| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 8th September, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfLewis Pickering 55 Jack Knight 56 Wayne Hughes 60og |
3-2Att: 102HT: 0-0 | AFC Emley AFC EmleyMichael Tunnacliffe 57 Dan Stocker 69pen |
Att: 102 HT: 0-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare starting line-up | ||||
1 | Mateusz Zaniewski | |||
2 | Sebastian Sokol | |||
3 | Matthew Cunliffe | |||
4 | Gareth Hunter | |||
5 | Adam Walsh | |||
6 | Sam Pashley | |||
7 | Matthew Semley | |||
8 | Jack Knight | 1 | ||
9 | Gracjan Klimczak | 85 |
||
10 | Kyle Willis | 78 |
||
11 | Lewis Pickering | 1 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Ryan Ferguson | |||
14 | Jamie Simpson | 85 |
||
15 | Andrew Horbury | 78 |
||
16 | Reece Horn | |||
17 | Tafadzwa Mumbanya |
AFC Emley starting line-up | ||||
1 | Adam Ledger | |||
2 | Joshua Ingham | |||
3 | Michael Starkey | |||
4 | Wayne Hughes | |||
5 | James Stafford | 79 |
||
6 | Samuel Jerome | |||
7 | Dan Stocker | 1 | ||
8 | Michael Tunnacliffe | 1 | ||
9 | Curtis Roberts | 73 |
||
10 | Jordan Townend | |||
11 | Benjamin Burnett | 87 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | George Whittaker | |||
14 | Joe Jackson | 73 |
||
15 | Bradley Kemp | 79 |
||
16 | Tim Wallace | |||
17 | Nathan Howe | 87 |
Results
Armthorpe Welfare 4-2 Skegness Town
Dronfield Town 5-2 FC Bolsover
Glasshoughton Welfare 3-2 AFC Emley
Harworth Colliery 5-2 East Yorkshire Carnegie
Nostell Miners Welfare 3-2 Ollerton Town
Rossington Main 1-8 Winterton Rangers
Selby Town 2-3 Hallam
Shirebrook Town 1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Swallownest 2-4 Campion
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers | 7 | 21 | 23 | |
2 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW | 7 | 18 | 15 | |
3 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge | 7 | 18 | 5 | |
4 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 6 | 15 | 7 | |
5 | CampionCampion | 6 | 12 | 4 | |
6 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 6 | 12 | 0 | |
7 | Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough | 5 | 11 | 15 | |
8 | Selby TownSelby Town | 5 | 10 | 8 | |
9 | Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town | 6 | 10 | 3 | |
10 | HallamHallam | 5 | 9 | 6 | |
11 | AFC EmleyAFC Emley | 7 | 7 | -3 | |
12 | Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery | 7 | 7 | -3 | |
13 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 4 | 6 | 1 | |
14 | SwallownestSwallownest | 5 | 5 | -1 | |
15 | Ollerton TownOllerton Town | 7 | 5 | -9 | |
16 | Rossington MainRossington Main | 7 | 4 | -14 | |
17 | Skegness TownSkegness Town | 7 | 3 | -7 | |
18 | East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie | 5 | 3 | -7 | |
19 | ParkgateParkgate | 5 | 1 | -8 | |
20 | FC BolsoverFC Bolsover | 8 | 0 | -35 |