| Matches | Saturday 25th August, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 25th August, 2018
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsPaul Beesley 2
Jamal Stewart 47
2-2Att: 120HT: 1-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownNathan Steel 35
Mark Robinson 85
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownShaquille McKenzie 53pen
1-2Att: 231HT: 0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 19pen
Albert Ibrahimi 90
Att: 231
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-2Att: 121HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateTim Whittaker 27
Elliott Simpson 34
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticTyler Walton 8pen, 87
Jacob Hazel 18, 65, 90
Daniel Palmer 31, 47
Jack Burton 49, 55
Sam Liversidge 88
10-1Att: 165HT: 3-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeRoy Fogarty 3
Att: 165
HT: 3-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 80
1-0Att: 87HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
0-1Att: 138HT: 0-0 Congleton Town
Congleton TnEmini Adegbenro 50
Att: 138
HT: 0-0
Kendal Town
Kendal TnBen Thomas 66
1-1Att: 125HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownCarl Stewart 15
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughSam Cook 4
Joshua Garbutt 8, 12, 33
Stephen Bromley 61
5-1Att: 165HT: 4-0 Blyth
BlythDavid Robinson 65pen
Att: 165
HT: 4-0
Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough DynamoJordan Wilson 63
Danny Gordon 88
2-4Att: 96HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 9, 56
Dayle Hutson 25
Craig Bridge 90
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 56
1-3Att: 207HT: 0-2 Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnJohn Shaw 13
Ryan Cox 22
Shaun Weaver 74
Att: 207
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsPaul Shanley 13
1-2Att: 256HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 45
Danny Frost 69
Att: 256
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 11
Jahmal Riley 28
Robson Doolan 47
3-0Att: 220HT: 2-0 Lutterworth Town
Lutterworth Town
Att: 220
HT: 2-0
NCEL League Cup First Round
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJames Webb 1
1-2Att: 39HT: 1-2 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 22pen, 37
Att: 39
HT: 1-2
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAinsley Finney 31
1-4Att: 95HT: 1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersKieran Wressell 23
Oliver Fisher-Powell 33
Jacob Wilson 76
Scott Hellewell 87
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 18, 31
Ben Charlesworth 81
3-0Att: 93HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 93
HT: 2-0
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownDaniel Chambers 13
Thomas Waudby 52pen
Joshua Tennant 89
3-1Att: 152HT: 1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCOliver Smith 16
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 17
Andrew Higgins 21
Luke Danville 80
Bradley Dockerty 81
4-2Att: 119HT: 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJoshua Underwood 3
Sean Hunter 48
Att: 119
HT: 2-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Maltby MainMaltby Main 4 10 8
2 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 5 10 4
3 Worksop TownWorksop Town 3 9 5
4 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 4 9 3
5 LiversedgeLiversedge 4 9 2
6 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 4 7 6
7 Barton TownBarton Town 4 6 2
8 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 4 6 0
9 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 3 6 -1
10 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 4 5 2
11 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 4 5 1
12 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 4 5 0
13 ThackleyThackley 4 5 -2
14 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 3 4 -1
15 Garforth TownGarforth Town 4 4 -2
16 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 3 3 0
17 Goole AFCGoole AFC 5 3 -5
18 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 5 3 -6
19 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 5 3 -11
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 4 0 -5
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 6 15 14
2 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 5 15 11
3 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 6 15 4
4 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 5 12 4
5 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 5 11 15
6 Selby TownSelby Town 4 10 9
7 CampionCampion 5 9 2
8 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 5 9 -1
9 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 4 7 0
10 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 6 7 -2
11 SwallownestSwallownest 4 5 1
12 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 6 5 -8
13 Rossington MainRossington Main 5 4 -3
14 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 6 4 -6
15 HallamHallam 3 3 4
16 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 3 3 -1
17 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 4 3 -4
18 Skegness TownSkegness Town 6 3 -5
19 ParkgateParkgate 4 1 -7
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 6 0 -27
as at Saturday 25th August, 2018

Click here for more details