| Matches | Saturday 11th August, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 11th August, 2018
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Ashington
Ashington
0-2Att: 185HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBenjamin Cohen 44
Colin Heath 56
Att: 185
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 37
Jack McMenemy 47
Dayle Hutson 90
3-1Att: 84HT: 1-0 Radford
RadfordRyan Smith 90
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownShaquille McKenzie 8
Joe McFadyen 50
Nathan Modest 70
3-0Att: 221HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 221
HT: 1-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-0Att: 84 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 84
Congleton Town
Congleton TnEmini Adegbenro 65pen
1-0Att: 147HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 147
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Cunliffe 75
1-2Att: 106HT: 0-1 Blyth
BlythDavid Harrison 32, 48
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAdam Lund 90
1-5Att: 171HT: 0-2 Morpeth Town
Morpeth TnSean Taylor 8, 47pen
Christopher Reid 21
Adam Burnicle 53
Luke Sellers 90og
Att: 171
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSidney Santos 66
1-1Att: 130HT: 0-1 Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnSteve Lewis 23
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
Leicester Nirvana
Leicester Nirvana
0-3Att: 63HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 11
Joshua Morrall 18
Daniel Trott 65
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 52, 64
Rhys Davies 56
Samuel Akeroyd 72pen
Mitchell Hamilton 74
5-2Att: 120HT: 0-1 Padiham
PadihamChristopher Turner 25pen
Michael Samson 70
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Maine Road
Maine Road
0-1Att: 105HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJed Phillips 33
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 15, 39
Ross Duggan 44
3-0Att: 99HT: 3-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 99
HT: 3-0
Northallerton Town
Northallerton Tn
0-4Att: 110HT: 0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownAlbert Ibrahimi 44, 57, 65
Niah Payne 90
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Oadby Town
Oadby TnMason Brown 2, 9, 90pen
3-1Att: 147HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSamuel Dockwray 85
Att: 147
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 20
Lewis Szanto 57
2-0Att: 89HT: 1-0 Sandbach United
Sandbach United
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 25
Nathan Keightley 76
2-1Att: 165HT: 1-1 Bootle
BootleCarl Peers 42
Att: 165
HT: 1-1
Penrith
Penrith
0-3Att: 106HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJamal Stewart 66, 90
Ombeni Ruhanduka 70
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownCarl Stewart 33
Andrew Brown 65og
William Ramsay 73
3-2Att: 160HT: 1-1 Whickham
WhickhamAndrew Bulford 29
Dale Burrell 69
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Davies 3
Liam Greenfield 15
Tyla Bell 22
Adam Baskerville 53
4-2Att: 161HT: 3-0 Boston Town
Boston TownCameron Johnson 67
Harrison Holland 80
Att: 161
HT: 3-0
Thackley
ThackleyNicholas Matthews 60
Jordan Hines 67
2-3Att: 131HT: 0-3 Whitley Bay
Whitley BayJack Foalle 12
Peter Glen-Ravenhill 22
Luke Salmon 43
Att: 131
HT: 0-3
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 4, 19pen
Connor Brunt 68
3-3Att: 341HT: 2-1 Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoKarl Whymark 16
Matthew Melbourne 60
Niall Prenderville 72
Att: 341
HT: 2-1
NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersConner Harman 35
1-5Att: 55HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 23, 62, 71, 75
Thomas Rose 85
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJason Davis 45, 84
2-0Att: 84HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWLiam Owen 30
Daniel Critchlow 31
2-3Att: 141HT: 2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJack Mawson 39
Kieran Hirst 43pen
Joe Dungworth 82
Att: 141
HT: 2-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 3
1-0Att: 107HT: 1-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 58
Nicky Frost 62
Daniel Stevens 65
Nicky Frost 86
4-0Att: 121HT: 0-0 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
Att: 121
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 1 3 3
2 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 1 3 3
3 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 1 3 2
4 LiversedgeLiversedge 1 3 2
5 Maltby MainMaltby Main 1 3 2
6 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 2 3 1
7 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 1 3 1
8 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 1 3 1
9 Worksop TownWorksop Town 1 3 1
10 Barton TownBarton Town 1 1 0
11 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 1 1 0
12 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 1 1 0
13 ThackleyThackley 1 1 0
14 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 1 0 -1
15 Garforth TownGarforth Town 1 0 -1
16 Goole AFCGoole AFC 1 0 -1
17 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 1 0 -2
18 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 1 0 -2
19 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 1 0 -2
20 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 2 0 -7
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 3 9 3
2 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 3 6 4
3 CampionCampion 3 6 3
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 2 6 3
5 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 2 4 10
6 Selby TownSelby Town 2 4 4
7 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 2 4 1
8 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 3 4 0
9 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 3 4 -1
10 HallamHallam 1 3 7
11 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 2 3 2
12 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 2 3 0
13 Skegness TownSkegness Town 3 3 -1
14 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 2 3 -2
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 2 1 -2
16 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 1 0 -1
17 SwallownestSwallownest 1 0 -2
18 ParkgateParkgate 1 0 -3
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 3 0 -4
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 3 0 -21
as at Saturday 11th August, 2018

Click here for more details