| Matches | Wednesday 17th October, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 17th October, 2018
FA Vase First Round Replay
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 13
Jack Cross 27
2-3Att: 85HT: 2-0 Saffron Dynamo
Saffron DynamoJamie Starbuck 50
Joseph Brown 75
Brad Essex 90
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-5Att: 175HT: 0-3 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJake Currie 16, 26
Jed Phillips 28
Oliver Fearon 46
Joshua Hemmingway 71
Att: 175
HT: 0-3
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2Att: 235HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 40
Alfie Dodsworth 57
Att: 235
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 12 23 10
2 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 10 22 10
3 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 11 22 6
4 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 11 20 11
5 Maltby MainMaltby Main 9 18 10
6 Barton TownBarton Town 9 18 6
7 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 9 17 6
8 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 10 16 1
9 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 9 16 -1
10 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 11 15 -2
11 Worksop TownWorksop Town 8 14 8
12 Garforth TownGarforth Town 9 14 4
13 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 7 12 7
14 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 13 12 -11
15 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 11 11 -3
16 LiversedgeLiversedge 12 11 -9
17 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 12 10 -14
18 ThackleyThackley 9 7 -7
19 Goole AFCGoole AFC 11 6 -16
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 11 4 -16
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 12 28 22
2 CampionCampion 11 25 13
3 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 12 24 15
4 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 10 23 26
5 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 12 21 -3
6 HallamHallam 9 19 13
7 Selby TownSelby Town 9 19 8
8 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 9 19 8
9 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 9 18 0
10 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 12 17 7
11 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 10 16 6
12 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 11 16 3
13 Rossington MainRossington Main 12 14 -11
14 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 11 10 -4
15 SwallownestSwallownest 8 8 -4
16 Skegness TownSkegness Town 11 8 -8
17 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 11 8 -14
18 ParkgateParkgate 9 7 -8
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 11 7 -17
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 13 0 -52
as at Wednesday 17th October, 2018

Click here for more details