| Matches | Wednesday 8th August, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 8th August, 2018
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRuben Jerome 2
Nicholas Kennedy 4og
Adam Williams 18
Ryan Gothard 45og
4-4Att: 233HT: 4-1 Selby Town
Selby TownSamuel Cable 9, 49
Alasan Ann 54
Joshua Berry 64
Att: 233
HT: 4-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCallum Lovitt 15
Marc Cooper 30, 35, 60
Joshua Morrall 70
James Wroot 82
Daniel Trott 85
Jack Debnam 87
Caine Winfarrah 88
Peter Winn 90
10-0Att: 132HT: 3-0 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
Att: 132
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 62, 83
2-0Att: 108HT: 0-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 66
1-2Att: 111HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRobbie Start 15
Adam Lee 48
Att: 111
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKieran Hirst 15, 18
Joe Dungworth 73
3-2Att: 63HT: 2-1 Campion
CampionAlex Cusack 29
Omar Habeeb 61
Att: 63
HT: 2-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 1 3 3
2 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 1 3 3
3 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 1 3 2
4 LiversedgeLiversedge 1 3 2
5 Maltby MainMaltby Main 1 3 2
6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 1 3 1
7 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 1 3 1
8 Worksop TownWorksop Town 1 3 1
9 Barton TownBarton Town 1 1 0
10 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 1 1 0
11 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 1 1 0
12 ThackleyThackley 1 1 0
13 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 1 0 -1
14 Garforth TownGarforth Town 1 0 -1
15 Goole AFCGoole AFC 1 0 -1
16 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 1 0 -2
17 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 1 0 -2
18 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 1 0 -2
19 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 1 0 -3
20 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 1 0 -3
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 2 6 5
2 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 2 6 3
3 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 2 6 2
4 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 2 4 10
5 Selby TownSelby Town 2 4 4
6 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 2 4 1
7 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 2 4 1
8 HallamHallam 1 3 7
9 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 2 3 2
10 CampionCampion 2 3 1
11 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 2 3 0
12 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 2 3 -2
13 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 2 1 -1
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 2 1 -2
15 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 1 0 -1
16 SwallownestSwallownest 1 0 -2
17 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 2 0 -3
18 ParkgateParkgate 1 0 -3
19 Skegness TownSkegness Town 2 0 -5
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 2 0 -17
as at Wednesday 8th August, 2018

Click here for more details