| Matches | Tuesday 9th October, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 9th October, 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby UnitedSteve Ellor 17
Aiden Oakley 32
2-11Att: 35HT: 2-3 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 7, 74, 81
Declan Howe 15, 65, 69
Robert Ludlam 29
Jason Stokes 49, 89
Jordan Turner 61
Callum Marsh 85
Att: 35
HT: 2-3
(at Rossington Main FC)
Sheffield
SheffieldCharlie Wakefield 14
1-3Att: 291HT: 1-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownTomas Poole 27
Max Pemberton 31
Liam Royles 79
Att: 291
HT: 1-2
West Riding County Cup First Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFCMarcel Chigumira 35, 57
Daniel Barrett 39
3-3Att: 89HT: 2-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 6
Christian Soda 19
Asif Hussain 81
Att: 89
HT: 2-2
(Goole AFC win 4-3 on penalties)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-5Att: 38HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 44, 52, 59
Ashley Flynn 71
Fernando Moke 80
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeMarc Lumb 7
Roy Fogarty 22, 25
3-2Att: 108HT: 3-1 Campion
CampionLaurence Sorhaindo 17
Alex Cusack 57
Att: 108
HT: 3-1
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedCorey Gregory 88
Marcus Day 90
2-1Att: 231HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 50pen
Att: 231
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionBilly Whitehurst 20
Lamin Colley 37
Casey Stewart 89
3-1Att: 149HT: 2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJake Thompson 26
Att: 149
HT: 2-1
NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSidney Santos 46
Joe Edwards 63og
Nash Connolly 74
3-3Att: 125HT: 0-3 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 2
Jack McMenemy 32
Wayne Graves 43
Att: 125
HT: 0-3

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 11 22 6
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 10 20 14
3 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 11 20 8
4 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 9 19 8
5 Barton TownBarton Town 9 18 6
6 Maltby MainMaltby Main 8 17 10
7 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 9 17 6
8 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 10 16 1
9 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 9 16 -1
10 Garforth TownGarforth Town 9 14 4
11 Worksop TownWorksop Town 7 13 8
12 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 7 12 7
13 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 10 12 -5
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 11 11 -7
15 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 11 10 -12
16 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 12 9 -14
17 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 10 8 -6
18 ThackleyThackley 9 7 -7
19 Goole AFCGoole AFC 10 6 -13
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 10 4 -13
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 11 27 22
2 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 11 24 16
3 CampionCampion 10 22 12
4 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 11 21 -2
5 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 9 20 22
6 Selby TownSelby Town 8 19 12
7 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 9 19 8
8 HallamHallam 8 18 13
9 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 9 18 0
10 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 9 16 7
11 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 11 14 1
12 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 9 13 3
13 Rossington MainRossington Main 11 11 -12
14 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 10 10 -3
15 SwallownestSwallownest 8 8 -4
16 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 10 7 -15
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 10 5 -9
18 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 10 5 -15
19 ParkgateParkgate 8 4 -10
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 12 0 -46
as at Tuesday 9th October, 2018

Click here for more details