34
Callum Lovitt 23
Marc Cooper 68
Jack Debnam 79pen
James Wroot 85
Att: 96
HT: 1-4
27th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 6, 35, 45
3-3Att: 72HT: 3-2 Hallam
HallamTom Wilson 20
Kieran Watson 40, 60
Att: 72
HT: 3-2
27th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 6, 35, 45
3-3Att: 72HT: 3-2 Hallam
HallamTom Wilson 20
Kieran Watson 40, 60
Att: 72
HT: 3-2
30th LC3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Tennant 15
Keiron Walker 20
Jacob Norburn 25, 50
Fraser Hansen 64
5-0Att: 67HT: 3-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 67
HT: 3-0
30th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Tennant 15
Keiron Walker 20
Jacob Norburn 25, 50
Fraser Hansen 64
5-0Att: 67HT: 3-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 67
HT: 3-0
November
November
3rd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyShane Hamilton 36
Wayne Hughes 90
2-2Att: 128HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 1
Daniel Trott 59
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyShane Hamilton 36
Wayne Hughes 90
2-2Att: 128HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 1
Daniel Trott 59
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
10th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3Att: 75HT: 0-3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 16, 29, 42
Att: 75
HT: 0-3
10th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3Att: 75HT: 0-3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 16, 29, 42
Att: 75
HT: 0-3
  17th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
  24th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
December
December
  1st NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
  8th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
  12th LSTQF Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v7:45pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7:45pm
12th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v7:45pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7:45pm
  15th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
  22nd NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
  29th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
  12th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
  19th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
  26th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
February
February
  2nd NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
  13th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v7:45pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
7:45pm
13th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v7:45pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
7:45pm
  16th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
  30th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
April
April
  6th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
  13th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
  20th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
  24th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v7:45pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm
24th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v7:45pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm
  27th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm