| Teams | Swallownest | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
7th Frdly Retford United
Retford United
0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
 
7th - Friendlies
Retford United
Retford United
0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
 
18th Frdly Renishaw Rangers
Renishaw RangersUnknown 63
1-3HT: 0-0 Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 50
Richard Williams 53
Juninho Blake 71

HT: 0-0
18th - Friendlies
Renishaw Rangers
Renishaw RangersUnknown 63
1-3HT: 0-0 Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 50
Richard Williams 53
Juninho Blake 71

HT: 0-0
26th Frdly Swallownest
Swallownest
2-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
 
26th - Friendlies
Swallownest
Swallownest
2-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
 
(at College Road, Sheffield)
(at College Road, Sheffield)
28th Frdly Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 48, 50
2-0HT: 0-0 Frickley Athletic U21s

HT: 0-0
28th - Friendlies
Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 48, 50
2-0HT: 0-0 Frickley Athletic U21s

HT: 0-0
(at Sheffield University)
(at Sheffield University)
August
August
4th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersWilliam Peers 74, 85
2-0Att: 64HT: 0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
4th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersWilliam Peers 74, 85
2-0Att: 64HT: 0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
15th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 99HT: 0-2 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 14
Ashley Cooper 37
Adam Daughtrey 83
Att: 99
HT: 0-2
15th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 99HT: 0-2 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 14
Ashley Cooper 37
Adam Daughtrey 83
Att: 99
HT: 0-2
18th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 25
Marc Cooper 75
2-2Att: 94HT: 1-2 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 15
Lloyd Gelsthorpe 35
Att: 94
HT: 1-2
18th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 25
Marc Cooper 75
2-2Att: 94HT: 1-2 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 15
Lloyd Gelsthorpe 35
Att: 94
HT: 1-2
22nd NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 26
1-1Att: 109HT: 1-0 Swallownest
SwallownestJason Short 89
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 26
1-1Att: 109HT: 1-0 Swallownest
SwallownestJason Short 89
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
September
September
1st FAV1Q Swallownest
SwallownestThomas Cropper 34
1-0Att: 128HT: 1-0 Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Swallownest
SwallownestThomas Cropper 34
1-0Att: 128HT: 1-0 Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
8th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 7
Daniel White 67
2-4Att: 98HT: 1-1 Campion
CampionJason Davis 37, 48
Laurence Sorhaindo 56
Jahro Parchment 80
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 7
Daniel White 67
2-4Att: 98HT: 1-1 Campion
CampionJason Davis 37, 48
Laurence Sorhaindo 56
Jahro Parchment 80
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
15th FAV2Q Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 7, 15, 35
Ashley Layne 75
4-1Att: 81HT: 3-0 AFC Blackpool
AFC BlackpoolBenidict Fishwick 58
Att: 81
HT: 3-0
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 7, 15, 35
Ashley Layne 75
4-1Att: 81HT: 3-0 AFC Blackpool
AFC BlackpoolBenidict Fishwick 58
Att: 81
HT: 3-0
22nd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRuben Jerome 32, 48, 83
3-1Att: 96HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestJason Short 20
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRuben Jerome 32, 48, 83
3-1Att: 96HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestJason Short 20
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
29th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-2Att: 88HT: 0-2 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 4, 16
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
29th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-2Att: 88HT: 0-2 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 4, 16
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
October
October
6th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
0-3Att: 82HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 49pen
Darren Mansaram 66
Jordan Buckham 85pen
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-3Att: 82HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 49pen
Darren Mansaram 66
Jordan Buckham 85pen
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
13th FAV1 Swallownest
SwallownestJuninho Blake 2
1-1
(aet)Att: 164HT: 1-190: 1-1
Garstang
Ric Coar 31
Att: 164
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
13th - FA Vase First Round
Swallownest
SwallownestJuninho Blake 2
1-1
(aet)Att: 164HT: 1-190: 1-1
Garstang
Ric Coar 31
Att: 164
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
(Garstang win 4-3 on penalties)
(Garstang win 4-3 on penalties)
16th SHSC2 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryBruno Holden 55pen
Matthew Robinson 84
2-1Att: 88HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestThomas Cropper 16
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
16th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryBruno Holden 55pen
Matthew Robinson 84
2-1Att: 88HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestThomas Cropper 16
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
20th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Batty 66
1-2Att: 51HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Mullooly 14
Alex Lill 56
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Batty 66
1-2Att: 51HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Mullooly 14
Alex Lill 56
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
27th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel White 48
Sam Stretton 57og
2-2Att: 67HT: 0-2 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 12, 39
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
27th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel White 48
Sam Stretton 57og
2-2Att: 67HT: 0-2 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 12, 39
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
30th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownCarl Stewart 50
1-0Att: 103HT: 0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownCarl Stewart 50
1-0Att: 103HT: 0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestThomas Cropper 30
Jason Short 65
2-1Att: 56HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Semley 81
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestThomas Cropper 30
Jason Short 65
2-1Att: 56HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Semley 81
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
10th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 53, 78
Luke Beedham 59
Joshua Statham 84
4-3Att: 79HT: 0-2 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAlex Nightingale 5, 24, 81pen
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
10th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 53, 78
Luke Beedham 59
Joshua Statham 84
4-3Att: 79HT: 0-2 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAlex Nightingale 5, 24, 81pen
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
  13th LC3 Swallownest
Swallownest
v7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm
13th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Swallownest
Swallownest
v7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm
  17th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
  20th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v7:45pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7:45pm
20th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v7:45pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7:45pm
  24th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
December
December
  1st NCEL1 Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  8th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  15th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
  22nd NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
  29th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  12th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  19th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  26th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
February
February
  2nd NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  13th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v7:45pm Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm
13th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v7:45pm Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm
  16th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
  30th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
April
April
  6th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
  13th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  27th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm