| Matches | Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup | Season 2018/19

Fixtures for

Tuesday 11th September, 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownDaniel Patterson 9pen
Tomas Poole 40
Tuesday 9th October, 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby UnitedSteve Ellor 17
Aiden Oakley 32
2-11
Att: 35
HT: 2-3
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 7, 74, 81
Declan Howe 15, 65, 69
Robert Ludlam 29
Jason Stokes 49, 89
Jordan Turner 61
Callum Marsh 85
(at Rossington Main FC)
Sheffield
SheffieldCharlie Wakefield 14
1-3
Att: 291
HT: 1-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTomas Poole 27
Max Pemberton 31
Liam Royles 79
Wednesday 10th October, 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
AFC Bentley
AFC Bentley
0-1
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 36
(at Penistone Church FC)
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 7, 18, 79pen
3-2
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby CollieryJordan Harrison 40, 49
Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MWRyan Barlow 12
Daniel Barlow 34, 105
Simon Rogers 58
4-3
(aet)
Att: 69
HT: 2-2
90: 3-3
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 18
Daniel Critchlow 33
Jack Owen 48
(at Nostell Miners Welfare FC)
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 2
Zakaria Khalifa 19, 36
3-1
Att: 103
HT: 3-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAshley Emmett 35
Tuesday 16th October, 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 89, 93, 95
3-1
(aet)
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Jubilee Sports
Jubilee SportsCharlie Hobson 30pen
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryBruno Holden 55pen
Matthew Robinson 84
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestThomas Cropper 16
Wednesday 17th October, 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2
Att: 235
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 40
Alfie Dodsworth 57
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-5
Att: 175
HT: 0-3
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJake Currie 16, 26
Jed Phillips 28
Oliver Fearon 46
Joshua Hemmingway 71
Wednesday 24th October, 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 32, 44, 47, 52, 86
Jahmal Riley 41
Matthew Parkin 50
Conner Williamson 61
8-0
Att: 87
HT: 3-0
High Green Villa
High Green Villa
Tuesday 6th November, 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 22, 51
2-2
(aet)
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJed Phillips 17
Lee Cooksey 24
(Rossington Main win 5-3 on penalties)
Wednesday 7th November, 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryLiam Marsden 23
Robert Cartwright 27
2-1
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 18
(at Parkgate FC)
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchConor Glavin 60, 88
Andrew Ring 67
Samuel Scrivens 89
4-3
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Grimethorpe Sports
Grimethorpe SportsLee Bennett 30
Tony Bennett 74
Stephen Bennett 90pen
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-1
Att: 254
HT: 0-0
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticLewis Szanto 86
Tuesday 13th November, 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
0-5
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamDaniel Booth 4
Kieran Watson 39, 68, 76
Thomas Roebuck 85
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSTyler Williams 54
1-2
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 35
Ross Duggan 38
Wednesday 14th November, 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 4, 55pen
Joshua Dacre 40
Christopher Wood 70
4-3
Att: 70
HT: 2-2
Renishaw Rangers
Renishaw RangersLuke Manlove 19, 83
Nathan Jessop 30
Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MWDaniel Cawley 66
1-2
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Baskerville 2
Jahmal Riley 25
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)
Tuesday 11th December, 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJacob Hazel 1, 17, 52
Connor Smith 42
4-2
Att: 123
HT: 3-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 64pen
Thomas Cadzow 85
Wednesday 12th December, 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationEmile Sinclair 27
1-2
Att: 204
HT: 1-1
North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryMatthew Thornton 32
Robert Cartwright 50
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJahmal Riley 46
Joseph Pugh 80, 113
Charlie Oglesby 107
4-3
(aet)
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDeclan Howe 89, 90, 120
Wednesday 19th December, 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Forster 46
Steven Hopewell 79
2-1
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamNiall Smith 64
Tuesday 5th March, 2019
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticGreg Young 15
Lewis Szanto 84
2-0
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Wednesday 13th March, 2019
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryRobert Cartwright 86

Season 2018/19 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Worksop Town 38 90 55
2 Penistone Church 38 82 63
3 Bridlington Town 38 77 47
4 Hemsworth MW 38 75 38
5 Yorkshire Amateur 38 73 21
6 Maltby Main 38 68 29
7 Staveley MW 38 67 32
8 Handsworth Parr 38 63 3
9 Knaresborough 38 60 13
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Barton Town 38 52 3
12 Bottesford Town 38 52 -4
13 Liversedge 38 48 -24
14 Garforth Town 38 42 -8
15 Thackley 38 40 -10
16 Albion Sports 38 40 -22
17 Athersley Rec 38 31 -45
18 Goole AFC 38 23 -61
R 19 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 22 -59
R 20 Hall Road Rangers 38 20 -65
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Grimsby Borough 38 84 64
2 Campion 38 82 49
3 Hallam 38 76 45
4 Winterton Rangers 38 75 38
5 Nostell MW 38 74 39
6 Dronfield Town 38 67 17
7 Worsbrough Bridge 38 62 -1
8 Parkgate 38 61 8
9 Selby Town 38 57 6
10 Swallownest 38 52 -5
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 50 -15
12 AFC Emley 38 48 3
13 East Yorks Carnegie 38 44 -6
14 Rossington Main 38 42 -28
15 Skegness Town 38 40 -29
16 Ollerton Town 38 37 -25
17 Armthorpe Welfare 38 37 -31
18 Shirebrook Town 38 34 -28
19 FC Bolsover 38 31 -61
R 20 Harworth Colliery 38 29 -40

Click here for more details

Season 2018/19 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies