| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2018/19

Fixtures for

Saturday 11th August, 2018
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Ashington
Ashington
0-2
Att: 185
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBenjamin Cohen 44
Colin Heath 56
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 37
Jack McMenemy 47
Dayle Hutson 90
3-1
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Radford
RadfordRyan Smith 90
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownShaquille McKenzie 8
Joe McFadyen 50
Nathan Modest 70
3-0
Att: 221
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-0
Att: 84
Barton Town
Barton Town
Congleton Town
Congleton TnEmini Adegbenro 65pen
1-0
Att: 147
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Cunliffe 75
1-2
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Blyth
BlythDavid Harrison 32, 48
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAdam Lund 90
1-5
Att: 171
HT: 0-2
Morpeth Town
Morpeth TnSean Taylor 8, 47pen
Christopher Reid 21
Adam Burnicle 53
Luke Sellers 90og
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSidney Santos 66
1-1
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnSteve Lewis 23
Leicester Nirvana
Leicester Nirvana
0-3
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 11
Joshua Morrall 18
Daniel Trott 65
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 52, 64
Rhys Davies 56
Samuel Akeroyd 72pen
Mitchell Hamilton 74
5-2
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Padiham
PadihamChristopher Turner 25pen
Michael Samson 70
Maine Road
Maine Road
0-1
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJed Phillips 33
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 15, 39
Ross Duggan 44
3-0
Att: 99
HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Northallerton Town
Northallerton Town
0-4
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAlbert Ibrahimi 44, 57, 65
Niah Payne 90
Oadby Town
Oadby TnMason Brown 2, 9, 90pen
3-1
Att: 147
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSamuel Dockwray 85
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 20
Lewis Szanto 57
2-0
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Sandbach United
Sandbach United
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 25
Nathan Keightley 76
2-1
Att: 165
HT: 1-1
Bootle
BootleCarl Peers 42
Penrith
Penrith
0-3
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJamal Stewart 66, 90
Ombeni Ruhanduka 70
Selby Town
Selby TownCarl Stewart 33
Andrew Brown 65og
William Ramsay 73
3-2
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
Whickham
WhickhamAndrew Bulford 29
Dale Burrell 69
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Davies 3
Liam Greenfield 15
Tyla Bell 22
Adam Baskerville 53
4-2
Att: 161
HT: 3-0
Boston Town
Boston TownCameron Johnson 67
Harrison Holland 80
Thackley
ThackleyNicholas Matthews 60
Jordan Hines 67
2-3
Att: 131
HT: 0-3
Whitley Bay
Whitley BayJack Foalle 12
Peter Glen-Ravenhill 22
Luke Salmon 43
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 4, 19pen
Connor Brunt 68
3-3
Att: 341
HT: 2-1
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoKarl Whymark 16
Matthew Melbourne 60
Niall Prenderville 72
Sunday 12th August, 2018
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hallam
Hallam
0-2
Att: 327
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsFreddie Potter 29
Louis Corrigan 81pen
Tuesday 14th August, 2018
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Barton Town
Barton TownWilliam Waudby 2
Gareth Barlow 34
Donald Chimalilo 36
3-4
Att: 136
HT: 3-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneTim Gregory 40
Mark Carter 63, 76
James Munson 82
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoCelson Patrocinio 40
Courtney Meade 90
Ryan Robbins 101
Joe Pheasant 115
4-5
(aet)
Att: 207
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 20
Tomas Poole 72
Steven Wankiewicz 94
Mark Simpson 106, 112
Wednesday 15th August, 2018
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnSteve Lewis 8
1-0
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Saturday 25th August, 2018
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsPaul Beesley 2
Jamal Stewart 47
2-2
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownNathan Steel 35
Mark Robinson 85
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownShaquille McKenzie 53pen
1-2
Att: 231
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 19pen
Albert Ibrahimi 90
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-2
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateTim Whittaker 27
Elliott Simpson 34
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticTyler Walton 8pen, 87
Jacob Hazel 18, 65, 90
Daniel Palmer 31, 47
Jack Burton 49, 55
Sam Liversidge 88
10-1
Att: 165
HT: 3-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeRoy Fogarty 3
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 80
1-0
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth
0-1
Att: 138
HT: 0-0
Congleton Town
Congleton TnEmini Adegbenro 50
Kendal Town
Kendal TnBen Thomas 66
1-1
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownCarl Stewart 15
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSam Cook 4
Joshua Garbutt 8, 12, 33
Stephen Bromley 61
5-1
Att: 165
HT: 4-0
Blyth
BlythDavid Robinson 65pen
Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough DynamoJordan Wilson 63
Danny Gordon 88
2-4
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 9, 56
Dayle Hutson 25
Craig Bridge 90
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSamuel Scrivens 56
1-3
Att: 207
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnJohn Shaw 13
Ryan Cox 22
Shaun Weaver 74
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsPaul Shanley 13
1-2
Att: 256
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 45
Danny Frost 69
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Baskerville 11
Jahmal Riley 28
Robson Doolan 47
3-0
Att: 220
HT: 2-0
Lutterworth Town
Lutterworth Town
Sunday 26th August, 2018
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 17pen
Steven Woolley 30
2-1
Att: 435
HT: 2-1
Carlton Town
Carlton TownEdward Clarke 5
Wednesday 29th August, 2018
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownJoe Ferguson 4, 68, 90pen
Ash Lavan 69
4-0
Att: 213
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Tuesday 4th September, 2018
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Selby Town
Selby TownSamuel Cable 45
1-1
(aet)
Att: 377
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Kendal Town
Kendal TnMark Buchan 59
(Kendal Town win 5-3 on penalties)
Friday 7th September, 2018
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Basford United
Basford UnitedZayn Hakeem 68
1-3
Att: 379
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Baskerville 4pen, 22
Liam Greenfield 73
Saturday 8th September, 2018
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 15
1-2
Att: 169
HT: 1-2
Stafford Rangers
Stafford RangersKyle Perry 25
Harry Benns 36
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownRobert Worrall 18
Bradley Walker 21
Nicholas Black 25, 60
Joshua Garbutt 27, 63
Gregg Anderson 53
7-3
Att: 315
HT: 4-1
Kendal Town
Kendal TnMark Buchan 2, 75
Bradley Carroll 50
Maltby Main
Maltby MainWilliam Eades 27
1-2
Att: 524
HT: 1-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticTyler Walton 21pen
Richard Patterson 74
Nantwich Town
Nantwich TownAaron Knight 16, 61
James Lawrie 52
Callum Saunders 62
Steven Jones 87
5-2
Att: 374
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownConnor Brunt 28
Tomas Poole 82
South Shields
South ShieldsGavin Cogden 33
Blair Adams 41, 43, 47
Matthew Partison 63
5-1
Att: 1148
HT: 3-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 77
Witton Albion
Witton AlbionMichael Wilson 23
Rob Hopley 29
Matty Device 61
James Foley 75pen
Will Jones 85pen
5-0
Att: 248
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Wednesday 12th September, 2018
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Parkgate
ParkgateMartin Brissett 51
Ashley Burberry 65
2-2
Att: 190
HT: 0-0
Leek Town
Leek TownDan Trickett-Smith 57
Tim Grice 75pen
Tuesday 18th September, 2018
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Leek Town
Leek TownDan Trickett-Smith 41
Jordan Johnson 54
Niall Maguire 72
3-0
Att: 214
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Saturday 22nd September, 2018
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBenjamin Cohen 87
1-4
Att: 507
HT: 0-1
Workington
WorkingtonConor Tinnion 16
Scott Allison 67
Jason Walker 77
Sam Joel 85
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4
Att: 437
HT: 0-1
Guiseley
GuiseleyScott Smith 35
Kingsley James 53, 74, 90

