| Matches | Saturday 8th September, 2018
Matches on
Saturday 8th September, 2018 | |||||
FA Cup First Round Qualifying | |||||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 15 |
1-2 Att: 169 HT: 1-2 |
Stafford Rangers Stafford RangersKyle Perry 25 Harry Benns 36 |
|||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownRobert Worrall 18 Bradley Walker 21 Nicholas Black 25, 60 Joshua Garbutt 27, 63 Gregg Anderson 53 |
7-3 Att: 315 HT: 4-1 |
Kendal Town Kendal TnMark Buchan 2, 75 Bradley Carroll 50 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainWilliam Eades 27 |
1-2 Att: 524 HT: 1-1 |
Frickley Athletic Frickley AthleticTyler Walton 21pen Richard Patterson 74 |
|||
Nantwich Town Nantwich TownAaron Knight 16, 61 James Lawrie 52 Callum Saunders 62 Steven Jones 87 |
5-2 Att: 374 HT: 1-1 |
Worksop Town Worksop TownConnor Brunt 28 Tomas Poole 82 |
|||
South Shields South ShieldsGavin Cogden 33 Blair Adams 41, 43, 47 Matthew Partison 63 |
5-1 Att: 1148 HT: 3-0 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 77 |
|||
Witton Albion Witton AlbionMichael Wilson 23 Rob Hopley 29 Matty Device 61 James Foley 75pen Will Jones 85pen |
5-0 Att: 248 HT: 2-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsDean Bartley 41 Moise Kroma 58 |
2-4 Att: 41 HT: 1-1 |
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParramoreDaniel Buttle 35 Lee Hill 61 Bradley Nicholson 77 Jonathan Froggatt 85 |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownTerence Barwick 62 |
1-2 Att: 153 HT: 0-1 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationAdam White 33 Lee Garside 70 |
|||
Goole AFC Goole AFCOliver Smith 1 Adam Lund 90 |
2-4 Att: 167 HT: 1-3 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 14, 25pen Ben Grech-Brooksbank 41 Sam Bradley 90 |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersLeon Smith 43 Ben Vazquez 83 Reagan Waud 88 Conner Harman 90 |
4-1 Att: 61 HT: 1-0 |
Liversedge LiversedgeMitchell Hamilton 49 |
|||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
0-3 Att: 55 HT: 0-1 |
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 45 Kieran Ryan 68 Sam Scrivens 90 |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners Welfare |
0-1 Att: 129 HT: 0-0 |
Barton Town Barton TownDaniel Chambers 47 |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurBrice Tiani 45 Matthew Dempsey 78 |
2-2 Att: 65 HT: 1-0 |
Thackley ThackleyJames Ngoe 67 Ryan Basi 90 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 6 Jordan Buckham 24, 74 Joshua Dodd 38 |
4-2 Att: 62 HT: 3-2 |
Skegness Town Skegness TownJordan Smith 7, 32 |
|||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 3, 58 Mark Fereday 27, 39pen Ashley Rawson 36 |
5-2 Att: 202 HT: 4-1 |
FC Bolsover FC BolsoverJake Morrison 2 Reece Lucas 75 |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfLewis Pickering 55 Jack Knight 56 Wayne Hughes 60og |
3-2 Att: 102 HT: 0-0 |
AFC Emley AFC EmleyMichael Tunnacliffe 57 Dan Stocker 69pen |
|||
Harworth Colliery Harworth CollieryAinsley Finney 42, 47, 71 Matthew Robinson 57 Bruno Holden 90 |
5-2 Att: 85 HT: 1-1 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorkshire CarnegieTom Horner 33 Josh Walker 46 |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 10, 77 Adam Hayton 20 |
3-2 Att: 95 HT: 2-1 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownGavin King 20 Sean Dickinson 70 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainBenjamin Hunter 82 |
1-8 Att: 72 HT: 0-3 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersLuke Wheeldon 4 Luke Anderson 22, 49pen, 69 Elliot Broughton 27, 89 Adam Lee 47 Liam Wright 78 |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownSamuel Cable 79, 90 |
2-3 Att: 161 HT: 0-3 |
Hallam HallamMitch Husbands 2 Sam Smith 4, 38 |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownCarter Widdowson 7 |
1-2 Att: 115 HT: 1-1 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDavid Taylor 20 Fidel Mhlolo 65 |
|||
Swallownest SwallownestNathan Morritt 7 Daniel White 67 |
2-4 Att: 98 HT: 1-1 |
Campion CampionJason Davis 37, 48 Laurence Sorhaindo 56 Jahro Parchment 80 |
Tables