| Teams | Swallownest | Matches | Season 2018/19

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
7th Frdly Retford United
Retford United
0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
7th - Friendlies
Retford United
Retford United
0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
18th Frdly Renishaw Rangers
Renishaw RangersUnknown 63
1-3
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 50
Richard Williams 53
Juninho Blake 71
18th - Friendlies
Renishaw Rangers
Renishaw RangersUnknown 63
1-3
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 50
Richard Williams 53
Juninho Blake 71
26th Frdly Swallownest
Swallownest
2-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
26th - Friendlies
Swallownest
Swallownest
2-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
(at College Road, Sheffield)
(at College Road, Sheffield)
28th Frdly Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 48, 50
2-0
HT: 0-0
Frickley Athletic U21s
28th - Friendlies
Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 48, 50
2-0
HT: 0-0
Frickley Athletic U21s
(at Sheffield University)
(at Sheffield University)
August
August
4th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersWilliam Peers 74, 85
2-0
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
4th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersWilliam Peers 74, 85
2-0
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
15th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3
Att: 99
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 14
Ashley Cooper 37
Adam Daughtrey 83
15th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3
Att: 99
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 14
Ashley Cooper 37
Adam Daughtrey 83
18th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 25
Marc Cooper 75
2-2
Att: 94
HT: 1-2
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 15
Lloyd Gelsthorpe 35
18th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 25
Marc Cooper 75
2-2
Att: 94
HT: 1-2
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 15
Lloyd Gelsthorpe 35
22nd NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 26
1-1
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestJason Short 89
22nd - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 26
1-1
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestJason Short 89
September
September
1st FAV1Q Swallownest
SwallownestThomas Cropper 34
1-0
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Swallownest
SwallownestThomas Cropper 34
1-0
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
8th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 7
Daniel White 67
2-4
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionJason Davis 37, 48
Laurence Sorhaindo 56
Jahro Parchment 80
8th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 7
Daniel White 67
2-4
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionJason Davis 37, 48
Laurence Sorhaindo 56
Jahro Parchment 80
15th FAV2Q Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 7, 15, 35
Ashley Layne 75
4-1
Att: 81
HT: 3-0
AFC Blackpool
AFC BlackpoolBenidict Fishwick 58
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 7, 15, 35
Ashley Layne 75
4-1
Att: 81
HT: 3-0
AFC Blackpool
AFC BlackpoolBenidict Fishwick 58
22nd NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCRuben Jerome 32, 48, 83
3-1
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJason Short 20
22nd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCRuben Jerome 32, 48, 83
3-1
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJason Short 20
29th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-2
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 4, 16
29th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-2
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 4, 16
October
October
6th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
0-3
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 49pen
Darren Mansaram 66
Jordan Buckham 85pen
6th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-3
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 49pen
Darren Mansaram 66
Jordan Buckham 85pen
13th FAV1 Swallownest
SwallownestJuninho Blake 2
1-1
(aet)
Att: 164
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Garstang
Ric Coar 31
13th - FA Vase First Round
Swallownest
SwallownestJuninho Blake 2
1-1
(aet)
Att: 164
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Garstang
Ric Coar 31
(Garstang win 4-3 on penalties)
(Garstang win 4-3 on penalties)
16th SHSC2 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryBruno Holden 55pen
Matthew Robinson 84
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestThomas Cropper 16
16th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryBruno Holden 55pen
Matthew Robinson 84
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestThomas Cropper 16
20th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticScott Batty 66
1-2
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Mullooly 14
Alex Lill 56
20th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticScott Batty 66
1-2
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Mullooly 14
Alex Lill 56
27th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel White 48
Sam Stretton 57og
2-2
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 12, 39
27th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel White 48
Sam Stretton 57og
2-2
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 12, 39
30th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownCarl Stewart 50
1-0
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
30th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownCarl Stewart 50
1-0
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestThomas Cropper 30
Jason Short 65
2-1
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Semley 81
3rd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestThomas Cropper 30
Jason Short 65
2-1
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Semley 81
10th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 53, 78
Luke Beedham 59
Joshua Statham 84
4-3
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAlex Nightingale 5, 24, 81pen
10th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 53, 78
Luke Beedham 59
Joshua Statham 84
4-3
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAlex Nightingale 5, 24, 81pen
13th LC3 Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 85
1-0
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
13th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 85
1-0
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
17th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 74
1-3
Att: 101
HT: 0-3
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTim Whittaker 3
Lee Holmes 9, 32
17th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 74
1-3
Att: 101
HT: 0-3
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTim Whittaker 3
Lee Holmes 9, 32
24th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East HullTom Horner 45
Thomas Whiting 57
Ryan Williams 70
Daniel Walker 72
Josh Walker 76
5-2
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestLuke Beedham 7
Jordan Livett 47
24th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East HullTom Horner 45
Thomas Whiting 57
Ryan Williams 70
Daniel Walker 72
Josh Walker 76
5-2
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestLuke Beedham 7
Jordan Livett 47
December
December
1st NCEL1 Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 13
Laurence Sorhaindo 42
2-2
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJoel Evans 45
Jason Short 83
1st - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 13
Laurence Sorhaindo 42
2-2
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJoel Evans 45
Jason Short 83
8th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBen Burbanks 60
1-2
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 46, 83
8th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBen Burbanks 60
1-2
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 46, 83
15th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 48
Alex Lill 55
Nathan Morritt 67
3-1
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAdam Lee 90
15th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 48
Alex Lill 55
Nathan Morritt 67
3-1
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAdam Lee 90
22nd NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 65
Alex Lill 85
2-0
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
22nd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 65
Alex Lill 85
2-0
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
29th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestJason Short 47
1-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJamie Austin 90
29th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestJason Short 47
1-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJamie Austin 90
January
January
5th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverDaniel Palmer 32
Jake Morrison 39
2-2
Att: 38
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 52pen
Joshua Statham 82
5th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverDaniel Palmer 32
Jake Morrison 39
2-2
Att: 38
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 52pen
Joshua Statham 82
12th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 52
1-2
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East HullPhil Winn 45
Ryan Williams 76
12th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 52
1-2
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East HullPhil Winn 45
Ryan Williams 76
19th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMichael Fereday 31
1-2
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 56
Oliver Grady 85
19th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMichael Fereday 31
1-2
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 56
Oliver Grady 85
26th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 13
1-0
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
26th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 13
1-0
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
February
February
9th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownAntony Holmes 32
Callum Mawbey 64
9th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownAntony Holmes 32
Callum Mawbey 64
12th LC4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJack Lorimer 79
1-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 68, 88
12th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJack Lorimer 79
1-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 68, 88
16th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJack Owen 10, 39
2-0
Att: 93
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
16th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJack Owen 10, 39
2-0
Att: 93
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
23rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSamuel Pashley 11
1-2
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 15pen, 50pen
23rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSamuel Pashley 11
1-2
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 15pen, 50pen
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMatthew Robinson 68pen
1-4
Att: 168
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 24, 88
Nathan Morritt 57
Mitchell Ward-Cupitt 82
2nd - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMatthew Robinson 68pen
1-4
Att: 168
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 24, 88
Nathan Morritt 57
Mitchell Ward-Cupitt 82
5th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 25
1-3
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 42
Daniel Trott 75
Caine Winfarrah 88
5th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 25
1-3
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 42
Daniel Trott 75
Caine Winfarrah 88
9th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 41, 89
Niall Smith 56
3-0
Att: 296
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
9th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 41, 89
Niall Smith 56
3-0
Att: 296
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
19th LCQF Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 88
1-1
(aet)
Att: 163
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 37
19th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 88
1-1
(aet)
Att: 163
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 37
(Swallownest win 4-2 on penalties)
(Swallownest win 4-2 on penalties)
23rd NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 4
1-0
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
23rd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 4
1-0
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
30th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
0-1
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateJason Short 55og
30th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-1
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateJason Short 55og
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 27, 56, 61
Jason Short 80
4-1
Att: 178
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoshua Burns 70
2nd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 27, 56, 61
Jason Short 80
4-1
Att: 178
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoshua Burns 70
6th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 11
Oliver Grady 75pen
2-0
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
6th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 11
Oliver Grady 75pen
2-0
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
10th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Sherburn 65
Craig Laight 79
2-1
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJuninho Blake 6
10th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Sherburn 65
Craig Laight 79
2-1
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJuninho Blake 6
13th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 27
1-1
Att: 162
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 61
13th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 27
1-1
Att: 162
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 61
20th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverBrett Lucas 51
Adam Lee 87
20th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverBrett Lucas 51
Adam Lee 87
27th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 67
Iren Wilson 71
2-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 22
27th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 67
Iren Wilson 71
2-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 22
30th LCSF Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Farrar 38
1-0
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
30th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Farrar 38
1-0
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
Swallownest

