| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 8th September, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 3, 58 Mark Fereday 27, 39pen Ashley Rawson 36 |
5-2Att: 202HT: 4-1 | FC Bolsover FC BolsoverJake Morrison 2 Reece Lucas 75 |
Att: 202 HT: 4-1 |
Dronfield Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Lewis Naylor | |||
2 | Samuel Bebbington | 72 |
||
3 | Robbie Cupitt | 75 |
||
4 | Ashley Rawson | 1 | ||
5 | Stuart Hill | |||
6 | Joshua Gibson | |||
7 | Connor Chapell | |||
8 | Michael Fereday | 73 |
||
9 | Callum Mawbey | 2 | ||
10 | Mark Fereday | 2 | ||
11 | Matthew Ord | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Tomas Carnall | 72 |
||
13 | Nicholas Siddons | |||
14 | Arran Bovill | 75 |
||
15 | Charlie Stewart | 73 |
||
16 | Ethan Flower |
FC Bolsover starting line-up | ||||
1 | Matthew Leese | 58 |
||
2 | Callum Riley | |||
3 | Benjamin Copestake | 78 |
||
4 | Reece Lucas | 1 | ||
5 | Brett Lucas | |||
6 | Jonathan Heston | |||
7 | Daniel Mason | |||
8 | James Warwick-Adkins | |||
9 | Jack Warwick | |||
10 | Harrison Speck | |||
11 | Jake Morrison | 1 | 58 |
|
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Samuel Kirk | 58 |
||
14 | Kiyani Clayton | 58 |
||
15 | Roberto Marchetta | 78 |
||
16 | Mohamed Saeed | |||
17 | Bradley Mears |
Results
Armthorpe Welfare 4-2 Skegness Town
Dronfield Town 5-2 FC Bolsover
Glasshoughton Welfare 3-2 AFC Emley
Harworth Colliery 5-2 East Yorkshire Carnegie
Nostell Miners Welfare 3-2 Ollerton Town
Rossington Main 1-8 Winterton Rangers
Selby Town 2-3 Hallam
Shirebrook Town 1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Swallownest 2-4 Campion
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers | 7 | 21 | 23 | |
2 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW | 7 | 18 | 15 | |
3 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge | 7 | 18 | 5 | |
4 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 6 | 15 | 7 | |
5 | CampionCampion | 6 | 12 | 4 | |
6 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 6 | 12 | 0 | |
7 | Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough | 5 | 11 | 15 | |
8 | Selby TownSelby Town | 5 | 10 | 8 | |
9 | Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town | 6 | 10 | 3 | |
10 | HallamHallam | 5 | 9 | 6 | |
11 | AFC EmleyAFC Emley | 7 | 7 | -3 | |
12 | Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery | 7 | 7 | -3 | |
13 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 4 | 6 | 1 | |
14 | SwallownestSwallownest | 5 | 5 | -1 | |
15 | Ollerton TownOllerton Town | 7 | 5 | -9 | |
16 | Rossington MainRossington Main | 7 | 4 | -14 | |
17 | Skegness TownSkegness Town | 7 | 3 | -7 | |
18 | East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie | 5 | 3 | -7 | |
19 | ParkgateParkgate | 5 | 1 | -8 | |
20 | FC BolsoverFC Bolsover | 8 | 0 | -35 |