| Matches | Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup | Season 2018/19
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Fixtures for
Sorted by: Round | Click here to sort by date. |
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round | ||||
11/9/201811/9 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners Welfare |
0-2 Att: 105 HT: 0-2 |
Worksop Town Worksop TownDaniel Patterson 9pen Tomas Poole 40 |
|
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round | ||||
10/10/20189/10 | AFC Bentley |
0-1 Att: 112 HT: 0-1 |
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 36 |
|
(at Penistone Church FC) | ||||
17/10/20189/10 | AFC Emley Emley AFC |
0-5 Att: 175 HT: 0-3 |
Handsworth Parramore HandsworthJake Currie 16, 26 Jed Phillips 28 Oliver Fearon 46 Joshua Hemmingway 71 |
|
10/10/201810/10 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 7, 18, 79pen |
3-2 Att: 52 HT: 2-1 |
South Kirkby Colliery Jordan Harrison 40, 49 |
|
9/10/201810/10 | Denaby United Denaby UnitedSteve Ellor 17 Aiden Oakley 32 |
2-11 Att: 35 HT: 2-3 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainLee Holmes 7, 74, 81 Declan Howe 15, 65, 69 Robert Ludlam 29 Jason Stokes 49, 89 Jordan Turner 61 Callum Marsh 85 |
|
(at Rossington Main FC) | ||||
17/10/201810/10 | Dinnington Town Dinnington Town |
0-2 Att: 235 HT: 0-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainDanny Frost 40 Alfie Dodsworth 57 |
|
10/10/201810/10 | Dodworth Miners Welfare Ryan Barlow 12 Daniel Barlow 34, 105 Simon Rogers 58 |
4-3 (aet) Att: 69 HT: 2-2 90: 3-3 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 18 Daniel Critchlow 33 Jack Owen 48 |
|
(at Nostell Miners Welfare FC) | ||||
16/10/201816/10 | Hallam HallamKieran Watson 89, 93, 95 |
3-1 (aet) Att: 133 HT: 0-1 90: 1-1 |
Jubilee Sports Charlie Hobson 30pen |
|
16/10/201816/10 | Harworth Colliery Harworth CollieryBruno Holden 55pen Matthew Robinson 84 |
2-1 Att: 88 HT: 0-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestThomas Cropper 16 |
|
10/10/201817/10 | Parkgate ParkgateNathan Swindells 2 Zakaria Khalifa 19, 36 |
3-1 Att: 103 HT: 3-1 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAshley Emmett 35 |
|
9/10/201817/10 | Sheffield SheffieldCharlie Wakefield 14 |
1-3 Att: 291 HT: 1-2 |
Worksop Town Worksop TownTomas Poole 27 Max Pemberton 31 Liam Royles 79 |
|
24/10/201824/10 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 32, 44, 47, 52, 86 Jahmal Riley 41 Matthew Parkin 50 Conner Williamson 61 |
8-0 Att: 87 HT: 3-0 |
High Green Villa |
|
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round | ||||
14/11/20186/11 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 4, 55pen Joshua Dacre 40 Christopher Wood 70 |
4-3 Att: 70 HT: 2-2 |
Renishaw Rangers Luke Manlove 19, 83 Nathan Jessop 30 |
|
14/11/20187/11 | Dodworth Miners Welfare Daniel Cawley 66 |
1-2 Att: 106 HT: 0-2 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Baskerville 2 Jahmal Riley 25 |
|
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC) | ||||
13/11/20187/11 | Harworth Colliery Harworth Colliery |
0-5 Att: 104 HT: 0-2 |
Hallam HallamDaniel Booth 4 Kieran Watson 39, 68, 76 Thomas Roebuck 85 |
|
7/11/20187/11 | North Gawber Colliery Liam Marsden 23 Robert Cartwright 27 |
2-1 Att: 53 HT: 2-1 |
Parkgate ParkgateNathan Swindells 18 |
|
(at Parkgate FC) | ||||
7/11/201813/11 | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchConnor Glavin 60, 88 Andrew Ring 67 Samuel Scrivens 89 |
4-3 Att: 102 HT: 0-1 |
Grimethorpe Sports Lee Bennett 30 Tony Bennett 74 Stephen Bennett 90pen |
|
6/11/201813/11 | Rossington Main Rossington MainLee Holmes 22, 51 |
2-2 (aet) Att: 65 HT: 1-2 90: 2-2 |
Handsworth Parramore HandsworthJed Phillips 17 Lee Cooksey 24 |
|
(Rossington Main win 5-3 on penalties) | ||||
13/11/201814/11 | Stocksbridge Park Steels Stocksbridge PSTyler Williams 54 |
1-2 Att: 106 HT: 0-2 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainDanny Frost 35 Ross Duggan 38 |
|
7/11/201814/11 | Worksop Town Worksop Town |
0-1 Att: 254 HT: 0-0 |
Frickley Athletic Lewis Szanto 86 |
|
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals | ||||
12/12/201811/12 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationEmile Sinclair 27 |
1-2 Att: 204 HT: 1-1 |
North Gawber Colliery Matthew Thornton 32 Robert Cartwright 50 |
|
11/12/201812/12 | Frickley Athletic Jacob Hazel 1, 17, 52 Connor Smith 42 |
4-2 Att: 123 HT: 3-0 |
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 64pen Thomas Cadzow 85 |
|
19/12/201812/12 | Maltby Main Maltby MainSamuel Forster 46 Steven Hopewell 79 |
2-1 Att: 110 HT: 0-0 |
Hallam HallamNiall Smith 64 |
|
12/12/201819/12 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJahmal Riley 46 Joseph Pugh 80, 113 Charlie Oglesby 107 |
4-3 (aet) Att: 117 HT: 0-0 90: 2-2 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainDeclan Howe 89, 90, 120 |
|
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals | ||||
5/3/20195/3 | Frickley Athletic Greg Young 15 Lewis Szanto 84 |
2-0 Att: 152 HT: 1-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners Welfare |
|
13/3/201913/3 | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-1 Att: 85 HT: 0-0 |
North Gawber Colliery Robert Cartwright 86 |
Season 2018/19 Tables
Season 2018/19 Results