| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 8th September, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Harworth Colliery Harworth CollieryAinsley Finney 42, 47, 71 Matthew Robinson 57 Bruno Holden 90 |
5-2Att: 85HT: 1-1 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorks CarnegieTom Horner 33 Josh Walker 46 |
Att: 85 HT: 1-1 |
Harworth Colliery starting line-up | ||||
1 | Luke Herriott | 2 |
||
2 | Lee Edmondson | |||
3 | Lewis Murr | |||
4 | Adam Coulton | |||
5 | Jordan Woodhall | |||
6 | Jonathan Bownes | 48 |
||
7 | Matthew Robinson | 1 | ||
8 | Joshua Davies | |||
9 | Bruno Holden | 1 | ||
10 | Mark West | |||
11 | Ainsley Finney | 3 | 84 |
|
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Igor Mlynarksi | 84 |
||
13 | Jamie Hooley | 2 |
||
14 | Brandon Ashmore | 48 |
||
15 | Joseph Green | |||
16 | Ashley Brook |
East Yorkshire Carnegie starting line-up | ||||
1 | Harrison Foulkes | |||
2 | Harley Ward | |||
3 | Thomas Bennett | |||
4 | David Harrison | |||
5 | Phil Winn | 76 |
||
6 | Tom Horner | 1 | ||
7 | Harry Earl | |||
8 | Samuel Foster | |||
9 | Josh Walker | 1 | 85 |
|
10 | Daniel Walker | |||
11 | Alfie Lazenby | 69 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Ryan Fitzgerald | 69 |
||
14 | Thomas Parkinson | 85 |
||
15 | Nyasha Mwamuka | 76 |
||
16 | Rinalds Jurkstis | |||
17 | Charles Clucas |
Results
Armthorpe Welfare 4-2 Skegness Town
Dronfield Town 5-2 FC Bolsover
Glasshoughton Welfare 3-2 AFC Emley
Harworth Colliery 5-2 East Yorkshire Carnegie
Nostell Miners Welfare 3-2 Ollerton Town
Rossington Main 1-8 Winterton Rangers
Selby Town 2-3 Hallam
Shirebrook Town 1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Swallownest 2-4 Campion
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers | 7 | 21 | 23 | |
2 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW | 7 | 18 | 15 | |
3 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge | 7 | 18 | 5 | |
4 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 6 | 15 | 7 | |
5 | CampionCampion | 6 | 12 | 4 | |
6 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 6 | 12 | 0 | |
7 | Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough | 5 | 11 | 15 | |
8 | Selby TownSelby Town | 5 | 10 | 8 | |
9 | Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town | 6 | 10 | 3 | |
10 | HallamHallam | 5 | 9 | 6 | |
11 | AFC EmleyAFC Emley | 7 | 7 | -3 | |
12 | Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery | 7 | 7 | -3 | |
13 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 4 | 6 | 1 | |
14 | SwallownestSwallownest | 5 | 5 | -1 | |
15 | Ollerton TownOllerton Town | 7 | 5 | -9 | |
16 | Rossington MainRossington Main | 7 | 4 | -14 | |
17 | Skegness TownSkegness Town | 7 | 3 | -7 | |
18 | East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie | 5 | 3 | -7 | |
19 | ParkgateParkgate | 5 | 1 | -8 | |
20 | FC BolsoverFC Bolsover | 8 | 0 | -35 |