Season 2018/19 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Worksop Town 38 90 55
2 Penistone Church 38 82 63
3 Bridlington Town 38 77 47
4 Hemsworth MW 38 75 38
5 Yorkshire Amateur 38 73 21
6 Maltby Main 38 68 29
7 Staveley MW 38 67 32
8 Handsworth Parr 38 63 3
9 Knaresborough 38 60 13
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Barton Town 38 52 3
12 Bottesford Town 38 52 -4
13 Liversedge 38 48 -24
14 Garforth Town 38 42 -8
15 Thackley 38 40 -10
16 Albion Sports 38 40 -22
17 Athersley Rec 38 31 -45
18 Goole AFC 38 23 -61
R 19 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 22 -59
R 20 Hall Road Rangers 38 20 -65
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Grimsby Borough 38 84 64
2 Campion 38 82 49
3 Hallam 38 76 45
4 Winterton Rangers 38 75 38
5 Nostell MW 38 74 39
6 Dronfield Town 38 67 17
7 Worsbrough Bridge 38 62 -1
8 Parkgate 38 61 8
9 Selby Town 38 57 6
10 Swallownest 38 52 -5
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 50 -15
12 AFC Emley 38 48 3
13 East Yorks Carnegie 38 44 -6
14 Rossington Main 38 42 -28
15 Skegness Town 38 40 -29
16 Ollerton Town 38 37 -25
17 Armthorpe Welfare 38 37 -31
18 Shirebrook Town 38 34 -28
19 FC Bolsover 38 31 -61
R 20 Harworth Colliery 38 29 -40

Click here for more details

Season 2018/19 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies