| Matches | Saturday 22nd September, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd September, 2018
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBenjamin Cohen 87
1-4Att: 507HT: 0-1 Workington
WorkingtonConor Tinnion 16
Scott Allison 67
Jason Walker 77
Sam Joel 85
Att: 507
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-4Att: 437HT: 0-1 Guiseley
GuiseleyScott Smith 35
Kingsley James 53, 74, 90
Att: 437
HT: 0-1
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownDonald Chimalilo 90
1-2Att: 128HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJamie Moxon 70
Kyle Wordsworth 90
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 63
Devonte Newman-Morton 89
Niah Payne 90
3-0Att: 110HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAMarcus Day 50
1-1Att: 80HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 75
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 6, 35
Richard Collier 13
Seon Ripley 38
4-3Att: 88HT: 4-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 43, 54
Mitchell Hamilton 59
Att: 88
HT: 4-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 21
1-2Att: 57HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Ridley 4
Robbie Leaning 62
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Thackley
Thackley
0-0Att: 86 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 86
Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 8
Matthew Reay 56
2-3Att: 441HT: 1-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrOscar Radford 18
Oliver Fearon 40
Alex Rippon 90
Att: 441
HT: 1-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Dempsey 26
Ashley Flynn 48pen
Brice Tiani 60
Harrison Blakey 87
4-1Att: 61HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 67
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRuben Jerome 32, 48, 83
3-1Att: 96HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestJason Short 20
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJosh Walker 2
Phil Winn 82
2-3Att: 46HT: 1-0 Campion
CampionJason Davis 53, 70, 89
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverDaniel Mason 86
1-4Att: 30HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDeclan Howe 2, 62
Harrison Speck 21og
Jordan Turner 79
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 3, 58
Tyler Bradley 20
Kieran Watson 74, 83
5-1Att: 204HT: 2-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMatthew Robinson 15pen
Att: 204
HT: 2-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 42
1-3Att: 134HT: 1-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Cheeseman 24
Declan Brewin 26
Samuel Dockwray 66
Att: 134
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 67HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJordan Buckham 37
Luke Williams 61
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownCourtney Warren 77
1-1Att: 92HT: 0-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownThomas Fairweather 75
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 7
Adam Lee 55
2-0Att: 92HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-3Att: 69HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWKai Hancock 33
Jack Owen 40
Joe Wood 79
Att: 69
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 8 18 7
2 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 8 17 9
3 Maltby MainMaltby Main 6 13 8
4 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 6 12 4
5 Barton TownBarton Town 7 12 4
6 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 7 12 2
7 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 7 11 3
8 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 7 11 0
9 Garforth TownGarforth Town 7 10 2
10 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 5 10 1
11 Worksop TownWorksop Town 4 9 4
12 LiversedgeLiversedge 8 9 -5
13 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 4 7 6
14 ThackleyThackley 6 7 -2
15 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 5 7 -2
16 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 9 7 -12
17 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 9 6 -7
18 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 6 5 -2
19 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 8 4 -11
20 Goole AFCGoole AFC 7 3 -9
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 8 24 25
2 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 9 21 17
3 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 8 18 2
4 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 7 16 7
5 CampionCampion 7 15 5
6 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 6 14 16
7 Selby TownSelby Town 6 13 9
8 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 7 13 5
9 HallamHallam 6 12 10
10 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 7 12 -2
11 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 9 11 -1
12 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 6 9 2
13 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 8 7 -7
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 8 7 -11
15 SwallownestSwallownest 6 5 -3
16 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 8 5 -11
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 8 4 -7
18 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 7 4 -8
19 ParkgateParkgate 6 1 -10
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 9 0 -38
as at Saturday 22nd September, 2018

Click here for more details