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Worksop Town 38 90 55
2 Penistone Church 38 82 63
3 Bridlington Town 38 77 47
4 Hemsworth MW 38 75 38
5 Yorkshire Amateur 38 73 21
6 Maltby Main 38 68 29
7 Staveley MW 38 67 32
8 Handsworth Parr 38 63 3
9 Knaresborough 38 60 13
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Barton Town 38 52 3
12 Bottesford Town 38 52 -4
13 Liversedge 38 48 -24
14 Garforth Town 38 42 -8
15 Thackley 38 40 -10
16 Albion Sports 38 40 -22
17 Athersley Rec 38 31 -45
18 Goole AFC 38 23 -61
R 19 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 22 -59
R 20 Hall Road Rangers 38 20 -65
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Grimsby Borough 38 84 64
2 Campion 38 82 49
3 Hallam 38 76 45
4 Winterton Rangers 38 75 38
5 Nostell MW 38 74 39
6 Dronfield Town 38 67 17
7 Worsbrough Bridge 38 62 -1
8 Parkgate 38 61 8
9 Selby Town 38 57 6
10 Swallownest 38 52 -5
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 50 -15
12 AFC Emley 38 48 3
13 East Yorks Carnegie 38 44 -6
14 Rossington Main 38 42 -28
15 Skegness Town 38 40 -29
16 Ollerton Town 38 37 -25
17 Armthorpe Welfare 38 37 -31
18 Shirebrook Town 38 34 -28
19 FC Bolsover 38 31 -61
R 20 Harworth Colliery 38 29 -40

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures